Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:33
1
9:43
1
2:41
1
2:39
1
10:17
1
9:18
1
45:1111
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:11
3
10:11
3
2:47
3
2:49
6
10:57
4
9:52
5
47:4712
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:19
5
10:14
4
2:50
6
2:46
3
10:55
3
9:44
3
47:4823
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:32
9
10:14
5
2:51
7
2:49
5
11:00
5
9:32
2
47:5834
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:28
7
10:16
6
2:48
4
2:49
7
11:03
6
9:56
6
48:2015
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:25
6
10:21
9
2:49
5
2:47
4
11:08
7
10:03
7
48:3326
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:32
10
10:22
10
2:56
14
2:49
8
11:18
8
10:09
8
49:0627
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:30
8
10:18
8
2:54
12
2:53
13
11:19
9
10:17
11
49:1138
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:37
13
10:28
11
2:55
13
2:50
10
11:23
10
10:16
10
49:2949
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:39
15
10:35
13
3:00
20
2:55
18
11:31
13
10:37
19
50:17510
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:36
12
10:42
18
3:01
22
2:57
20
11:32
15
10:36
18
50:24111
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:39
14
10:38
15
2:57
15
3:18
54
11:39
16
10:25
13
50:36312
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:49
20
10:48
21
3:02
25
2:54
16
11:44
18
10:33
15
50:50413
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:01
23
10:59
27
2:58
18
2:58
21
11:31
14
10:23
12
50:50614
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:43
17
10:41
17
3:01
21
2:55
17
11:48
19
11:07
29
51:15515
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:07
28
10:49
22
3:02
24
3:02
29
11:52
23
10:35
17
51:27616
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:52
21
10:33
12
2:51
8
2:57
19
11:41
17
10:47
23
1:0051:41717
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:08
29
10:50
23
3:07
31
3:02
28
11:53
24
10:41
20
51:41718
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:13
33
11:04
32
2:57
16
2:59
25
11:51
20
10:42
21
51:46819
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:06
26
11:03
30
3:08
33
3:05
33
11:52
21
10:35
16
51:49120
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:10
30
10:58
26
3:03
29
3:05
36
11:59
27
10:42
22
51:57221
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:02
25
10:56
25
3:03
28
3:00
27
12:01
28
11:08
30
52:10322
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:49
19
10:46
19
2:54
11
2:50
11
11:29
11
10:27
14
2:0052:15923
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:11
32
11:05
34
3:03
27
2:58
23
12:03
29
10:56
26
52:16424
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:02
24
11:02
29
3:08
34
3:03
30
12:08
31
10:56
27
52:19125
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:10
31
10:55
24
3:09
36
3:08
40
12:08
32
10:50
24
52:20226
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:30
40
11:03
31
3:07
32
2:58
22
11:54
25
10:55
25
52:271027
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:07
27
10:02
2
3:02
23
3:00
26
11:52
22
11:26
39
1:0052:29528
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:19
36
11:04
33
3:10
38
3:05
37
12:04
30
10:57
28
52:39629
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:20
37
11:15
40
3:12
42
3:05
34
11:59
26
11:11
31
53:02830
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:16
35
11:05
35
3:10
40
3:04
32
12:17
36
11:19
34
53:11331
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:23
38
11:27
43
3:13
44
3:10
45
12:15
34
11:13
33
53:411132
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:23
39
11:12
39
3:14
47
3:08
39
12:17
35
11:42
44
53:561233
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:35
42
11:01
28
3:09
35
3:09
42
12:35
42
11:27
40
53:561334
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:49
49
11:11
37
3:14
48
3:14
50
12:14
33
11:20
35
54:02735
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:47
46
11:12
38
3:06
30
3:04
31
12:32
40
11:24
37
54:05836
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:57
52
11:24
42
3:10
37
3:05
35
12:22
37
11:24
36
54:22937
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:48
47
11:45
49
3:16
51
3:13
49
12:24
38
11:25
38
54:51938
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:49
48
11:43
48
3:11
41
3:08
38
12:34
41
11:37
42
55:02139
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:59
53
11:33
47
3:14
49
3:08
41
12:29
39
11:42
45
55:051040
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:34
41
11:31
46
3:16
50
3:15
51
12:45
45
11:45
47
55:06241
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:35
43
11:17
41
3:24
56
3:16
52
12:50
46
11:53
48
55:15342
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:42
16
13:39
73
3:00
19
2:52
12
11:30
12
10:12
9
3:0055:551443
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:20
59
11:51
51
3:19
52
3:17
53
13:07
49
11:43
46
56:371144
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:17
58
12:01
53
3:21
54
3:20
58
13:16
52
12:02
50
57:17445
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:28
62
11:59
52
3:27
57
3:19
57
13:15
51
12:12
51
57:401246
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:52
22
10:40
16
3:02
26
2:58
24
18:03
68
11:11
32
57:461047
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:48
64
12:12
58
3:27
58
3:24
60
13:39
54
12:27
52
58:571348
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:36
44
11:10
36
3:14
46
3:09
44
13:15
50
16:28
68
59:521449
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:05
66
12:18
59
3:30
60
3:24
59
13:55
57
12:41
55
59:53550
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:21
71
12:44
65
3:34
61
3:33
66
13:40
55
12:38
54
1:00:30651
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:13
57
11:50
50
3:19
53
3:18
55
13:06
48
12:54
56
3:001:00:401552
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:53
51
11:28
45
3:10
39
3:12
48
12:37
43
11:30
41
6:001:00:50753
Car 60 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4B
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:12
68
12:37
63
3:40
66
3:38
68
14:19
58
13:06
58
1:01:32854
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:30
63
12:09
57
3:35
63
3:30
62
13:43
56
12:36
53
3:001:02:03155
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:29
73
12:32
61
3:47
70
3:42
69
14:33
62
13:08
59
1:02:111656
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:24
72
13:31
71
3:46
69
3:34
67
14:26
60
13:13
60
1:02:54257
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:38
45
15:20
76
3:12
43
3:11
47
12:51
47
16:28
67
1:03:401158
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:51
65
13:31
70
3:40
65
3:33
65
14:33
61
14:36
64
1:03:441759
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:19
70
13:22
69
3:49
71
3:48
71
14:46
63
13:41
62
1:03:45360
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:36
74
13:12
67
3:58
72
3:57
74
14:57
64
13:15
61
1:03:55461
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:26
60
18:28
77
3:28
59
3:25
61
13:17
53
12:00
49
1:04:041862
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:05
76
13:35
72
4:00
73
3:55
73
15:21
65
13:47
63
1:05:43563
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:48
79
12:51
66
3:45
68
3:42
70
14:21
59
12:56
57
1:06:23964
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:01
77
14:14
74
4:11
74
3:54
72
15:25
66
14:38
65
1:001:09:23665
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:42
78
14:41
75
4:11
75
4:15
75
16:32
67
15:43
66
1:001:13:041066
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors
Stage 4
Pye Motors
Stage 5
MTP Media
Stage 6
MTP Media

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive