Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:109:582:412:3825:2711
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:2910:102:442:4326:062064
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:182:462:4426:4115
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3411:512:452:4127:51215
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:052:442:4025:5522
7B12Steve Petch/ John Richardson    Didn\'t arrive at TC 1
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:493:122:5027:43513
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:552:522:5127:2458
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:122:452:4226:0313
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0610:482:562:4727:37611
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:212:482:4326:3424
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1010:352:522:4827:2539
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0810:432:532:4927:33410
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:402:552:5227:1147
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1010:542:572:5427:55117
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:282:512:5627:0336
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:272:572:5728:331020
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:132:592:5628:39821
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4611:473:143:1731:04638
22N4Chris Firth/ Christopher Brooks11:2010:58  Retired
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1010:442:532:5027:37712
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:1911:042:552:58Accident
25N4Glyn Jarman/     Non Starter
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:002:502:5227:452165
27B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher    Bent Steering
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:223:002:5628:491023
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:0111:133:022:59Retired
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:022:562:5127:54916
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3510:533:002:5928:27719
32B12Michael C Curtis/ David C Curtis    Retired
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:342:572:5228:531124
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:3111:013:083:0328:43922
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0410:562:572:5227:49814
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:513:093:0027:59618
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:343:053:0329:41331
38B12Luke Pinder/ Martyn Taylor    Non Starter
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0711:493:113:1030:17433
40B11Viv Hamill/ J Charlesson    Broken Half Shaft
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:153:223:1631:201540
43B12Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson    Broken Half Shaft
44B12Gavin Collyer/ Mike Scrimgour    Retired
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:283:073:0229:35230
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:353:123:0729:471332
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:133:213:1530:551436
48N3John Lloyd/ Steven Egglestone17:28   Accident
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2811:163:032:5832:45453
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:203:193:0229:33227
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3811:583:183:1031:041137
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1212:483:413:2633:071654
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:243:103:0529:351229
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:293:133:0429:34228
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:213:103:0129:06126
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:053:213:1231:34443
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:203:303:2331:44745
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2713:283:383:2935:021962
59N3John Lloyd/ Steven Egglestone    Non Starter
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:443:273:1832:24352
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:183:323:2331:52547
62B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason    Retired
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3911:493:243:1531:07239
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:153:243:1531:28341
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1611:533:203:1030:39534
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:183:062:5928:59125
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:133:163:1331:32342
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:203:303:2532:12150
70B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam    Accident
71B9Paul Atkinson/ Tony King    Retired
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0611:583:283:1930:51135
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:293:243:1731:46846
75B11Maurice Leach/ Eddie Myatt    Retired
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0212:393:593:5033:301757
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0213:173:443:3734:401861
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:213:213:1631:36444
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:063:463:3734:18759
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:333:263:2632:23151
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:033:473:4035:53863
82B9Matt Griffin/ Chris Spilsted13:4217:32  Retired
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3712:473:373:2433:25356
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2412:563:413:3433:35658
85B9Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank    Non Starter
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:133:483:4234:25760
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:293:243:1631:59548
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:203:273:1732:01649
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:2512:583:273:2533:15255
90B10Michael Phillips/ Martin Woodruff    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive