Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2007

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Greg Wilkinson/ Kym HardistyFord Focus1993DIlkley
2Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodMitsubishi Evo61997DNorth Humberside
3Neil Fewlass/ Steve VareyMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998DNorth Humberside
4Dave Willett/ John DaviesFord Escort2000DStockport/RhylDave Willett Agricultural Contractors
5Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo61998DYorkshire SCC
6Darren Moon/ John McNicholFord Escort1998CTrackrodActive Workwear
7Simon Singleton/ Matthew WhattamFord Focus1998DYork
8Keith Richardson/ Jaqueline RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth1998DWest CumbriaKelton Electrical Ltd
9Paul Fisher/ Ross GreenVauxhall Calibra 4x42985DWorksop/Fisher Motorsport
10Nick Dobson/ Tim RustonFord Escort1998CIlkley
11Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta 4001997CYorkshire SCCMotorsportsupport.co.uk
12Mathew Smith/ Darren SmithPeugeot 205 GTI1598BMaltonMark Simpson Plumbing and Heating
13Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyMitsubishi Evo 62000DYorkAutoserv Selby
14Guy Gladwin/ Craig GladwinFord Escort Cosworth1995DNorth HumbersideWestfield Builders/Cottingham MOT Centre
15Steve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Fiesta (RWD)1598BSheff & HallamLindop Motorsport
16David Cock/ Dean DickinsonFord Escort Cosworth1998DEastwood/Trackrod
17Stephen Ball/ Lesley TresnanFord Escort Mk11998CWigan/Beverley
18Wayne Ward/ Paul DunnFord Escort Cosworth2000DYork/Malton
19Rhys Williams/ Rob GreenVauxhall Calibra2996DWorksopFisher Motorsport
20Philip White/ Richard HageMitsubishi Evo 31998DEastwoodKillerby Cottages / Gothic Crafts
21Richard Hill/ James Gratton-SmithMitsubishi EVO 61994DBeverley/EastwoodRH MOTORS
22Paul Miller/ Katy MashiterFord Sierra Cosworth1998DKirkby LonsdaleMTP Media
23Steve Briggs/ Pete BellFord Escort Mk2 RS201993CMablethorpe
24Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1598BWarringtonSalford Electronics
25Nicholas Everard/ Alex LeePeugeot 106 GTI1600BNorth Humberside
26Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
27David Mosey/ Graham HepworthTalbot Sunbeam1998CIlkley
29Jonathan Corker/ Roy WebsterDatsun Sunny2000CNorth Humberside/
30Neil Holland/ Andy RowePeugeot 2051905CBeverley
31Allister Wells/ Martin YoungVauxhall Nova Swift1298ATrackrod/CSMACope Engineering (Radcliffe) Ltd
32Ross Lebeter/ Andy WalshawFord Escort Mk 21298ATrackrod/De Lacywww.exellmotorsport.co.uk
33Pete Barnett/ Mark HoggardVauxhall Astra GSI1998CDe Lacy/BeverleyEastYorkshireCovers / Links Auto Centres
34Robert Peter Meynell/ Natalie MeynellFord Escort G31998CMalton
35Mark Simpson/ Derek CornforthNissan Micra1297AMalton/NorthallertonMark Simpson Plumbing/6th Gear PR
36David Twilton/ Richard VincentPeugeot 1061300ABeverley
37Phil Adams/ Paul AdamsPeugeot 205 GTi1580BBLMCC
38Larry Carter/ Darren GrimstonPeugeot 2061600BNorthallerton ACCS Rallysport
39Mark Welborn/ Andy WelbornSkoda Estelle1298AMalton
40Stephen Sanderson/ Chris DownesVauxhall Astra GTE1796CTrackrod
41Richard Martin/ Holly DickinsPeugeot 1061295ABeverley
42David Marshall/ Chris HudsonFord Escort RS 16001700CTrackrod
43Richard Evans/ Jonathan EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1587BDe Lacy
44David Mathewson/ Paul MathewsonSkoda Felicia1289A
45Dick Lebeter/ Mick LebeterMitsubishi Galant VR2000DTrackrodExell Motorsport

There are 44 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2007 at 4:32pm BST

B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.