Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Craven/ Derrick FawcettMitsubishi Evo 61998DWhitby/NorthallertonMSR
2Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth1998DEcurie Royal OakMikeanics Motorsport
3Greg Wilkinson/ Kym HardistyFord Focus1993DIlkley/ ClitheroeFinishchoice Ltd
4Gavin Ruler/ David EverardMitsubishi Evo 32000DNorth HumbersideFuzznag Rally Spares
5Barry Jordan/ Lindsey CheshireMitsubishi EVO2000DEastwood
6Andrew Varley/ Robert CharmburyFord Escort Cosworth1998DYSCCWife
7Simon Tysoe/ Cliff SimmonsFord Escort2000CHRCR/Amman
8Dave Hemingway/ Matthew CogginsFord Escort1998CWakefieldNouveau Contour
9Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza2000DBeverley
10Ian Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi EVO 61997DClowneCompetition Car Insurance
11John Deegan/ Giles DykesHonda Civic1998CBolton-le-Moors/ Furness
12Russell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort2000CHRCR
13Hazel Blears/ Michael MartinNissan Qashcow5000ESalfordwwww. expenses4us.gov
14Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1998DEastwood
15Steve Marriott/ Pete McLachlanSubaru Impreza1998DEastwoodCC Rally Preparation
16David Patrick/ Rhiannon BlytheOpel Manta4000DMablethorpe
17Glen Workman/ Helen KennedyTalbot Sunbeam1997CLindholme/ SlaithwaiteBuzzard Tyre Services
18Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta2400DCarlton
19Stephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord Escort2000CDavid BrownMarsh Garage
20Jason Moore/ Sarah JohnsonSubaru Impreza2000DSlaithwaite/ LincolnLangworth Motorsport
21Andrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia Kit1998CTrackrod/ Wakefield
22John Stevens/ Peter ButlerFord Escort1998CDukeriesGemco Equipment
23Paul Dolan/ Paul HudsonMitsubishi EVO VII2000DWhitby
24Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort1998CHuddersfield
25Richard Hepworth/ Danny HepworthFord Sierra2900DWakefieldRDH Plant Maintenance
26David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa1398ADukeriesAlpha Concrete
27Matthew Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova1400ASlaithwaite
28Richard Hall/ Jonathan HudsonVauxhall Nova1598BLincs Louth/ Sheff & Hallam
29Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger1598BYorkAlan Kitson Painting & Decorating
30Andrew Mallinson/ Adam TunneySubaru Impreza2000DIlkley
31James Dolan/ Mike AlexanderFord Escort Cosworth2000DWarrington
32Steven Crowther/ David BatleyPeugeot 2051400ADavid BrownGlebe Street Garage
33Dave McLachlan/ John McLachlanSubaru Impreza1998DEastwood
34Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
35Gary Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette2050DMablethorpe
36Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra1998CLincs Louth/ Grimsby
37Jeff Burnham/ Sue BurnhamOpel Manta3500DLincs Louth
38Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E302494DBorder
39Matt Walker/ David GibsonVauxhall Astra1998CMalton/ IlkleyAire Valley Auto Paint
40Ben Wilkinson/ Tim SeniorCitroen C21400ADavid Brown/ SlaithwaiteMerc Specialists
41Adam Charlesworth/ Wayne HirstMetro 6R1.41396ASlaithwaiteRockwood Garage
42David Wiliams/ Richard BoothRenault Megane1998CGranthamAC Williams Renault
43Graham Wood/ Chris WoodVaux Chevette2000CWakefield
44Matthew Rowden/ Bernard HayesVauxhall Nova1389AHuddersfieldDeano\'s Motors
45Steve Doherty/ Peter GrantFord Escort1996CKnutsford/ Whickham
46David Crofts/ Chris LawrenceRover 220 Coupe1994DClowne
47Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1600BIlkley
48Mark Mazzitelli/ Robert StanfordFord Escort1998CDukeriesMygolfbuggy.com
49John Moore/ Mark SwallowFord Sierra2000DSheff & Hallam
50Ben Williams/ David BoothRenault Clio1998CGranthamAC Williams
51Michael Penrose/ Stephen CampbellVauxhall Nova1400AYork
52Walter Barlow/ Mark SherburnFord Escort1998CHuddersfield/ Trackrod
53Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort1998CMid Derbyshire
54Nigel Hunt/ Natalie MesserPeugeot 309 Gti1900CEastwoodS and T Car Sales
55Paul Amey/ Ian WhitePeugeot 205 Gti1595BRolls RoyceMillers Oils
56David Baines/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Astra1398ADukeriesAlpha Concrete
57Kevin Lancaster/ Paul HarveyVauxhall Nova1598BGrimsby/ Lincs Louth
58Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka1300AEastwood
59David Welch/ Pul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam2000CDukeries3D Plant & Construction
60John McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthyToyota Corolla1600BClowne
61Malcolm Baker/ Andy WalshawAustin Mini1380ALincs Louth/ De LacyRusts Private Hire
62Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 2061600BDarlingtonHare Brothers Halifax
63Mark Edwards/ Marc HepworthFord Sierra 4x42900DWakefieldRDH Plant Maintenance
64Martin Cockerill/ Josh SykesMG Maestro1994DWhitby
65David Kirkbright/ Tony RaceyPeugeot 2051600BLincoln/ Eastwood
66Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1995DYork
67Dennis Salt/ Peter BrannonSubaru Impreza2000DEcurie Royal Oak/ Slaithwaite
68Robert Kennedy/ Daniel KennedyFord Sierra Cosworth1998DSlaithwaite/ EastwoodBuzzard Tyre Services
69Simon Taylor/ Maureen TaylorPeugeot 309 Gti1905CLincoln
70John Godbehere/ Louise GreenFord Puma1600BSlaithwaiteFuture Generation
71Johnathan Byard/ Glyn ByardPeugeot 205 Gti1580BMid Derbyshire
72Sara Hargrave/ Jamie ForrestVauxhall Astra1998CIlkleyThreshfield Garage
73Samantha Jackson/ Garry GreenFord Escort1600BRipon/ York
74Richard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW 318is1798CMablethorpe/ Slaithwaite
75Nigel Dodds/ Mike MorganPeugeot 205 Gti1580BLoughborough
76Ricky Browne/ Graham HepworthFord Escort2100DIlkleyMoorside Motors
77Christopher Hawes/ Dave EvansFord Escort1396ASlaithwaite
78Julian Cardew/ Sarah CardewPeugeot 1061360ASlaithwaite

There are 78 entries, and 74 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 7:30pm BST