Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico1972H5
2Charles Graves/ Ron PalmerSunbeam Tiger1965H3
3Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S1965H2
4Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS 20001974H5
5Archie Simmonds/ Richard SimmondsMG Midget1974H4
6Andrew Smith/ Sam WainwrightFord Escort Mexico1974H5
7John Sykes/ Nick CooperMini Clubman Estate1968H4
8David Agnew/ Graeme MactavishPorsche 9111967H3
9David Marsden/ Mike GarstangCortina GT Mk 11965H3
10Roger Humphrey/ William HumphreyAustin Mini Cooper1962H2
12Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B1964H3
13Roy Perkins/ Peter WardFord Anglia1965H3
14Robin Murray/ Gerry HettrickAustin Mini Cooper S1965H2
15Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp1966H2
16Michael Molloy/ Janice MolloyVolvo Amazon1968H5
17Tony Chandler/ Richard ChandlerMG Midget1974H4
18Danny Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 20001979H7
19Simon Parson/ Trevor CattermoleAustin Healey Sprite1970H4
20David Garstang/ Heidi GarstangEscort RS 2000 Mk 21978H7
21Kevin Clark/ Tom LeemingHillman Avenger Tiger1973H5
22John Potter/ Fiona PotterAlpine Renault A 1101971H4
23Antony Lomas/ Karen LomasMG Midget1972H4
24Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonMorris Mini1964H2
25Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffFord Cortina 1500 super1964H2
26Graeme Cornthwaite/ Steve AspinMorris Mini1968H4
27Peter Keen/ Martin PhilliipsVolvo PV 5441965H3
28Tony Tomlinson/ Ian GerrardTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1979H7
29Nigel Cardale/ Peter LittlefieldFord Anglia1961H2
30Andrew Holmes/ Mike GlewHillman Avenger1972H5
31Ian Mitchell/ Barry PeelAlfa Romeo 1750 GTV1968H5
32Stuart Bankier/ David AlexanderMG Midget1976H6
33Ben Blanchard/ Graeme PotterSunbeam Stiletto1971H4
34John Hamilton/ Andrew HamiltonMG B1974H5
35Mick Welford/ Roy BarwickFord Escort RS 20001974H5
36Simon Down/ Jacob HasselmyrLancia Fulvia1966H2
37Douglas Humphrey/ Peter HumphreyAustin Cooper1967H2
38Gavin Thomson/ Les McGuffogTriumph TR 41963H3
39Peter Birtles/ Richard GoodacreVolvo Amazon1970H5
40Andrew Burns/ Jake BurnsTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1981H7
41Joe Hardy/ David RuddockFord Escort1971H5
42Stephen Johnson/ John VincentAlfa Romeo GT Junior 13001969H4
43John Park/ Roland BainbridgeSaab 961972H4
44John Bertram/ William ThompsonFord Escort RS 20001978H7
45John Rowell/ Jim KirwinHillman Avenger Tiger1971H4
46David Vaines/ Sean SteinmetzHillman Avenger Tiger1971H5
47Ross Butterworth/ Ali ProcterFord Escort Mexico1973H5
48Dave Whittaker/ Steve ByrneCortina 1500 Super1963H2
50Ian Curwen/ Bob HargreavesFord Escort RS 20001972H2

There are 48 entries, and 47 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 1st February 2009 at 6:27pm GMT