Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Position Order to JF 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS31:0111
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus33:2522+2:24+2:24
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini34:2013+3:19+0:55
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S35:4514+4:44+1:25
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS200039:1935+8:18+3:34
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200239:3646+8:35+0:17
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite39:3917+8:38+0:03
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra40:0328+9:02+0:24
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia40:1829+9:17+0:15
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico40:59110+9:58+0:41
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200041:08311+10:07+0:09
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra41:57312+10:56+0:49
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva41:58513+10:57+0:01
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV44:34614+13:33+2:36
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico46:07715+15:06+1:33
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster46:38416+15:37+0:31
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe49:09117+18:08+2:31
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 49:24218+18:23+0:15
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super55:43519+24:42+6:19
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 14458:35820+27:34+2:52
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp1:00:11621+29:10+1:36
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S1:03:50722+32:49+3:39
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova1:04:42423+33:41+0:52
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova1:05:33524+34:32+0:51
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini1:06:14225+35:13+0:41
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1:14:49626+43:48+8:35
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 1311:15:11327+44:10+0:22
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR41:19:08328+48:07+3:57
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1:19:15229+48:14+0:07
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi1:33:47730+1:02:46+14:32
These Competitors have only reached MTC 2
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A42:31431+11:30

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.