Stockton & District Motor Club - The Croft Historic 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to TEST 3 F - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
23 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15H5Andrew Smith/ Sam Wainwright1:041:35
5
1:43
15
4:2211
39H2Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg1:131:37
8
1:36
9
4:2612
4H5John Ruddock/ John Heppell1:241:31
2
1:36
1
4:3123
10H5Andy Beaumont/ Ian Gibbins1:101:48
13
1:36
4
4:3434
14H3Paul Wignall/ Paul Bosdet1:121:36
7
1:49
22
4:3715
13H4David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers1:381:34
4
1:36
5
4:4816
12H1Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer1:052:04
23
1:47
19
4:5617
34H4Simon Pearson/ Nick Cooper1:301:51
16
2:00
30
5:2128
11H7Alan Kitson/ John Roberts1:452:00
20
1:51
25
5:3619
8H5Dave Plews/ Colin Peacock1:442:16
26
1:36
3
5:36410
21H1Maurice Jennings/ Richard Adams1:232:11
25
2:03
33
5:37211
6H2Paddy Jones/ Tony Longstaff1:521:54
17
1:53
26
5:39212
35H4Jared Nichol/ Callie Nichol2:291:42
11
1:39
12
5:50313
40H4Kevin Clark/ Tom Leeming2:092:08
24
1:59
28
6:16414
16H3Aidan Rushby/ Mike Rushby2:092:30
30
1:53
27
6:32215
7H5Andrew Holmes/ Mike Glew2:501:55
18
2:07
34
6:52516
2H2Joe Norman/ Mike Kirk2:362:04
22
2:19
37
6:59317
26H2Simon Down/ Jacob Hasselmyr2:212:30
34
2:10
36
7:01418
5H3Dave Agnew/ Graeme McTavish2:592:30
28
1:36
2
7:05319
38H4John Cockerill/ Ian Jackson3:402:30
38
1:49
24
7:59520
17H1Peter Keen/ Jayne Barbour4:232:30
31
2:01
31
8:54321
18H4Archie Symonds/ Richard Symonds6:091:31
3
1:36
6
9:16622
36H2John Bertram/ William Thompson6:221:35
6
1:37
10
9:34523
22H2Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hind6:131:46
12
1:36
7
9:35624
23H1Jim Hendry/ Graham Couser6:071:55
19
1:44
16
9:46425
19H5Stuart Hamilton/ Andrew Hamilton6:231:51
15
1:48
20
10:02626
37H2Ian Curwen/ Bob Hargreaves6:182:00
21
2:08
35
10:26727
31H7Ross Butterworth/ Ali Procter6:292:30
36
1:36
8
10:35228
27H7Danny Robinson/ Graeme Potter7:291:41
9
1:48
21
10:58329
29H3Dave Marsden/ Mike Garstang8:231:41
10
1:38
11
11:42430
32H5Paul Slingsby/ Michael Fox6:582:30
37
2:29
38
11:57731
30H2John Park/ Roland Bainbridge7:392:30
35
1:49
23
11:58832
25H5Peter Birtles/ Richard Goodacre7:562:30
33
1:45
17
12:11833
3H5Harry Vaines/ David Vaines8:092:20
27
2:03
32
12:32934
24H5Joseph Hardy/ Doreen Sunter8:542:30
32
1:41
13
13:051035
28H6John Rowell/ Jim Kirwin12:171:48
14
2:00
29
16:05136
1H5John Haygarth/ Lynn Haygarth31:341:27
1
1:46
18
34:471137
9H3Trevor Barnes/ Andrew Smith2:01:122:30
29
1:42
14
2:05:24538

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section/Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd February 2008 at 5:50pm GMT