Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ John RichardsonSubaru Impreza2000ENorthallerton
2Warren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsMG Metro 6R42500EYorkL Philliskirk & Son LTD
3Tony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo1998EYork
4Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi WRC Step21998ERipon/Whitby
5Tim Pearcey/ Sebastian MarshallMitsubishi Evo 92000ERiponWillow Green Homes
6Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth1994EKirkby Lonsdale
7Dave Craven/ Paul HudsonMitsubishi Lancer Ev2000EWhitby/MaltonNSS LTD
8Malloch Nicoll/ Robert LumgarMitsubishi Evo 71998E750 MC
9Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru Impreza WRC2000EDukeriesSouth Electrical/ TR Weston
10Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk21998CRipon/Malton
11Miles Johnston/ Ian Bevanmitsubishi evo 82000Erallygifts.com
12Greg Wilkinson/ Jamie ForrestFord Focus1993EIlkley Motor ClubN/A
14Darren Moon/ John McNicholFord Escort 21998HTrackrod MCActive Workwear
15Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinsonopel ascona 4002420HMaltonsmautocare
16Alan Hughes/ Ken BillsFord Escort1998HTynemouth
17Jim Carty/ Neil ShanksSubaru Impreza1998EGlasgow University M
18Gavin Read/ Craig JenkinsonSubaru Impreza1997EMaltonTVC Electrical/ Printer Repair Services
19Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Cosworth1994ERiponNorthallerton Tyre & Battery Co
20Philip Welch/ Andy WelburnVW Golf Kitcar1997CYork/Malton
21Ian Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi Evo 61997EClowne & District MC
22Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1996EBeverley
23Ian Tippett/ Pat CooperMitsubishi Evo1998EYork
24David Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubishi Evo 52000EClitheroe
25David Brown/ Mick GilbyFord Puma2000ERiponSTEEL RIVER LTD
26Carl Tuer/ Robin TuerMG ZR S16001598BBerwick and DistrictWhitekirk Golf and Country Club
27Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxall Astra1998CWest Cumbria
28Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1295AHuddersfieldCLOTHINGTEAM.COM
29Curly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk12000CMalton
30Nick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk12000CWhitby/Malton
31Ian Jemison/ Mick QuinnPorsche Boxster3400DYork
32Stuart Boyes/ Alan RussellFord Escort Mk21998CMalton MC
33Paul Drinkall/ Roy BrownPorsche 9113000HHRCR HRNRC
34Tom Hewick/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk22000HHRCR/Matlock
35Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresMini Cooper S1293HRipon
36Lionel Firn/ Richard Plug PullenPeugeot 2051900CMaltonDriverSkills Ltd
37Richard Pocklington/ Daniel LovedayFord Escort MK22100DRiponMotoscope Rally Equipment
38Richard Welford/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk22100DRipon MSC/TynemouthBeavers Butchers/CMJ Autos/Busby Stoop G
39Rob Taffs/ Paul BeesonSubaru Impreza GC8 G1998EHistoric Rally Car RRampage Events
40Glen Workman/ Jonathan CharlesFord Sierra2000E
41Yuk Hodgson/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort Mk12000CMalton/Knowldale
42Mick Plowman/ Nigel BostonFord Escort2044DMalton
43Kris Hall/ Martyn TaylorFord Fiesta1989CKirkby Lonsdale
44Jonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy ThomasFord Escort1998CRipon MC
45Liam Regan/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta ST2000CMagherafeltThe Wilson Group
46Barrie Grice/ Ashley SmithMitsubishi Lancer Ev2000EMaltonN/A
47Mally Norris/ Kev WilsonFord Escort1998CRipon/Kirby LonsdalePark View Stores
48Darren Grimston/ Charlotte Bannerford escort mk22000CNorthallerton/Riponelectrocare
49Robert Barrett/ David Hammondpeugeot 2061598BHuddersfieldcreative landscape solutions
50Mathew Smith/ Darren SmithPeugeot 205 GTI1580BMaltonMark Simpson Plumbing and Heating
51Anthony Windle/ Peter OutramTriumph TR7 v83500DClowne and District
52Brian Maguire/ AntonyHelliwellPeugeot 205 GTI1900CLindholmeVardy Property Group
53Richard Lebeter/ Stephen WalshawMitsubishi Evo 31997EDelacy
54Graham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.Toyota. Corolla SR.1588BIlkley and District THRESHFIELD GARAGE.+ SLATER PLANT HIRE.
55Gavin Collyer/ Christopher RoeMitsubishi EVo 31998EWhitby
56Tim Elcock/ Stephen ElcockMitsubishi Lancer2000ESelby & DMC
57Larry Carter/ Richard PlacePeugeot 2061598BNorthallerton ACwww.cartersport.com/Ripla/MSR Motorsport
58Steve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort1998CYork
59Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 22000CHuddersfield MC
60Jason Turner/ Anne StapletonFord Sierra Cosworth1998ESelby/LindholmeTBM CUTTERS LTD / MILLIONHAIRS
61Gary Beckwith/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk21598BRipon MC
62Robert Meynell/ Natalie Meynellford escort g31998CMalton and Mull
63Dom Mernock/ Jamie EdwardsVauxall Nova SR1300ARipon/Clwyd Vale
64Richard Boot/ Emma BootSuzuki Swift1598BSheffield & HallamGreaves artmetal
65Nick Dale/ Kevin HareTalbot Sunbeam1598BRipon MC
66Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty BeckwithVauxhall Nova1400ARipon MSCRobinson Site Services 01677 424828
67Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1298ANorthallerton AC6th Gear PR/F & D Cornforth
68Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesPeugeot 2061596BDarlington
69Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin LuptonVauxall Corsa1598BIlkley
70Marc Redman/ Chris SlaterFord Escort m 2 RS 22000CRipon
71Phil Acomb/ Steve LaisterVauxall Nova1598BYork
72Anthony Mark Raylor/ Alan David KitsonPeugeot 2051580BYorkALAN KITSON (PAINTER & DECORATOR)
73Nick Morgan/ Shaun LeggottFord KA1400AMalton MCCalverts Carpets
74Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia1300AMaltonTwo Jays Service Station/ The Farm Shop
75Chris Wiggins/ Maurice PookEscort G3 Mk41998CMalton/Selby
76Glyn Casey/ Mark CaseyVauxhall Nova1598BRipon MSC
77Sam Jackson/ Garry GreenFord Sierra1998CRipon/York

There are 76 entries, and 75 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT