Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Paul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus WRC 0819985Northallerton/ Solway
2Hugh Hunter/ Andy MarchbankFord Focus WRC 0119985BTRDA
3Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985Klmc
4Bob Grant/ Peter CarstairsSubaru Impreza19985BECC/ GMSC
5Kevin Jeffray/ Linda ThomasSubaru Impreza20005Malton/
6Darren Atkinson/ Phil SandhamFord Escort MK1124004Morecambe
7Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza20005West Cumbria/ Wigton
8Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 619985Y.S.C.C
9Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk219983klmc
10Michael Johns/ Michael GrahamMitsubishi Evo 6 19975Eden Valley Motor Club
11David Hardie/ John McCullochSubaru Impreza25005Machars Car Club
12Tommi Graham/ Mike BaileyFord Escort Mk1119983ripon
13Michael Glendinning/ Andrew RougheadSubaru Impreza19985Northallerton/
14Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15802Spadeadam MC
15John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza19985Northallerton AC
16Dom Buckley/ Allan CathersSubaru Impreza Grp A19975Border Ecosse Car Club/
18Trevor Smith/ Mal CapstickFord Escort24004Klmc
19David Thwaites/ Tony WalkerFord Escort20004KLMC
21John Baird/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer Evo 920015DCC/
22Keith Hall/ James HallMitsubishi Lancer evo919985KLMC
24Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinsonsubaru impreza19985Bssmc
25Peter Taylor/ Paul HughesFord Fiesta R215982Spadeadam / Whickham DMC
26Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth19985Wcmc/Klmc
27Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria and Wigton
28Paul Dolan/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo Ix20005Whitby/ Northallerton
29Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John DykesRenault Clio LPG19983Northallerton
30Thomas Preston / Jamie ForrestBMW M3 Coupe 29904Pendle Distric Motor Club/ Ilkley Motor Club
31Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza20005WCMC/ KLMC
32Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13891Northalllerton/ Northallerton
33Chris Taylor/ Andrew MasonFord Escort Gp A Rs200019983Spadeadam mc/ Mcac
34Andrew Bird/ Stuart EgglestoneVauxhall Chevette19983Mull Car Club/
35Paul Miller/ Katy MashiterAstra GTE18003Klmc
36Stephen Doherty/ Russell SmithFord Escort MK220003Knutsford & District MC
37David Hope/ Fiona GourlaySubaru Impreza19955Spadeadam/ Spadeadem & BECC
38David Coulson/ John CoulsonBMW 320 iS19983Stockport 061
40Mark Thompson/ Andrew BrownPeugeot 206 GTI19983Durham
41Des Campbell/ James BraithwaitePeugeot 206 Cup Car16002Border Ecosse
42Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk115982Airedale & Pennine MCC
44Andrew Fry/ Michael HunterMG ZR13981soscc
45Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Mk 2 Escort 20003Klmc
46Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson Citroen C2R215962Becc
48Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'NeillFord Escort23974Wcmc
49Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam15982Evmc
50Rob Meynell/ Tom SpencerBlmc Mini Clubman13801Malton Motor Club
51Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova SR13971WCMC
52Ken Jackson/ TbaFord Escort16002Klmc/
53Martin Murray/ Peter WeallPeugeot 205 GTi19053LCC/BTRDA
54Paul Atkinson/ Chris WilliamsVauxhall Nova13981Ripon MSC/ Vickers Barrow MC/KLMC
55Kevin Charles/ Tony jevonsFord Fiesta St 19983West Cumbria mc
56Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam M.C
57Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon
58Paul Ballantyne/ Andrew BlackhallRenault Clio1998363cc/ ADMC
59Chris Collie/ Michelle FalconerSubaru Impreza19945SDMC/
60David Crozier/ Alison Crozierpeugeot 205 gti15802West cumbria MSC
61Micheal Davidson/ John CoatesPeugeot 205 Gti15982
62Andrew Irving/ Reg irvingPeugeot 20513601West Cumbria msc
63Howard Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa Romeo 147 S160016002TBA/ MCAC
64George Miller/ Libby MillerPeugeot 106 Rallye1294163 Car Club (Elgin)
65Barrie Thomson/ Andrew IrvingPeugeot 106 GTI16002Spadeadam/ Rac
66Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta RS19983Durham AC
67Colin Smithson/ Pete JohnsonVauxhall Corsa13981Eden Valley Motor Club
68Martin Breen/ Simon GrahamPeugeot 106 RALLYE12941West cumbria motorsport
69Carin Logan/ Christine SandersonCitroen Saxo VTR15982Becc
70Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza20005Darlington Motor Club/ Whickam & District Motor Club
71Chris Clark/ Rachel FawcettFord Ka12751York MC/ Northallerton
72John Hislop/ Peter LearyVauxhall Corsa14001Vbmc
73Stan Bradley/ Andrew BradleyFord Escort Cosworth19985DCC / TBA/ DCC /TBA
74Mark Davidson/ Plug PulleynVauxhall Nova13981Borders Eccosse/ Border Eccosse
77Michael Robertson/ Ian ShiellsSubaru Impreza19985Admc
78Andrew Gardner/ John GardnerSubaru Impreza19945morecambe
79Craig Johns/ James CoxonSuzuki Swift13001Eden Valley Motor Club/ Spadeadam Motor Club
80Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift12891Klmc/Fdmc/ West Cumbria
81Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka13991West Cumbria
83Darren Grimston/ TbaFord Escort19983Northallerton/
84Sarah Hunter/ Martin WoodcockPeugeot 205 Gti15982Becc
85Sam Biyner/ Mariusz KowalskiCitroen Saxo VTS16002KLMC
86Geoff Simpson/ Mick JohnsonMitsibushi Evo X19985Ripon
87Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonFord Escort Mk219933West Cumbria mc
88Mark I'Anson/ Ron RougheadMitsubishi Evo819965Hexham/
89Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort19983Ripon
90Keith Taylor/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza20005
91Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendProton Satria13971
92Tim Finch/ Neil ByeSubaru Impreza19985

There are 83 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST