Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to STC 15 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
TTC
9
STCs
10
NTC
11
STC
12
STC
13
STCs
14
STC
15
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy6:260:42
4
3
7:0811
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn6:480:52
5
9
7:4012
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie7:221:01
9
2
8:2323
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson7:510:54
7
5
8:4534
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor8:171:05
11
6
9:2245
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman7:591:04
10
1
8
10:0356
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor8:561:21
17
7
10:1767
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn8:571:11
12
0:15
13
10:2318
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot9:231:45
25
10
11:0829
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe9:491:32
22
10:13
11
12:34310
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps10:211:40
24
10:21
18
13:22211
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards7:112:24
34
40:18
16
13:53712
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns11:001:12
14
11:11
30
14:23313
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee9:022:11
33
21:18
34
14:31414
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman14:020:37
3
1
14:39815
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull13:381:12
13
0:29
21
15:19416
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright11:431:36
23
21:13
31
16:32517
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife10:512:45
36
12:18
37
16:54518
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper12:202:10
32
11:24
35
16:54619
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley14:451:22
18
10:28
19
17:35920
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt11:260:27
1
510:16
14
18:09621
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars15:472:02
30
0:54
28
18:43722
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis18:040:53
6
4
18:571023
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell11:302:07
31
60:42
25
20:19824
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson13:172:41
35
50:38
24
21:36725
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale19:201:23
19
10:18
15
22:011126
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner15:033:56
41
32:39
39
24:38927
42NJason Simms/ George Grey13:531:57
28
50:14
12
425:04828
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard22:431:56
27
110:36
23
27:151029
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter22:422:48
37
2:00
36
27:301230
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle22:031:14
15
31:14
32
27:31931
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey16:432:57
38
62:56
40
28:361032
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field13:440:58
8
140:19
17
29:011333
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright27:521:31
21
21:17
33
32:401134
9EPhil Burton/ Mark Edwards8:371F 0:36
2
4:57
41
1F 14:101435
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 13:071:15
16
40:36
22
1F 18:581236
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 26:051:58
29
60:51
26
11F 35:541337
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson1F 34:401:47
26
80:58
29
11F 46:251138
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 10:451:30
20
10:28
20
2F 13:431439
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns1F 11:201F 3:04
39
40:53
27
2F 19:171240
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse1F 13:293:28
40
1F 432:34
38
32F 29:311341

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT