Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to NTC 36 - Time Card 4

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 3
TTC
28
STC
29
STC
30
STCs
31
STC
32
STC
33
STCs
34
STC
35
NTC
36
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy9:502:040:0311:5711
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson14:002:0716:0722
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie15:050:201:0116:2633
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor17:502:250:1120:2644
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor19:152:250:3022:1055
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis21:071:4322:5066
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman22:511:2324:1477
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley27:144:090:1731:40813
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale30:065:020:4035:48916
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards20:312:21210:15136:071017
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter38:501:396:2846:571122
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field48:115:045:0158:161226
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman1F 19:011:291F 20:301331
Class N
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn19:4146:080:3030:19111
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps26:2631:041:2331:53214
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee30:404:204:4039:40318
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper36:26220:3712:0944:12420
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson36:206:1826:2751:05524
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle49:494:421:2255:53625
42NJason Simms/ George Grey1:12:588:185:131:26:29730
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife40:429:2625:3551F 1F 1:02:43833
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns2F 33:354:102:001F 3F 39:45936
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns35:485:3271F 1F 1F 3F 48:201037
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey1F 1:00:11119:2151F 1F 3F 1:16:321138
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse2F 41:18113:13112:401F 1F 4F 1:00:111239
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson4F 2:40:011F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 13F 2:40:011340
Class S
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe22:373:060:0325:4618
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot21:1112:301:1525:5629
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull23:162:260:4526:27310
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell28:031:301:0530:38412
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn19:471:328:12332:31515
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright35:152:422:1440:11619
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars38:154:162:5145:22721
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt35:4233:176:0548:04823
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright56:053:173:501:03:12927
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner1:00:006:533:331:10:261028
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard52:563:277:48111:15:111129
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 31:274:104:321F 40:091232
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 56:364:2729:501F 1:12:531334
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 42:053:022:322F 47:391435

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT