Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Mark Higgins/ Nicky GristSubaru Impreza2000B12MCC/ Stockton DMC
3David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Lancer Evo41996B12KLMCCoppermines/R Shuttleworth Plumbers/BSK
4Michael O'Brien / Richard CookFord Focus WRC 021998WRCBTRDA / London Irsh/ M O'Brien Plant Hire Ltd
5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonHyundia Accent WRC2000WRCDurham MCKumho Tyres / SGP Motorsport
6David Wright/ Rob FaggMitsubishi Evo 91998B12KLMC/ Giles Philips Motorsport GPM
7Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer 1998B12Durham MC/ Northallerton MCSGP Motorsport
8Andy Horne/ Jim HowieDAM 4100 GTI2500B12Furness District Motor ClubPrecision Engine Services
9Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998N4Stonehaven and District Car Cl/ Border Ecosse Car ClubGroundwater Lift Trucks Ltd
10Simon Hughes/ Claire MoleMitsubishi Lancer Evo91998N4NWCC/ Berwick and District MC
11Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHughMitsubishi Evo 92000N4FDMC
12Tim Pearcey/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998N4Ripon/ York MCWillow Green Homes
13Pip Simpson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza2000B12KLMC/ Furness District Motor ClubKANKKU / Windermere Auto Centre
14Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma BellinghamSubaru Impreza2000B12KLMC/ SpadeadamKANKKU / Windermere Auto Centre
15Robert Swann/ Darren GarrodSubaru Impreza1998N4Ammoford/ Harlech DCCRevolution Wheels.
16Kris Hall/ Seb MarshallFord Fiesta2000N3KLMC/ Ilkley & District MCStobart Motorsport
17Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza1998N4Furness District MCAlex Allingham Cars
18Jody Bowcott/ Anthony PalmerSubaru Impreza1994N4Furness District Motor ClubGarden Exteriors / WestMidland Motor Sport
19Dave Brick/ Rob WoodhouseSubaru Impreza2000B12FDMCTNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd
20Steve Head/ Glen FothergillVauxhall Astra1989B11FDMC / KLMC/ WDP Architects, Shed building services
22Chris Firth/ Christopher BrooksSubaru Impreza N101995N4North Humberside/ Ludlow Castle MC
23Thomas Naughton/ Horace SavilleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998N4Bury Automobile Club'A' One Distribution Hanns G
24Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Evo 61989B12Dukeries Rally Club/ Lindholme Rally Club
25Glyn Jarman/ Subaru Impreza1998N4WSM/BTRDA/FDMC/ Air Livery plc
26Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnellFord Escort Mk 112080B12Dungannon / FDMC/ Omagh Motor Club / FDMC
27William Jarman/ Mark FisherFord Escort Cosworth1993B12West CumbriaW Jarman Contractors / P+R Benn Cars
28Paul Benn/ Keith RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth1998B12West Cumbria MSCP & R Benn Cars
29Craig McMiken/ Christine SandersonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91997N4MACHARS/ BECC
30Donnie Macdonald/ Paul BeatonMitsubishi Evo 92000N4Highland Car Club Culloden Car Sales Inverness
31John MacKenzie/ Susan BrownMETRO 6R42500B1263 car club
32Michael C Curtis/ David C CurtisMitsubishi Lancer Evo V1997B12Ripon
33Tony Arnsby/ Phil CookMitsubishi Evo 8 MR1998B12TynemouthPearsons Mitsubishi
34Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardFord Cosworth1998B12Malton Motor ClubPickards Garage Services
35Jason Pritchard/ George GwynnSubaru Impreza1994N4Brecon/ Dyfi ValleyNorth Road Garage
36Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo 3 Lancer1998B12ERO / BTRDAPET Tool Hire
37Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra1998B11West Cumbria MC/ WigtonSam Clark Bodyworks
38Luke Pinder/ Martyn TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 61998B12
39Mark Holmes/ Tony LyndsayFord Escort1998B11BSSMC/ Furness District Motor ClubEEI UK Ltd / Mark Holmes Auto Engineering
40Viv Hamill/ J CharlessonFord Escort2000B11Furness DMC
41Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonSubaru Impreza1998B12KLMCVan Dongan Transport Holland/Logi France
43Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza1994B12West Cumbria Motorsport club/ KLMC
44Gavin Collyer/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubishi Lancer Evo 31998B12Whitby & DMC
45Nick Woodman/ Alex BennFord Escort Mk21996B11South Shore Blackpool/ West Cumbria, KLMCMotortune of Blackpool
46Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Cosworth1998B12RiponNorthallerton Tyre & Battery Co
47Barry Grice/ Ashley SmithMitsubishi Lancer 2000B12MaltonJ B Grice Construction
48John Lloyd/ Steven EgglestoneFord Fiesta ST1998N3KLMC/ Furness District Motor ClubNitro Helmets
49Craig Breen/ Mark AmmondsFord Fiesta ST1999N3Carrick-on-Suir/ FDMCKel-Tech Engineering
50Stephen Wright/ Paul McGeeFord Fiesta ST1998N3Monaghan Motor Club/ Donegal Motor ClubKillyhevlin Hotel Enniskillen
51John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1994N4Quinton MC
52Brian Watson/ Scott KerrAudi Quattro S12144B12Stonehaven & DMC/ Aberdeen & DMCProtrim Autobody
53Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'NeillFord Escort MK112300B12KLMC/ WCMSC
54Duncan Williams/ Mark FreemanProton Satria1400B9Furness District Motor Clubwww.peterposh.co.uk / Dunlop Tyres
55Matt Edwards/ Kev WilkinsVauxhall Astra1400B9Furness District Motor ClubVK / Kumho Tyres & GJM
56Graham Gaskell/ Ian DaviesVauxhall Nova SR1296B9Furness District MC/ KLMCGerald Davies Auto Repairs
57Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-JonesFord Escort MkII1998B11Rhyl & District/ North Wales Car ClubBob Francis Crane Hire
58Michael Taylor/ Andrew BullockMazda 3232000B12LMSC
59John Lloyd/ Steven EgglestoneFord Fiesta ST1998N3KLMC/ Furness District Motor ClubNitro Helmets
60Desmond Henry/ John RowanFord Fiesta ST2000N3Magherafelt Motor ClubPRH construction
61Paul Metcalfe/ Graham ShultsPeugeot 205 GTI1580B10KLMCFairhurst Stone T&P Metcalfe
62Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1598B10Warrington DMCSalford Electronics
64Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonVauxhall Nova1598B10West Cumbria Motor Sport Club
65John Hanson/ Jamie ForestFord Puma1400B9Ilkley & District MC/ Ilkley & DMCHanson & Wright Motor Dealers
66Ian Corkill/ Rivka CorkillFord Escort1998B11Manx Autosport Club/ FDMCThe 4wd and Van Centre
67Connor Corkill/ Howard AllisonFord Escort1998B11Manx Autosport/ Eden ValleyThe 4wd and Van Centre
68John Taylor/ Claire AbreyFord Escort RS16001600B10Wickford Auto Club/
69Eddie Meek/ Jonathan SargeantFord Puma1598N2KLMC/ Oxford MC/1400 Rally ClubCar Clinic Kendal
70Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 2061598B10Furness District MC/ FDMC / Oxford MCbh-design.co.uk / Rallydays.co.uk
71Paul Atkinson/ Tony KingVauxhall Nova1400B9Ripon MSC/ Wallasey MCRobinson Site Services
72Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk 11598B10Airedale & Pennine MCCMillers Oils
74Chris Wilson/ Corin RedmanVauxhall Astra1998B11Telford Auto Club
75Maurice Leach/ Eddie MyattFord Escort Mk 111998B11Telford MC
76Brian Ross/ Simon MillsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 32000B1263cc / ADMC / RAFMSA/ BSSMC
77Tom Beaumont/ Rachael MedichFord Escort V83500B12MCC/
78Richard Williams / Richard EkinFord Escort Mexico1600B10Stockport 061P + S Carpets
79Sian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka1299B9West Cumbria, ANECCC/ West CumbriaHigh Moorside Enterprises & Nuvia
80Jim Ward/ Chris WilliamsMG ZR1396N1Streetly / BTRDA/ Vickers Barrow MC / BTRDACEM
81David Head/ Joe AbernethySuzuki Swift1289B9KLMC/ Oxford MCShed Building Service
82Matt Griffin/ Chris SpilstedNissan Micra1275B9Forest of Dean Motor Club/ BSSMCRallyschool.co.uk
83Peter Taylor/ Paul HughesFord KA1300N1Spadeadam Motor Club LTD/ Whickham & DMCBorder Caravans
84Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051360B9West Cumbria MC
85Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSkoda Felicia1296B9Wigton mc and West Cumbria mc/ Furness and District mcStamper and Co. Accountants
86Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1598B10TynemouthCloud 9 Leisure
87Steve King/ Jon RichardsonChrysler Sunbeam 998B9F1000Pauls Equipment Services
88Dale Owen/ Adam JeffsPeugeot 2061600B10Telford Auto Club
89Martin Breen/ Simon GrahamPeugeot 106 Rallye1294N1West Cumbria MCExaust Craft & APM Windscreens
90Michael Phillips/ Martin WoodruffFord Escort Mk 111599B10Wigan & District

There are 85 entries, and 81 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive