Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to MTC 6 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
2345MTC
6
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell1:241:31
2
1:36
1
2:11
1
1:17
1
7:5911
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins1:101:48
13
1:36
4
2:12
2
1:21
3
8:0722
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright1:041:35
5
1:43
15
2:28
9
1:27
5
8:1733
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg1:131:37
8
1:36
9
2:24
8
1:29
10
8:1914
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer1:052:04
23
1:47
19
2:38
16
1:34
14
9:0815
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper1:301:51
16
2:00
30
2:21
5
1:41
18
9:2316
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers1:381:34
4
1:36
5
2:22
6
2:39
33
9:4927
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol2:291:42
11
1:39
12
2:38
18
1:36
15
0:1010:1438
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff1:521:54
17
1:53
26
3:05
29
1:42
20
10:2629
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams1:232:11
25
2:03
33
3:08
30
1:55
26
10:40210
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock1:442:16
26
1:36
3
3:02
28
2:17
30
10:55411
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming2:092:08
24
1:59
28
2:46
21
1:54
25
10:56412
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts1:452:00
20
1:51
25
3:51
36
1:48
22
11:15113
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew2:501:55
18
2:07
34
2:51
23
1:58
27
11:41514
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson3:402:30
38
1:49
24
2:31
14
1:33
13
12:03515
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish2:592:30
28
1:36
2
3:33
33
1:42
19
12:20116
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk2:362:04
22
2:19
37
3:41
34
2:03
28
12:43317
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds6:091:31
3
1:36
6
2:12
3
1:20
2
12:48618
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr2:212:30
34
2:10
36
3:51
37
2:39
36
13:31419
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind6:131:46
12
1:36
7
2:30
11
1:28
6
13:33520
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser6:071:55
19
1:44
16
2:30
12
1:29
8
13:45321
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet1:121:36
7
1:49
22
2:30
10
1:38
17
5:0013:45222
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson6:221:35
6
1:37
10
2:30
13
1:51
24
13:55623
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves6:182:00
21
2:08
35
2:24
7
1:28
7
14:18724
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter6:292:30
36
1:36
8
2:37
15
1:23
4
14:35225
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour4:232:30
31
2:01
31
3:15
31
2:29
31
14:38426
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton6:231:51
15
1:48
20
3:01
27
1:45
21
0:1014:58627
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter7:291:41
9
1:48
21
2:38
17
1:31
12
0:1015:17328
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang8:231:41
10
1:38
11
2:39
19
1:29
9
15:50329
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre7:562:30
33
1:45
17
2:56
26
1:31
11
0:1016:48730
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby2:092:30
30
1:53
27
2:47
22
2:39
34
5:0016:58431
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge7:392:30
35
1:49
23
2:52
25
2:39
37
17:29832
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines8:092:20
27
2:03
32
3:41
35
1:51
23
18:04833
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter8:542:30
32
1:41
13
2:43
20
2:39
35
18:27934
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox6:582:30
37
2:29
38
3:51
38
2:39
38
18:271035
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin12:171:48
14
2:00
29
2:51
24
2:05
29
21:01136
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth31:341:27
1
1:46
18
2:13
4
2:39
32
0:1039:491137
9H3Trevor Barnes/ Andrew Smith2:01:122:30
29
1:42
14
3:32
32
1:37
16
0:102:10:43538

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section/Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT