Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus1998WRCNorthallerton/ SuperCasino.com
2David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 91998B13K.L.M.C/ GPM, Kumho Tyres
3Stephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC2000WRCDurham/ S G Petch
5Brian McGillin/ David DohertyToyota Corrolla WRC2000WRCOmagh Motor Club & FDMC/ Furness District Motor ClubJ and M Lynss Accountants
6Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo1998B13Durham/ NorthallertonSGP Motorsport / SG Petch Ltd
7Tristan Pye/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza1998B13Whickham MC/ Kirkby Lonsdale MCJohn Pye Motorsport
8Alan Cookson/ Julian WilkinsonSubaru N151998R4Plymouth / ANCROWiseman Dairies / GillettsSpar.com
9Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza1997R4BTRDAHankook / Alex Allingham Cars
10Michael O'Brien/ Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC1998WRCLindholme/
12Gary Tomlinson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza GC81998B13Kirkby Lonsdale MC/ Kankku / Windermere Auto Centre
13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfeSubaru Impreza1999B13/ Furness District Motor ClubKankku / Windermere Auto Centre
14Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1994B13Beverley & DMCCatfoss Caravan Storage
15Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardFord Cosworth1998B13MaltonACME autobreakers
16Phillip Lilley/ Alex bennMG Metro 6R42500B13Delacy MC/ West Cumbria Motorsports ClubGrasmere Holiday Cottages
17Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayMG Metro 6R42500B13Blackpool South Shore MCEEI UK Ltd / Mark Holmes Auto Engineering
18Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza1998R4/ CSMA/CMCAir Livery
19Paul Cooke/ Barry McNultyMitsubishi Evo 61996R4Enniskillen/ Autopart Centre Premier Tyre
21Simon Singleton/ John RileySubaru Impreza1998R4York Motor ClubRS Tuning
22Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi EVO 3 1998B13EROPet Hire Tool Hire
23Adrian Hetherington/ Gary NolanFord Escort2080B12Omagh/FDMC/ Wexford/FDMC
24David Wallbank/ Thomas WallbankMitsubishi Evo 51997B13Clitheroe and District MCD&D Wallbank Agri Contractors
25Michael Glendinning/ Andrew RougheadFord Escort1998B11Border Ecosse/
26Raymond Donnelly/ Alan KeenaFord Escort MkII1998B11Omagh/
27Derrick Job/ Thomas NugentMitsubishi Evo1998R4/ Omargh D I Rally Car Hire / J M Autoparts
28Matthew Cathcart/ Martin BradyFord Fiesta1600R2Enniskillen Motor ClubF R Cathcart Buiding Supplies
29Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort Mk21998B11Wickford Auto ClubG & B Finch Ltd / PC Support
31David Matthews/ Ian HarrowaySubaru Impreza2500B13FODMCRaintite
32Gavin Collyer/ TBAMitsubishi evo 31998B13
33Mark Donnelly/ John RowanFord Fiesta ST2000R3Omagh/ MDE Installations
34Geoff Wilson/ Sean OneillFord Escort2397B12WCMCCleator Moor Auto & Body Repairs
35Harry Hunt/ TBCFord Fiesta ST1998R3Epynt/ Ocubis
36Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra1998B11West Cumbria/ Wigton MCSam Clark Bodyworks
37Mickey McGillin/ Lewis BoydFord Escort MK22320B12Omagh/
38Eddie O'Donnell jnr/ Eddie O'Donnell snrFord Escort RS2300B12Mull /Coltness/ MullDon Construction/R&S /TUNNOCKS
39James Everard/ Sam CollisFord Fiesta Zetec S R21600R2Beverley & District/ MatlockUsed_Garage_Equipment.com
41Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort1598B10Airedale & Pennine MCMillers Oils / Glenforsa Hotel
42John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1994B13Furness District Motor Club
43Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta 400R1998B11YSCC
44John Haygarth/ Chris HaygarthSubaru Impreza1994B13Airedale & Pennine MCC
45Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleVauxhall Astra1998B11KLMC/FDMC/ Furness District Motor ClubWDP Architect / Head Develop / Hargreaves
46Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTI1580B10Spadeadam MCSandysike Builders Merchents,
47Keith Richardson/ Kevin RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth1998B13West Cumbra/ West CumbriaKelton Electrical Ltd
48Richard Williams/ David O NeillFord Escort Mexico1598B10Stockport 061/ P + S Carpets / Rallysportescorts.co.uk
49Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Lancer1998B13West Cumbria Motorsports Club
51Nick Everard/ Chris WilliamsSuzuki Swift1600R1Humberside/ VBMC / KLMC
52Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1598B10Warrington MCSalford Electronics
53Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS1998B11Alwoodley Motor Club
54Simon Grant Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza1994R4Blackpool South Shore MCAndrewsBowen
55Daniel O'Brien/ Craig BreenFord Fiesta ST2000R3BTRDA/ TBA
56Simon Dowdeswell/ Kieron BhargavaLand Rover Freelander V62500B13Burnham On Sea MC/
57Keith Thomas/ Ian AndersonLand Rover Freelander2500B13Forest of Dean MC
58Thomas Stephenson/ Mark CrackBMW 325i2500B12Kirkby Lonsdale MCDave Wensley Planthire
59Enda McStravog/ Aidan Peltor CampbellFord Escort Mk111994B11Omagh/Newry/ Omagh
60Peter Taylor/ Andy RichardsonFord Fiesta1600R2Spadeadam/ Border Caravans / Victory Leisure
61Simon Moss/ Emma MorrisonSubaru Impreza1994R4High Moor MC/ Formula 1000Cotton Competition
62Phil Scholes/ Charlie WoodwardPeugeot 205 GTI1598B10Clitheroe&District Motor Club
63Angus Lyon/ Ian StokesOpel Manta1998B11Furness District Motor Club
64Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma1598R1Kirkby LonsdaleCar Clinic Kendal
66Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 2061598R2Furness District Motor Club/ FDMC / Oxford Motor ClubBH Design / Mikewinfield.co.uk
67David Thomas/ Mathew NicholasSubaru Impreza1998B13Swansea MC/ Forest of Dean
68Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 Gti1600B10Blackpool South Shore MC
69Alex Laffey/ Daniel SwainbankFord Fiesta ST2000R3/ Warrington District Car Club
70Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave EvansFord Escort1998B11Slaithwaite Motor Club
71Adam Dewhurst Taylor/ Stephen GravesonSeat Ibiza2000B11Blackpool South Shore MC
101Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa14001.4SWhickford Auto Club/ Lindholme MSCBMG Motorsport
102Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonVauxhall Nova SR12961.4SFurness District Motor Club/ Trackrod Motor ClubGerald Davies Auto Repairs, MPPIX
103Jonny Sproat/ Simon AldersonVauxhall Corsa13891.4SEden Valley MotorclubMorrisons / Nateby Service Station
104Andrew Benn/ Simon HudspethVauxhall Astra12901.4LWest Cumbria Motorsports Club/ P&R Benn
105Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 20513601.4SWest Cumbria MSC
106Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka12991.4LWest Cumbria Motorsports ClubNuvia
107Dave Head/ Mitch McgrathSuzuki Super Swift12891.4LFurness District Motor Club/ West Cumbria Motorsports ClubWDP Architects / Head Developments
108Martin Breen/ Nicola SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12941.4LWest Cumbria Motorsports Club/ Long Mile Garage/North Field Development
109Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSkoda Felicia12981.4LWigton MC & WCMSC/ VBMCStamper Motorsport / Rock Oil
201Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort1998H3EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
202Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS20001998H2HRCR
203Nick Woodman/ Simon MillsFord Escort Mk21978H3Blackpool South Shore MCMotortune Blackpool
204Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 RS20002000H2Trackrod / HRCR/ Whickham / HRCRJ&L Marshall Building Supplies
205Peter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett1998H3BDMC/ HRCRSwift Caravans
206Tony Thompson/ Peter GrantVauxhall Chevette HSR2279H3Whickham MC
207George Bryson/ Jacqueline BrysonFord Escort Twincam1580H2East Ayrshire/HRCRHowford Hydraulics Ltd
208David Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort MK11300H2HRCR/Whickham/
209Steve Magson/ Steve BielbyOpel Ascona 4002420H3Ripon/ MaltonS M Autocare Ltd / Taylor Of Pickering

There are 82 entries, and 76 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 5th December 2009 at 4:37pm GMT