Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 4 FINISH

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:379:372:492:5726:0011
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:089:582:503:0126:5712
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:1410:022:513:0327:1013
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:3910:192:583:0227:5824
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:4010:183:023:0028:0025
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:4610:232:543:0628:0936
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:283:023:0328:2127
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:4610:232:563:2028:2538
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:5310:273:113:1728:4849
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:5610:403:163:2329:15410
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:312:563:3229:25111
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:073:063:1929:32512
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:162:513:2429:34513
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:2110:453:163:1629:38614
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:2910:393:113:2329:42215
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:013:133:1029:44116
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:1810:513:263:2129:56217
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:203:153:2029:57318
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:4610:583:103:0930:03619
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:1111:353:123:1430:12720
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:2511:183:223:1630:21721
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:4311:293:213:1130:44122
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:193:313:2730:53123
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:1712:073:153:2331:02324
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:5211:153:333:3731:17825
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:0311:423:253:1631:26926
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:3911:103:214:2531:35427
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:1711:373:223:2231:38328
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:0011:134:043:2531:42529
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:5811:433:423:2831:511030
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:1911:553:253:2332:02231
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:2611:463:343:2032:06332
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:1611:503:353:2832:09633
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:2811:573:303:1932:14234
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:3110:313:043:1132:17835
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:2812:063:223:2332:19436
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:0911:363:543:4232:211137
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:153:223:1932:24338
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:4211:463:283:3032:26539
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:3112:123:263:2132:30440
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:4312:133:283:2032:44541
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:5711:443:333:3232:461242
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:2213:133:153:1933:09943
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:053:293:3833:10744
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:1012:003:343:260:1033:20145
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:2012:123:333:2233:27646
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:2212:083:303:3333:33847
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:2612:203:313:2333:40748
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:4911:153:283:223:0033:54949
Car 28 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:3712:323:293:2334:01650
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:113:263:2534:041351
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:503:343:2634:09752
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:4012:264:423:2934:171453
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:403:383:3134:181054
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:2612:553:383:3134:30855
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:2712:383:503:4234:37856
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:2912:403:433:4534:371157
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:0211:423:253:3234:411558
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:0111:513:403:222:0034:541659
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:4613:343:283:2235:10960
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:0612:563:373:3135:101761
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:373:353:271:0035:241262
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:1313:053:383:3935:351063
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:0513:013:493:4535:401864
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:2813:074:423:3335:501165
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:4513:503:403:3935:541266
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:503:303:222:0036:101367
Car 88 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:3013:163:553:4536:261968
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:4914:053:543:4937:371369
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0014:473:553:5138:331470
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:0914:384:093:4838:441571
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:204:033:5639:441672

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1
Stage 4
Pye Motors2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive