Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TEST 11F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS200011:3411
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS11:5822+0:24+0:24
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200012:1313+0:39+0:15
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe12:1514+0:41+0:02
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus12:2835+0:54+0:13
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S12:3016+0:56+0:02
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S12:4827+1:14+0:18
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini12:4838+1:14
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200212:5549+1:21+0:07
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza13:40210+2:06+0:45
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite13:44111+2:10+0:04
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra13:54212+2:20+0:10
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster13:59413+2:25+0:05
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord Escort14:26314+2:52+0:27
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra14:26415+2:52
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV14:31516+2:57+0:05
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia14:36517+3:02+0:05
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova14:40518+3:06+0:04
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 14:44219+3:10+0:04
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva16:00620+4:26+1:16
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico16:22121+4:48+0:22
18M1Mike Spindle/ John TaylorAustin Healey 300016:28622+4:54+0:06
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini16:31223+4:57+0:03
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp18:49724+7:15+2:18
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 14418:53725+7:19+0:04
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A19:26326+7:52+0:33
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 13119:38327+8:04+0:12
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova19:43628+8:09+0:05
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico20:06829+8:32+0:23
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR422:15430+10:41+2:09
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi23:18731+11:44+1:03
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super25:22832+13:48+2:04
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa27:31833+15:57+2:09

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.