Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Test Times in Position Order to TEST 10 FINISH - Early Tests

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
21AJamie Turner/ Graham Dance2:151:483:012:361:091:174:092:342:381:470:0523:1911
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
51AMike Biss/ Cath Woodman2:121:433:042:331:091:164:172:412:401:460:0523:2622
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
121BDale Glover/ Sean Ward2:251:422:593:001:091:184:212:342:371:4423:4913
31ACarl Hawkins/ Graham Raeburn2:171:443:132:411:091:174:132:333:081:470:0524:0734
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
81APeter Valentine/ Mike Valentine2:201:433:082:391:131:224:322:462:421:490:0524:1945
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
42AMatthew Fowle/ Shon Gosling2:311:463:092:431:101:214:382:402:481:4524:3116
62AJonathan Willows/ Paul Robinson2:322:003:112:511:091:244:052:432:461:580:1024:4927
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
0:05 for Others Card 1
152BGarry Preston/ Mike Sones2:311:543:062:501:111:304:352:422:441:510:0524:5918
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
132BJames Hoyles/ Kevin Wilson2:211:483:082:511:101:294:592:492:501:5425:1929
335Andy Stewart/ Lucy Stephenson2:221:443:343:131:181:224:412:452:531:520:1025:54110
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 2
72APete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden2:411:483:213:071:131:294:282:522:522:000:1026:01311
Car 7 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
0:05 for Others Card 2
161BTom Wilcox/ Paul Allen2:321:503:083:151:111:244:443:053:042:000:0526:18212
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
305Will Warmisham/ Jamie Thompson2:321:473:353:211:131:314:492:582:592:050:0526:55213
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
285Christopher Valentine/ Jane Edgington2:413:133:122:541:121:234:562:512:471:5827:07314
11AOwen Turner/ Andrew Dadswell2:181:443:046:581:091:164:202:342:401:4427:47515
211BTim Warburton/ Stefan Arndt2:342:103:303:161:171:354:462:593:492:0127:57316
345Gary White/ Davie Gillespie2:281:493:156:581:201:314:292:532:471:5129:21417
325Andy Griffith/ Richard Warren2:281:503:136:581:131:304:202:562:512:020:0529:26518
Car 32 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
101AStephen Webster/ Michael Monaghan2:251:503:156:581:281:305:022:452:451:510:0529:54619
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
315Neil Parr/ Dave Puzey2:221:457:483:071:091:224:242:532:512:110:0529:57620
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
233BMatthew Endean/ David Leadbetter2:291:583:216:581:181:255:012:583:022:060:0530:41121
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
202BAlan Shrimpton/ Paul Stephens2:281:553:143:002:235:354:503:003:262:060:1032:07322
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
295John O'Brien/ Ross O'Brien2:462:023:353:201:215:354:563:103:342:2332:42723
365Hugh Garnish/ Molly Mckay6:241:533:146:581:111:234:353:103:021:510:0533:46824
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
395Richard Leonard/ Jean Leonard2:532:184:066:581:361:395:483:343:242:3334:49925
355 Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh2:392:027:486:581:161:524:463:012:522:0335:171026
265Kim Eaton/ Clive Martin6:241:533:263:271:245:355:023:103:082:040:1035:431127
Car 26 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 2
241ADave Thomas/ David Jones6:242:023:283:501:225:355:183:223:172:080:0536:51728
Car 24 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
375Paul Train/ Alexander Lee2:512:027:486:581:235:355:103:043:212:170:1540:441229
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 2
0:10 for Others Card 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
RacecourseA
Test 2
RacecourseB
Test 3
Tockwith1
Test 4
RufforthA
Test 5
RufforthB
Test 6
Yorwaste
Test 7
Tholthorpe
Test 8
ZionHill1
Test 9
Zion Hill 2
Test 10
Grimston

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 8:45am BST