Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Class Order to STCs 14 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
TTC
9
STCs
10
NTC
11
STC
12
STC
13
STCs
14
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy6:260:427:0811
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie7:221:018:2323
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson7:510:548:4534
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor8:171:059:2245
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman7:591:04110:0356
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor8:561:2110:1767
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards7:112:2440:1813:53712
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman14:020:3714:39815
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley14:451:2210:2817:35920
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis18:040:5318:571023
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale19:201:2310:1822:011127
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter22:422:482:0027:301230
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field13:440:58140:1929:011333
9EPhil Burton/ Mark Edwards8:371F 0:364:571F 14:101435
Class N
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn8:571:110:1510:2318
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps10:211:4010:2113:22211
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns11:001:1211:1114:23313
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee9:022:1121:1814:31414
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife10:512:4512:1816:54518
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper12:202:1011:2416:54619
42NJason Simms/ George Grey13:531:5750:1421:04725
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson13:172:4150:3821:36826
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle22:031:1431:1427:31931
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey16:432:5762:5628:361032
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson1F 34:401:4780:581F 45:251138
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns1F 11:201F 3:0440:532F 19:171240
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse1F 13:293:281F 432:342F 26:311341
Class S
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn6:480:527:4012
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot9:231:4511:0829
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe9:491:3210:1312:34310
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull13:381:120:2915:19416
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright11:431:3621:1316:32517
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt11:260:27510:1618:09621
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars15:472:020:5418:43722
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell11:302:0760:4220:19824
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner15:033:5632:3924:38928
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard22:431:56110:3627:151029
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright27:521:3121:1732:401134
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 13:071:1540:361F 18:581236
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 26:051:5860:511F 34:541337
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 10:451:3010:282F 13:431439

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT