Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Starting Order to TEST 19F - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
1213141516171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:121:351:361:233:203:202:1427:3811
2M23Pete James Tyson/ Neil Harrison        Retired
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:201:351:361:263:203:202:0233:13513
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:206:001:451:343:203:202:1151:52630
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:121:451:421:2713:2013:206:4853:22731
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:121:346:001:183:203:202:0239:52723
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:201:371:391:223:203:202:1934:10415
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:121:491:441:313:203:202:4029:3136
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:121:401:381:253:203:202:1431:4949
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:201:496:001:413:203:203:3046:53827
11M4Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman6:05        Retired
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:121:421:391:243:203:202:3629:0115
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:122:091:501:373:243:206:3439:55524
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:121:391:361:223:203:202:2728:1112
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:211:421:494:0013:2013:206:4857:00232
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:121:361:361:293:203:202:2628:2723
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:201:421:481:353:283:204:0338:47621
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor16:282:121:552:131:363:20  Retired
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:121:541:521:373:203:203:3331:4728
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:121:591:491:473:333:243:0032:20312
21M23Bill Douglas/ Stephen Hancock        Non Starter
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:121:451:431:303:273:205:3233:13314
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:121:411:381:233:203:202:4228:4614
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:121:381:531:283:203:201:5932:12111
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:122:072:041:463:273:205:1739:39322
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:321:502:141:363:203:206:4838:11320
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:121:481:551:283:213:205:2634:14216
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:121:572:051:413:203:203:2231:51210
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:252:112:211:563:323:206:4842:16726
30E2Simon Tuckman/ Ian Gerrard        Non Starter
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:122:072:141:553:353:243:0138:06219
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:201:531:451:303:203:203:2638:00518
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:201:426:001:243:203:203:2049:41428
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:122:096:001:403:413:205:0251:35829
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:122:142:031:323:393:202:4541:03625
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:201:391:371:213:203:203:3337:50417
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:121:481:491:373:293:202:3631:1717

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 12
Mintex 3
1.10 miles
Test 13
Acaster Malbis 5
1.00 miles
Test 14
Acaster Malbis 6
0.80 miles
Test 15
Acaster Malbis 7
0.70 miles
Test 16
Acaster Malbis 8
0.40 miles
Test 17
Mintex 4
1.90 miles
Test 18
Mintex 5
1.90 miles
Test 19
Rufforth 5
0.85 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST