Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2004

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Simpson/ Mark BoothImpreza1998DBuryTudor Glass
2Rob Barry/ Brian HardieEVO 61998DStockport
3Ryan Champion/ Craig ThornleyImpreza WRX1994DWhitby
4John Stone/ Lee CarterMetro 6R42500DBlackpool Sth ShoreLegend Fires
5Peter Stojanov/ Tim StojanovMetro 6R42500DCheltenham
6Andrew Barker/ Anthony MarshallRS Focus Sti2000DStockport
7Mike Gillman/ Iain DouglasCosworth1998DE.R.O.
8Chris Davies/ Brandon ParkerDarrian T902500DWallasey
9Robert Dick/ Barry GreenDarrian T902200DWallasey/Rhyl
10Des Penny/ Gary MarriottImpreza Grp A2000DWallaseyAimbec Ltd
11Steve Simpson/ Ben SimpsonImpreza2000DWarringtonRally Car Hire
12Howard Chopping/ Jonathon TurnbullImpreza Grp A1996DTrackrod
13John Swinscoe/ Jim BrindleEVO 71998DGarstang/2300
14Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonEVO 71998DKnutsford/Sheffield
15Ian Chadwick/ Kerry ChadwickImpreza1998D
16Roger Binyon/ Ian EveretDam 41002500DCarmarthen/WallaseyTurnaround 360
17Brian Hardman/ Michael JoyceEscort MK22000CBlackpool&SS/Wigan
18David Burns/ Steve HallmarkCorsa1600BWallasey/E.R.O.
19Dale Thomas/ Wayne ThomasManta 4002400DCDMC
20Dave Bull/ Tom JonesEVO 61996DGarstang & Preston
21Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne HuntMitsubishi Lancer1998DStockport
22Mark Bonner/ Vinny JonesEscort MK51998CWarrington
23Richard Rostern/ Eric WilcocksonImpreza2000DBolton-le-Moors
24Martin Fox/ Linda WhitmoreImpeza sti2000DWigan
25Richard Banks/ Steve TaylorEscort Cosworth2000DBlackpool & South Sh
26David Auden/ Jayne AudenEscort Cosworth2000DE.R.O.
27Alex Taylor/ Gareth HodskinsonImpreza1998DY.S.C.C./BlackpoolRally Car Hire
28Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic MernockImpreza WRX1994DBTRDA/Ripon
29Chris Woodcock/ Heidi WinstanleyEVO 51998DClitheroe
30Mike Anderson/ Alan BrownSubaru1998DBuryLAR Ltd
31Peter Jackson/ Andy SharplesEscort MK21600BGarstang & Preston
32Mike Axford/ John LynchFiesta1598BWarrington
33Pat Flynn/ Les RegerPeugeot 205 Gti1598BStreetley/Clitheroe
34Keith Taylor/ Andrew HelmnImpreza2000DEdenValley/Morecambe
35Richard Wormald/ Dave HammondAstra1998CWakefieldBags 4 Everythin/TKL/Gp Autobodies
36Simon Cottrell/ Marcus WatmoughImpreza2000DE.R.O.
