Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 8 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
7 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:07
1
39:3511
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:09
3
39:5422
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:08
2
40:1533
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:22
6
40:2944
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:17
5
40:5155
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:24
8
41:0266
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:27
9
41:0977
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:32
10
41:1688
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:06
22
41:2199
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick31:439:38
11
41:21110
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:22
7
41:481011
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:15
4
41:571112
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:55
16
42:01113
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:40
12
42:271214
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:54
15
42:32215
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:01
20
42:351316
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:49
13
42:37217
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:49
14
42:44118
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:00
19
42:58219
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:11
25
43:021420
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:58
18
43:03321
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:16
29
43:08422
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:13
27
43:26323
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:09
24
43:28124
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:06
23
43:29225
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:32
34
43:35426
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:55
17
43:361527
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:04
21
44:011628
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:26
31
44:061729
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:15
28
44:251830
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:37
36
44:45531
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:29
32
44:45332
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:12
26
44:471933
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:35
35
44:50434
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:40
39
45:02535
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:31
33
45:39636
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:49
41
45:582037
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson35:1410:53
42
46:07538
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:39
37
46:13739
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:47
40
46:34640
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:40
38
46:47741
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:06
45
47:14842
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving36:1511:02
43
47:17943
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:06
44
47:20644
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells36:2311:10
47
47:332145
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:09
46
47:541046
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:37
49
48:431147
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:26
48
48:461248
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:44
50
48:54849
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:59
53
50:331350
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:00
54
51:042251
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:24
30
52:18752
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:52
51
3:0053:18953
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST