Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
63ADom Mernock/ Jamie Edwards3:493:49139
66APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith3:503:50243
28AIan Barrett/ Gavin Wright3:513:51345
67AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:593:59452
73ANick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott4:004:00554
74ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:124:12665
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Robin Tuer3:323:32113
65BNick Dale/ Kevin Hare3:373:37220
50BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith3:383:38325
61BGary Beckwith/ Mick Johnson3:403:40431
71BPhil Acomb/ Steve Laister3:493:49540
72BAnthony Mark Raylor/ Alan David Kitson3:503:50644
49BRobert Barrett/ David Hammond4:014:01755
54BGraham Hargrave./ Malcolm Smithson.4:054:05860
57BLarry Carter/ Richard Place4:054:05961
69BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton4:064:061062
68BIan Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:074:071163
64BRichard Boot/ Emma Boot4:174:171267
76BGlyn Casey/ Mark Casey4:224:221369
Class C
10CCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:253:2517
27CRichard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:263:26210
44CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas3:373:37319
45CLiam Regan/ Andrew Roughead3:383:38423
47CMally Norris/ Kev Wilson3:383:38524
30CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:403:40628
29CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:443:44736
48CDarren Grimston/ Charlotte Banner3:503:50842
58CSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:523:52946
32CStuart Boyes/ Alan Russell3:543:541047
43CKris Hall/ Martyn Taylor3:563:561148
59CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley3:583:581249
70CMarc Redman/ Chris Slater3:583:581350
41CYuk Hodgson/ Joe Cruttenden3:593:591451
20CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welburn4:004:001553
62CRobert Meynell/ Natalie Meynell4:044:041659
75CChris Wiggins/ Maurice Pook4:124:121766
52CBrian Maguire/ AntonyHelliwell4:214:211868
77CSam Jackson/ Garry Green5:105:101972
Class D
42DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston3:333:33114
31DIan Jemison/ Mick Quinn3:373:37218
38DRichard Welford/ Richard Ross3:473:47337
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram4:044:04458
Class E
6EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood3:123:1211
9EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:163:1622
5ETim Pearcey/ Sebastian Marshall3:223:2233
8EMalloch Nicoll/ Robert Lumgar3:223:2244
11EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:233:2355
22EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:243:2466
25EDavid Brown/ Mick Gilby3:253:2578
3ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:263:2689
12EGreg Wilkinson/ Jamie Forrest3:313:31911
19EChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:323:321012
7EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson3:343:341115
4ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:363:361217
21EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley3:383:381321
39ERob Taffs/ Paul Beeson3:383:381422
18EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson3:403:401527
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith3:403:401630
23EIan Tippett/ Pat Cooper3:413:411732
17EJim Carty/ Neil Shanks3:423:421834
55EGavin Collyer/ Christopher Roe3:433:431935
60EJason Turner/ Anne Stapleton3:483:482038
2EWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights3:503:502141
56ETim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock4:024:022257
53ERichard Lebeter/ Stephen Walshaw4:284:282370
24EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:381:004:382471
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS12
Class H
14HDarren Moon/ John McNichol3:353:35116
15HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:393:39226
33HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown3:403:40329
34HTom Hewick/ Sam Collis3:413:41433
35HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:024:02556
16HAlan Hughes/ Ken Bills4:084:08664

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lightwater1

These results became Final on Sunday 10th February 2008 at 6:08pm GMT