Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Paul Bird/ Andy RichardsonSubaru Impreza2000WRCKLMC/EVMCEddie Stobart Motorsport
2David Bogie/ Kevin RaeSubaru Impreza S92000WRCS.Scotland/Border EcOakbank Services / Khumo Tyres
3Damian Cole/ Craig DrewHyundai Accent Evo 31998WRCForest of DeanGet Connected!/Kumho
4Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundia Accent WRC1998WRCDurham/NorthallertonSGP Motorsport / SG Petch Ltd
5David Hughes/ Bruce HarperMitsubishi Lancer WR2000WRCSolway
6David Wright/ Shelley RogersonMitsubishi Evo 92000N4KLMCCo-Ordsport
7David Shuttleworth/ Simon MegawMitsubishi Evo 41998B12KLMCRS & L Shuttleworth / BSK / BSB
8Barry Groundwater/ Jude WylieMitsubishi Evo 81998N4Stonehaven and DistrGroundwater Lift Trucks Ltd
9Phil Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort RS2100B12KLMCBDS Fuels/Westgate Tyres/Andrew Tennant/
10Dave Craven/ Paul HudsonMitsubishi EVO 62000B12Whitby/Malton mcNSS LTD
11Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Imprezza1997N4FDMC/BTRDA/SWACRichard Allingham Cars
12Richard Hill/ Patrick CooperFord Escort1996B11Beverly and DistrictRHMotors+ APC
13Pip Simpson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza2000B12KLMCKankku / Cooper Tires
14David Robinson/ Kath RumneyFord Escort2000WRC/F1000
15Dave Brick/ Rob WoodhouseFord Escort RS2300B12Ludlow Castle MotorT N T TYRES (Ludlow) Ltd
16Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza1998N4Furness District MotAir livery plc
17Garry Tomlinson/ Richard WilsonSubaru Impreza2000B12KLMCKankku / Cooper Tires
18Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennMetro 6R42500B12Delacy/West Cumbria Grasmere Holiday Cottages
19William Jarman/ Mark FisherFord Escort Cosworth1998B12West Cumbria /West CW Jarman Contractors / P+R Benn Cars
20Phil Pickard/ Gavin HeseltineEscort Cosworth1998B12NHMC
21Lambros Limniotis/ Marios VasiliadesMitsubishi Lancer Ev1997N4Cyprus Automobile AsAMS Arnside Motorsport
22Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST2000N3West Cumbria
23Paul Hall/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort mk32180B12Dukeries/Dukeries HrP J HALL Motors
24Jody Bowcott/ Anthony PalmerSubaru Impreza1997N4BTRDA/Kidderminster Garden Exteriors/WestMidland Motor Sport
25Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk21998B11KLMC+ Eden Valley/KLNobles Garage+ H &K Travel
26Phill Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Sierra Sapphire1998B12Furness District MotHollow Oak Nursing Home / Kieth Edwards
27Trevor Smith/ Claire RiggFord Escort2B12FDMC/KLMCLee Evans Autobody
28Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra1995B11West Cumbria /West C
29Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort1998B11Furness District Mot
30Andrew Hockridge/ George GwynnSubaru Impreza1996N4Rhyl and district MCGRH Food Company
31Mick Plowman/ Nigel BostonFord Escort2044B12Malton MCMJP Electrical Engineers & Contractors
32Paul Miller/ Keith BarnesFord Sierra Cosworth1998B12KLMCMTP MEDIA LTD
33Roland Vessel/ Malcolm VieSubaru Impreza1998B12Stonehaven & DMCBitz Motorsport
34Ryan Barrett/ Dermot ColganFord Escort2000B11Omagh Motor Club
35Mark Holmes/ Tony LyndseyFord Escort2000B11BSSMC/tbaMark Holmes Auto Engineering Ltd
36David Weston/ Neil ShanksMitsibushi Lancer Ev1998N4BECC+ NWCC/63CC+ F&D
37Richard Allingham/ St John DykesFord Escort MK21998B11Richard Allingham Cars
38Mike Dunning/ Martin DenticeFord Escort RS 20002000B11EVMC
39Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' GoddardOpel Kadett 16V1998B11Telford Auto Club
40Graham Handley/ Michael CalvertFord Escort Cosworth1996B12Mablethorpe & DMC/YS
41John Roberts/ Alistair DoddToyota Corolla1598B10Furness District Mot
42Michael C. Curtis/ David N. CurtisMitsubishi EVO 52000N4RiponWest Midlands Motorsport
43Kris Hall/ Ella FlynnFord Fiesta ST2000N3KLMCStobart Motorsport+ Dougi Hall
44Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Nova1400B9ERO/LindholmeBMG Motorsport
45Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondPeugeot 1061600B10Huddesfield/TBAClothingteam.com
46Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam TI1598B10EVMCBalentynes Garage
47Dave Matthews/ Ian HarrawaySubaru Impreza STI T2000B12Forest of Dean Motordm car body repairs
48Robert Taffs/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza1998B12Historic Rally Car RCotton Competition
49Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris KillipSubaru Impreza1994B12Manx Autosport/E.R.ONA
50Iain MacDonald/ Andy JardineSubaru Impreza2500B12Highland Car Club / MacDonald Formwork
51David Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubishi Evo 52000B12Clitheroe MC/Clither
