Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to STCs 8 - Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
NTC
2
STCs
3
NTC
4
STCs
5
STC
6
STC
7
STCs
8
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy2:00
5
0:32
4
3:54
5
6:2611
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn1:52
3
0:41
6
4:15
6
6:4812
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards1:56
4
0:50
10
4:25
7
7:1123
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie2:03
7
0:43
7
4:36
9
7:2234
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson2:03
8
1:14
20
4:34
8
7:5145
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman2:08
12
0:31
3
5:20
15
7:5956
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor2:17
15
1:08
17
4:52
10
8:1767
9EPhil Burton/ Mark Edwards1:36
1
0:28
2
6:33
26
8:3778
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor2:22
17
1:28
28
5:06
11
8:5689
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn2:33
24
0:44
8
5:40
18
8:57110
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee2:48
28
0:39
5
5:35
17
9:02211
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:07
36
1:04
14
5:12
13
9:23212
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe2:41
26
1:25
27
5:43
19
9:49313
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps2:21
16
2:04
35
5:56
21
10:21314
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife2:55
33
1:46
33
6:10
24
10:51415
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns4:20
40
1:24
25
5:16
14
11:00516
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt2:06
10
1:03
13
332:17
4
11:26417
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell2:00
6
0:54
11
8:36
32
11:30518
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright2:30
20
1:21
22
331:52
2
11:43619
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper2:57
34
0:58
12
8:25
31
12:20620
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson3:08
37
2:36
38
7:33
28
13:17721
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull2:16
14
1:06
16
10:16
36
13:38722
41NMatt Chapman/ Dennis Cooke2:50
30
1:24
26
9:25
35
13:39823
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field2:33
22
2:08
36
27:03
27
13:44924
42NJason Simms/ George Grey2:28
19
3:02
40
8:23
30
13:53925
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman1:38
2
0:24
1
2:00
3
10:0014:021026
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley2:37
25
1:16
21
5:52
20
5:0014:451127
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner2:33
23
1:24
24
11:06
37
15:03828
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars2:46
27
2:01
34
6:00
22
5:0015:47929
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey4:33
41
3:34
41
8:36
33
16:431030
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis2:05
9
0:46
9
15:13
39
18:041231
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale2:31
21
1:09
19
37:40
29
5:0019:201332
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle2:06
11
1:08
18
8:49
34
10:0022:031133
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter2:50
29
1:40
32
35:12
12
10:0022:421434
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard2:27
18
1:33
29
211:43
38
5:0022:431035
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright2:54
32
2:38
39
121:20
41
27:521136
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns3:11
38
1F 1:39
31
6:30
25
1F 11:201237
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson5:31
42
1F 1:35
30
6:01
23
1F 13:071238
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse2:14
13
1:05
15
1F 50:10
1
5:001F 13:291339
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears2:52
31
1F 4:22
42
18:51
40
1F 26:051340
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson3:18
39
1:22
23
1F
42
30:001F 34:401441
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley1F 3:06
35
1F 2:09
37
5:30
16
2F 10:451442

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT