Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Endurance Rally 2006

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Owen Turner/ Andrew DadswellRover Metro14001ACENSUS/Falcon
2Jamie Turner/ Graham DanceRover 214i13961AERA Falcon CENSUS/ER
3Carl Hawkins/ Graham RaeburnVauxhall Corsa13891ACENSUS / ERA/Knutsfo
4Matthew Fowle/ Shon GoslingPeugeot 106 Rallye12942ACENSUS/
5Mike Biss/ Cath WoodmanVauxhall Corsa Sport13891ACSMA/CSMC
6Jonathan Willows/ Paul RobinsonSuzuki Swift - Gti12942ACENSUS
7Pete Gabbatiss/ Alan OgdenPeugeot 106 Rallye12942AHigh Peak 061
8Peter Valentine/ Mike ValentineRover 214Si14001AChelmsford MC
9Peter Scott/ Fred BentCitroen AX GTi13601AIlkley/Morecambe
10Stephen Webster/ Michael MonaghanVolkswagen Polo13961ACENSUS/Sheffield & H
12Dale Glover/ Sean WardVauxhall Nova SRI14001BKings Lynn MC & CENS
13James Hoyles/ Kevin WilsonPeugeot 106 Rallye13002BIlkley
14John Cotton/ Gill CottonCitroen AX GTI13981BCSMA/HRCR
15Garry Preston/ Mike SonesVauxhall Nova13002BTorqbar/TorqBar
16Tom Wilcox/ Paul AllenToyota Starlet13321BEVMC
17Dave Wilkinson/ Dan SpittlehouseRover Metro GTi01BLincs Louth MC
18Andy Lane/ Chris WinterSEAT Arosa 16v13901BCENSUS/HRCR
19Paddy Jones/ Tony LongstaffVolkswagon Polo GT12722BIlkley &DMC / HRCR/I
20Alan Shrimpton/ Paul StephensPeugeot 106 Rallye12942BE.R.A
21Tim Warburton/ Stefan ArndtPeugeot 20513601Bera/csma/basingstoke
22Mike Hart/ PollyVauxhall Corsa Sport13891BCENUS/KNIGHTON/CENSU
23Matthew Endean/ David LeadbetterFiat Uno9993BChelmsford MC
24Dave Thomas/ David JonesPeugeot 205 XS13001ANorth Wales CC
25Tony Bilham/ Graham WildNissan Micra01B
26Kim Eaton/ Clive MartinRenault Clio05
28Christopher Valentine/ Jane EdgingtonPeugeot 106 Rallye13005
29John O'Brien/ Ross O'BrienPeugeot 106 Rallye12945Matlock MC
30Will Warmisham/ Jamie ThompsonPeugeot 205 Rallye13605ERA
31Neil Parr/ Dave PuzeyPeugeot 205 Rallye13605CENSUS
32Andy Griffith/ Richard WarrenPeugeot 106XSi13605Central Sussex ERA
33Andy Stewart/ Lucy StephensonProton Compact12975Beverley & District
34Gary White/ Davie GillespiePeugeot 106 Rallye12945EEMC Kings Lynn Cent
35 Kevin Lomax/ James HaighPeugeot 106 Rallye12935Alwoodley/alwoodley
36Hugh Garnish/ Molly MckayRover 2513965kings lynn
37Paul Train/ Alexander LeeSKODA Felica12895Nth Humberside
38Kaval J Patel/ Natalya Z StartupRenault Clio RT13985Lincoln Motror Club
39Richard Leonard/ Jean LeonardSkoda Felicia13005

There are 37 entries, and 32 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2006 at 8:45am BST