52Willis Cooper/ Rodney TorringtonFord Escort Mk 112000B11Mid Antrim MCSpar Maxol - Kells
53Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyPeugeot 2051586B10Bolton le Moors MC
54Ian Winstanley/ Neil ByeBMW 3252498B12Pendle DMC/Bolton Le205 / RWD Challenge
55Adam Morgan/ Chriss KenyonFord Escort Mk 11600B10HRCRCiceley
56Steven Brettle/ Dennis ParryPeugeot 2061598B10Furness District Mot
57Matt Edwards/ Kevin WilkinsVauxhall Astra1397B9NWCC 1400 BTRDA/BTRDGardner Motorsport/N&S Home Improvements
58Garry Johnson/ Phill BondOpel Corsa c 1.4kit1389B9WickhamNightingalemotorsport/PB Racing
59Dan Boardman/ Loz TaylorGinetta G201400B9FDMC/Ginetta Cars
60Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonVauxhall Nova SR1296B9Furness District MotMPPIX Rally Photography
61Julian Hope/ Martin PayneProton Satria1399B9FDMC/Julian Hope Financial Services
62Callum Bendall/ Jim HaughFord Ka1400B9SolwayIan Bendall Funeral Directors
63Len Evans/ Mark ThomasRenault 5 Alpine1398B9Furness District Mot
64Graham Haigh/ John BirkittFord Escort RS1999B11Delacay/
65Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickProton Satria1597B10Trackrod/EVMC
66Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 2061598B10Thame MC/Oxford MCwww.mikewinfield.co.uk / www.bh-design.c
67Brian Maguire/ Anthony HelliwellPeugeot 205 GTI 1.91900B11Ilkley MDC/LindholmeVardy Property Group
68Nick Stamper/ Steve BrockbankSubaru Impreza1998B12Wigton MC+West CumbrStamper and Co Accountants
69Damien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonVauxhall Astra1998B11Clitheroe MC/Sykespeed Rally Spares
70Neil Andrews/ David AtackFord Escort Mk22100B12Airedale & Pennine
71Gavin Collyer/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubishi Evo 31998B12Whitby & DMC
72Mark Knight/ Gary HughesMitsibishi Evo1999B12Garstang & PrestonTF Rallyesport
73Martin Lynch/ Rachel MedichPeugeot 3062400B12KLMCMGL Transport LTD
74Jim Ward/ Mark WalkerMG ZR1398N1Streetly/Ilkley & DMCEM
75Jayne Auden/ Dave AudenMG ZR1400N1ERO+ Rally 1400 ClubDavid Auden & Associates
76John Lloyd/ Steve EgglestoneFord Fiesta ST2000N3KLMC/Harlech and DMCNitro Helmets
77Ken Jackson/ Katy MashiterTabot Sunbeam1600B10KLMCMGL Transport
78Peter Johnson/ Jo JohnsonFord Escort Mk 11998B11HRCR
79Paul Metcalfe/ Graham ShultsPeugeot 205 1.6 GTI1580B10Kirkby Lonsdale/T & P Metcalfe
80Richard Williams/ Richard EkinFord Escort1600B10Stockport 061P AND S CARPETS
81Joanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza1998B12Hadrian/Whickham DMCBlacksmith's Coffee Shop Belsay
82David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort2000B11West Cumbria Motorsp
83Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth1998B12West Cumbria
84Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightNissan Micra1295B9Huddersfield MCClothing Team.Com
85Errol Bairstow/ Arthur HeatonVauxhall Nova1598B10Wakefield & District
86Chris Shield/ Geoff FletcherVauxhall Nova1399B9Hadrian/Hexham
87Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin LuptonVauxhall Corsa1598B10Ilkley & District MC
88Connor Corkill/ Howard AllisonFord Escort1998B11manx autosport/eden 4 hire
89Chris Huddlestone/ Simon GoodwinSkoda Favorit1298B9KLMC/FBPMC
90Nick Woodman/ Nicola SmithFord Ka1298B9Blackpool South ShorMotortune-Blackpool
91Shane Timony/ Niall TimonyFord Ka1300B9EnniskillenRGD Motorsport
92Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka1299B9West Cumbria MSC+ FuNukem
93Dave Head/ Caroline LodgeSuzuki Swift1300B9KLMC/
94Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1298B9Northallerton AC/ANC6th Gear PR/F&D Cornforth
95Colin Smithson/ Jeff AlexanderVauxhall Corsa1396B9Eden Valley Motor ClEden Valley Tyres+ Brough
96Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 2051360B9West Cumbria Motor S
97Nick Morgan/ Shaun LeggottSkoda Favorit1300B9Malton Motor Club
98Mark Greenbank/ Barry BosworthPeugeot 205xs1400B9Kirkby Lonsdale MotoAM Support Services
99Stephen Murray/ Garry MuirPeugeot 106 XSI1400B9Dunfermline Car ClubMuzza Motorsport
100Alasdair Graham/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Lancer2000B12Highland Car ClubGraham Hire / Scotframe / UBC Group
101Calum MacLeod/ Ryland JamesSubaru Impreza1998B12Southern CC/CarmarthRoyal Aero Group GmbH
102Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-FlemingVauxhall Corsa1598B10SolwayIan Bendall Funerals
103Alex Taylor/ Barry MasseySubaru Impreza N111998N4YSCC/Northern Bodyshell Prep
104Sean O'Neill/ David NicholsonVauxhall Astra1998B11West Cumbria Motor SCleator Moor Auto & Body Repairs

There are 104 entries, and 101 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive