Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
82B11David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop17:1013:373:413:3515:5016:06O.T.L. @ TC 1
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:4611:353:153:1013:5412:28O.T.L. @ TC 2A
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:162:513:2413:1912:02O.T.L. @ TC 4B
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:403:383:3115:08 Retired
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:193:313:2715:14 Accident
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:503:303:2215:46 2:00Retired
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:373:353:27  1:00Mechanical
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:053:293:38  Retired
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:073:063:19  Rolled
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:503:343:26  Retired
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:113:263:25  1:00Retired
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:153:223:19  Retired
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:013:133:10  Wheel Missing
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:312:563:32  Retired
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:283:023:03  Retired
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:204:033:56  Retired
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:203:153:20  Retired
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:5212:003:28   Retired
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:4211:143:15   Retired
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:0510:583:11   Retired
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:3110:273:04   Head Gasket
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:4316:06    20:00Retired
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:1810:40    Retired
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:2412:55    Retired
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:1714:46    Retired
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:1616:06    Rolled
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:1414:50    Retired
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:4416:06    Retired
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:1812:48    Retired
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:1612:05    Retired
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:5011:22    Broken Stub-Axle
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:0511:21    Retired
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:0310:36    Retired
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:3610:34    Retired
40B12Graham Handley/ Michael Calvert18:48     Mechanical
98B9Mark Greenbank/ Barry Bosworth17:30     Retired
87B10Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton15:15     Retired
47B12Dave Matthews/ Ian Harraway13:33     Engine Failure
63B9Len Evans/ Mark Thomas18:48     OTL @ TC2
39B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard      In a ditch
62B9Callum Bendall/ Jim Haugh      In a ditch
91B9Shane Timony/ Niall Timony      Mechanical

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2
Stage 5
MTP Media 1
Stage 6
MTP Media 2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive