Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan Sunny GTI-R05
2Ryan Champion/ Carol RossendaleMitsubishi Evo VIII05
3Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-WestMetro 6R405
4Dave Craven/ Claire CravenMitsubishi Evo VI05
5Tim Finch/ Paul HighesEscort Cos05
6Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonDarrian T9004
7Howard Chopping/ David PhilipsonImpreza05
8David Bogie/ D. PattersonMetro 6R405
9John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulEvo 605
10Bob Grant/ Vicky GrantSubaru impreza05
11Andy Fenwick/ Andy KerrAstra Kit car03
12David Jones/ Paul SwiftMitsubishi Evo 905
13Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru impreza05
14Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanSunny GTIR05
15Craig Pennington/ Andrew MathersEscort Cos05
16Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperImpreza05
17Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay106 GTI02
18Martin Farrar/ Andy WardMG ZR03
19Nick Cook/ Tommi GrahamEscort MK I03
20Bob Dennis/ Ron RougheadSubaru impreza05
21Brian Hardman/ Paul JacksonEscort MK II03
22David Soulsby/ Michael OgleMitsubishi Evo 905
23Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineCorsa01
24Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve WormsleyClio R503
25Simon Singleton/ Mike ScrimgourFocus05
26Keith Taylor/ Stephen RogersImpreza05
27Richard Welford/ Richard RossEscort MK II04
28Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 206 Gti03
29John Deegan/ Chris smeg SmithCivic Type R03
30Jules Deakin/ Sarah DavisEscort Bd304
31James Knox/ Fiona DouglasHonda CRX02
32Ryan Borthwick/ Gary WhitePeugeot 20602
33Pete Gibson/ Drew GibsonNova GTE02
34Alyn Stockton/ Chris PurvisImpreza05
35Ian Gillespie/ Andrew RougheadFiesta ST03
36John Gaskin/ Jason LeafSubaru Impreza05
37John Clayton/ P. BrowneImpreza WRX05
38Stuart Simpson/ Jonathan OldsCosworth05
39George Bryson/ Jacqueline BrysonEscort Cos05
40Darren Grimston/ Ross McQuillenSubaru impreza05
41Ian Dawes/ Gary DawesMini Cooper S04
42Des Campbell/ Bruce HayCitroen03
43Phil Morton/ Steve WaggettMicra01
44David Cox/ Paul RushtonRover 2502
45Jonathan Bean/ Ian VickersTalbot02
46Philip Bruce/ Neil BruceMicra01
47Geoffrey Harkness/ Jemma BellinghamCorsa02
48Kevin Liddle/ Paul AtkinsonImpreza05
49Ray Cummings/ Geoff FletcherAstra03
50Garry Johnson/ Adam BradfordCorsa01
51Neil Ayre/ Mick KinghornNova02
52Chris Cole/ Mike ColeNova02
53Nigel Keen/ Kevin FranksEscort MK1103
54Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennEscort MK1104
55John Jackson/ Bob BrownEscort mkII04
57Bill Bates/ Sarah Louise Navin106 GTI02
59Chris Watts/ Graham CookAstra03
60Keith Bird/ Ken BillsMini Cooper s01
61Paul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerEscort MK1102
62ShaunSkeoch/ James HarlandEscort MK1102
63George Scott/ Martyn TaylorImpreza05
64Lee Strike/ Andy StephensonCorsa02
65John Reeday/ Andrew ReedayCorsa03
66Martin Cockerill/ Stephen KentMG Maestro02
67Andrew Auld/ Mark WilliamsPeugeot 20502
68Larry Carter/ Richard PlacePeugeot 20602
69Alan Hick/ Alison ColmanNissan Pulsar05
70Kevin Monaghan/ Stuart WilsonCorsa02
71Roger Donnan/ George MyattPuma02
72Paul Grayson/ Alan WardNova02
73Harry Craig/ Steven DarganImpreza05
74Kev Tennick/ Amanda CornforthPeugeot 10602
75Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie WalshPeugeot 20501
76Charles Graves/ Richard CookePeugeot 10601
77Luke Searle/ Terry SearleMetro GTI01
78Ben Thomas/ Lewis RoperMicra01
79Steven Perry/ Phil PerryNova01
80Gemma Borthwick/ Keith RichardsonPeugeot 10601
81Lee Hartley/ Mark ShepherdMini Mayfair01
82Philip liddle/ Alex ProcterFiesta ST03
83Dave Bell/ Peter GrantCelica GT405
84Paul Morrison/ Kevin FosterFiesta04
85Andrew Balmer/ Mike MassicksMK103
86Jon Moor/ Lee JohnsonNova03
87Dean Grabham/ Steve AlderdiceEscort mkII03
88Andrew Bayliss/ Craig ReesEscort02
89George Healey/ Robert WeatherallNova02
90Stephen Herron/ Leigh IvisonPeugeot 20503
91Alistair Kendle/ Paul BanksCorolla02
92Richard Cook/ Edwin CookAstra03
93Malcolm Mawdsley/ Richard MawdsleySubaru Impreza05
94John Stone/ Lee CarterHyundai05
95Alex Taylor/ Stuart LeightonSubaru Impreza05

There are 93 entries, and 88 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 30th December 2006 at 7:00pm GMT