37Paul Redford/ Katy MashiterNova1600BKirkby Lonsdale
38Chris Mills/ Jez SwannEscort2000CTelford
39Richard Banks/ Melanie BanksAstra1998CPendle
40Mike Chadwick/ Chris SandersonPeugeot 2051997CBolton-Le-Moors
41Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn HuntleyPuma1400AKnutsford/Ilkley
42Mark Skillicorn/ Karl HughesCosworth1998DWallasey
43Jon Chamberlain/ Nigel HarwoodImpreza2000DWallasey
44Jim Brown/ Mike OswaldRS2000 Kit Car1998CStockport
45Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall205 Gti1900CLancs & Chesh/Bala
46Keith Penny/ Jerry LucasMitsubishi Evo 62000DWallasey
47John Deegan/ Chris SmithSuzuki Swift1300ARipon
48Alan Walker/ Peter WhiteEscort MK21993CWallasey/Clwyd ValeEquiprite
49Colin Blunt/ Michael EdwardsPeugeot 2051901CClitheroe
50Graham Muter/ Mike DallawayEscort1298AWallasey
51Andy Glosop/ Dave HensleyPuma1394ALancs & Chesh
52Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy106 Rallye1294AKirkby LonsdaleSynod Garage
53Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestSubaru Impreza2000DPendle/Ilkley
54Greg Archer/ Nick Archer306 S162000CWigan
55Richard Wood/ Sally HampshireEVO 41998CHigh Moor
56Gus Morrison/ Colin MackayPeugeot GT161905CM'CAC
57Keith Douthwaite/ James MurphyImpreza1995DWallasey
58Andrew Potts/ Dave WilkinsonMG F1800CClitheroe
59Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore205 Gti1598BStockport/Tynemouth
60Chris Taylor/ Tim FinchEscort Cosworth1998DSpadeadam/Kirkby Lon
61Paul Jones/ Rosalind GoodallNova1386ANorth Wales
62Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesClio Sport1998CNorthallertonMSS Autogas & Northern Energy
63Darren Yarney/ Stephen RichardsSunbeam Ti1600BWallasey
64Chris Shaw/ Andy WardFiesta XR21598BBlackpool & South Sh
65Matt Tarbutt/ Martin PullanNova1300ASlaithwaite
66Phillip Jennings/ George JenningsSunbeam1598BWarrington
67Paul Whitelock/ Edd Meek205 Gti1598BKirkby Lonsdale
68Rob Brown-Kenna/ Chris CampbellNova1600BClitheroeMac Motorsport
69Dave Blackburn/ Stephen CoatesDatsun Violet1600BPendle
70Andy Macdonald/ Nev AstburyMitsubishi Lancer2000DWallasey
71Alan Pemberton/ Martin YoungAudi Coupe Quattro2206DCSMA
72David Cox/ Paul UptonHonda Civic Vti1598BMorecambe/C.D.M.C.
73Michael Taylor/ Andrew PeakAstra1995CLightning
74Marc Atkinson/ Neil CookeNova1998CHigh Moor/High Moor DB Rallysport
75Gary Parker/ Steven ParkerEscort cosworth2000DWallasey
76Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans205 Gti1598BPendle
77David Fairhurst/ Marcus RobertsScirocco1600BBolton/C&A
78Chris Rider/ James GodleySaxo VTR1587BMatlock
79Bob Nash/ Lol PowellIbiza1984CWallasey
80Tony Jones/ Andy MortEscort RS 1600i1598BWigan/Garstang & Pre
81Steve Noble/ Lesley BaileyImpreza2000DWarrington
82Kath Rumney/ Claire ThomasEVO 42000DC & A/North Wales C.
83Justin Warburton/ Jonathan NockEscort1998CWallaseyFairway Fleet
84Andy Rhodes/ Tim AndersonMini1293ALightning
85Tom Boardman/ Shelley RogersonPeugeot 206xsi1594BRipon/Morecambe
86Oliver Harrison/ Steven WrightPeugeot 205 xs1360ALiverpool MC
87Stephen Dukes/ Steven JonesEscort MK21598BHarlech
88Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas106 Rallye1294ARhyl/Clwyd Vale
89Rob Jones/ Stuart CookeGolf Gti1800CWigan
90Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)Metro Gti1400AHigh Moor
91Phil Taylor/ Tony GouldNova1297AClitheroe
92Andrew Benson/ Derek BensonNova1598BGarstang & Preston
93Brad Mason/ Rod BreretonMaestro1600BPendle
94Clive Baty/ Dave LamborneToyota Yaris956AIlkey
95Jace Webster/ Col AndersonLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army
96Gary Mitchell/ Chris BrinkmanLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army
97Jon Duncan/ Emma SteerLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army
98Andrew Tidbury/ Paul BuckleyLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army
99Del Hope/ Richard BurtonLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army
100Ian Gunn/ Peter EvansLandrover 902000FBAFMALex army

There are 100 entries, and 97 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST