Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
40B11Viv Hamill/ J Charlesson 11
44B12Gavin Collyer/ Mike Scrimgour 12
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:10
1
10:1023
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:24
2
10:2414
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:26
3
10:2635
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:29
4
10:2946
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:34
5
10:3417
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:42
6
10:4228
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:44
7
10:4439
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:46
8
10:46410
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:48
9
10:48511
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:52
10
10:52512
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:53
11
10:53213
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:59
12
10:59614
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:01
13
11:01615
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:03
14
11:03716
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:04
15
11:04717
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:05
16
11:05818
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:06
17
11:06919
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:08
18
11:08820
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:10
19
11:10921
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:10
20
11:10122
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:10
21
11:101023
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:12
22
11:121124
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:19
23
11:191025
22N4Chris Firth/ Christopher Brooks11:20
24
11:201226
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:30
25
11:301127
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:31
26
11:311228
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:31
27
11:311329
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:31
28
11:311430
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:34
29
11:34131
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:35
30
11:351532
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:36
31
11:36233
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:48
32
11:48234
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:52
33
11:52235
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:53
34
11:531636
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:56
35
11:561737
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:58
36
11:58338
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:59
37
11:59439
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:06
38
12:061840
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:06
39
12:06141
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:07
40
12:07542
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:16
41
12:16643
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:27
42
12:271944
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:31
43
12:31745
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:34
44
12:34346
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:36
45
12:36847
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:38
46
12:381348
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:38
47
12:38249
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:39
48
12:39350
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:39
49
12:39451
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:46
50
12:46952
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:50
51
12:50553
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:50
52
12:50454
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:55
53
12:55355
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:56
54
12:56556
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:57
55
12:57157
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:57
56
12:57658
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:58
57
12:58159
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:02
58
13:022060
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:12
59
13:122161
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:24
60
13:24662
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:25
61
13:25263
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:37
62
13:37364
82B9Matt Griffin/ Chris Spilsted13:42
63
13:42765
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:42
64
13:42766
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:49
65
13:49867
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:02
66
14:022268
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:23
67
14:23969
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:27
68
14:272370
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:28
69
15:28471

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermine1

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive