Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DGreg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty8:388:137:197:1631:2622
2DKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood8:358:197:457:2232:0144
3DNeil Fewlass/ Steve Varey8:338:097:377:231:0032:4266
Car 3 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
4DDave Willett/ John Davies8:348:387:38 Wishbone Failure
5DNigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson8:418:147:397:2331:5733
6CDarren Moon/ John McNichol8:568:44  Gearbox
7DSimon Singleton/ Matthew Whattam8:178:027:128:051:0032:3655
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
8DKeith Richardson/ Jaqueline Richardson10:228:357:537:4134:31911
9DPaul Fisher/ Ross Green    Lost a wheel
10CNick Dobson/ Tim Ruston9:158:58  Head Gasket Failure
11CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert9:058:538:047:4533:4717
12BMathew Smith/ Darren Smith9:048:468:077:5533:5218
13DCharlie Gabb/ Jon Riley8:198:127:2610:0033:5779
14DGuy Gladwin/ Craig Gladwin9:209:118:298:041:0036:041228
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
15BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp9:219:088:19 Clutch Failure
16DDavid Cock/ Dean Dickinson8:468:30  Cluth Failure
17CStephen Ball/ Lesley Tresnan9:329:14  1:00Exhaust System Failure
18DWayne Ward/ Paul Dunn9:349:058:067:471:0035:321016
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
19DRhys Williams/ Rob Green    Lost oil
20DPhilip White/ Richard Hage    Non Starter
21DRichard Hill/ James Gratton-Smith8:188:067:167:0630:4611
22DPaul Miller/ Katy Mashiter9:018:538:088:0134:03810
23CSteve Briggs/ Pete Bell9:479:098:268:1335:35417
24BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason9:229:168:218:1035:09213
25BNicholas Everard/ Alex Lee9:349:07  Broken Drive Shaft
26BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons9:579:348:158:0435:50419
27CDavid Mosey/ Graham Hepworth9:2710:398:037:5236:01520
29CJonathan Corker/ Roy Webster    Gear box
30CNeil Holland/ Andy Rowe9:349:058:148:1635:09314
31AAllister Wells/ Martin Young9:459:39  Drive Problems
32ARoss Lebeter/ Andy Walshaw9:509:438:478:3736:57122
33CPete Barnett/ Mark Hoggard9:519:368:44Not Reporting at ATC 3
34CRobert Peter Meynell/ Natalie Meynell8:208:20Fuel problem
35AMark Simpson/ Derek Cornforth9:579:478:548:4737:25223
36ADavid Twilton/ Richard Vincent11:009:428:438:3838:03324
37BPhil Adams/ Paul Adams10:029:288:288:2236:20521
38BLarry Carter/ Darren Grimston9:559:158:128:0035:22315
39AMark Welborn/ Andy Welborn10:4910:149:179:0639:26426
40CStephen Sanderson/ Chris Downes10:2710:199:149:0939:09625
41ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins11:0010:2310:008:5640:19527
42CDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson9:209:218:178:0335:01212
43BRichard Evans/ Jonathan Evans10:039:519:169:06O.T.L. @ ATC 4
44ADavid Mathewson/ Paul Mathewson    Non Starter
45DDick Lebeter/ Mick Lebeter9:579:098:308:1235:481118

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2007 at 4:32pm BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.