Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:37
1
9:37
1
20:1411
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:08
2
9:58
2
21:0612
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:14
3
10:02
3
21:1613
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:31
4
10:27
8
21:5824
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:39
6
10:19
5
21:5825
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:40
7
10:18
4
21:5826
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:46
8
10:23
6
22:0937
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:46
9
10:23
7
22:0938
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:48
10
10:28
10
22:1649
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:53
11
10:27
9
22:20410
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:56
12
10:40
16
22:36511
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:26
26
10:31
11
22:57112
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:18
22
10:40
17
22:58613
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:05
18
10:58
20
23:03714
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:21
24
10:45
18
23:06515
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:00
13
11:07
23
23:07616
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:29
27
10:39
15
23:08217
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:18
21
10:51
19
23:09118
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:03
16
11:16
29
23:19819
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:20
23
11:01
22
23:21220
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:02
14
11:20
32
23:22321
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:25
25
11:18
30
23:43722
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:46
34
10:58
21
23:44923
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:11
19
11:35
36
23:461024
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:39
29
11:10
24
23:49325
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:36
28
11:19
31
23:55126
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:42
30
11:14
26
23:561127
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:49
35
11:15
28
24:04428
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:52
37
11:15
27
24:071229
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:43
32
11:29
35
24:12130
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:00
39
11:13
25
24:13531
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:17
20
12:07
55
24:24632
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:58
38
11:43
42
24:411333
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:03
40
11:42
40
24:451434
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:09
41
11:36
38
24:451535
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:17
44
11:37
39
24:54336
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:16
42
11:50
46
25:06737
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:26
48
11:46
44
25:12238
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:19
46
11:55
48
25:14339
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:28
51
11:57
49
25:25240
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:42
55
11:46
45
25:28441
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:28
49
12:06
54
25:34542
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:57
59
11:44
43
25:411643
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:28
50
12:15
60
25:43344
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:31
52
12:12
57
25:43445
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:52
58
12:00
50
25:52646
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:43
56
12:13
59
25:56547
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:31
86
10:31
12
26:02848
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:58
60
12:05
53
26:03849
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:40
54
12:26
62
26:061750
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:10
63
12:00
51
0:1026:20151
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:22
67
12:08
56
26:30952
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:20
66
12:12
58
26:32753
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:22
47
13:13
78
26:35954
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:26
70
12:20
61
26:46855
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:27
71
12:38
65
27:05656
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:19
65
12:50
69
27:09757
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:29
74
12:40
66
27:091058
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:29
75
12:40
67
27:091159
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:37
76
12:32
63
27:09860
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:02
62
13:11
77
27:131861
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:24
68
12:55
72
27:191962
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:26
69
12:55
71
27:21963
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:28
73
13:07
76
27:35964
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:02
89
11:42
41
27:442065
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:01
61
11:51
47
2:0027:522166
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:06
81
12:56
73
28:022267
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:05
80
13:01
74
28:062368
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:13
82
13:05
75
28:181069
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:46
79
13:34
80
28:201170
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:45
77
12:37
64
1:0028:221271
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:45
78
13:50
82
28:351272
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:30
85
13:16
79
28:462473
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:28
72
12:50
70
2:0029:181374
Car 88 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:49
87
14:05
83
29:541375
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:00
88
14:47
87
30:471476
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:09
90
14:38
85
30:471577
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:25
93
14:20
84
31:451678
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:43
31
16:06
89
20:0048:491079
Car 30 Penalty details:- 20:00 for 20:00 early at TC 2A
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:36
5
10:34
13
22:102580
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:05
17
11:21
33
23:262681

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive