Beverley & District Motor Club - The Armstrong Massey Stages Rally 1994

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Jannetta/ Lee CarterEscort Cosworth1998DWhickhamGolden Chip Newcastle's Finest Takeaway
2Alan Millard/ Richard JamesSierra Cosworth1998DOne Eleven/Matlock
3Martin Robinson/ David RobinsonSierra 4x4 Turbo2001DGrimsbyWaltham Unipart Centre
4Steve Booth/ Mark BoothFiesta2000DBlackrodA1 Fuel Services/Worsley Communications
5Steve Scott/ Mark CornfordEscort Cosworth2000DBeverleyRallyspares / Scott Motorsport
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherEscort Cosworth1993DBeverleyT.i. Motors Rallyspares
7Andrew Orchard/ Paul HughesEscort Cosworth1990DBeverleyOrchard Properties
8Ian Savage/ John VanceEscort Cosworth2000DKnowldaleRoundabout Tyres
9Pete Dobson/ John BagleyEscort Cosworth2000DLincs LouthHartwell Ford/Smugglers Inn Cleethorpes
10Mike Stephenson/ Julie StephensonEscort2100DMaltonRalloy Engineering
11Chris Platt/ Colin ThompsonNova1598BYorkshire Sports
12Mick Moore/ Bob MilloyDarrian T92010DStockportM A S of Shaw
13Keith Bird/ Roger NevittMetro 6R42500DGrantham/Black Hawke
14Tim Wood/ Sue RylattEscort2000DWakefieldKleenacar
15Michael Hackett/ John ScottEscort Cosworth1998DBeverleyJamo UK Ltd
16Anthony Marwood/ David FosseyDarrian T92100DDukeries
17Clive Smith/ Ian HallEscort1998CSelby
18Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyEscort1998DSelby
19John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinKadett GT/E2197DAiredale & Pennine
20Paul Wildbore/ Neil FewlassPeugeot 205 GTI1900CBeverley
21John Mennell/ Mike KentTalbot Sumbeam1599BMaltonMike Kent Car & Van Sales & Rental
22Patrick Messer/ Keith WainDelta Integrale2000DWigton/E.R.O.
23Nicky Moore/ Alun CookDelta Integrale2000DTrackrodBuywell Retail Park
24Wayne Smith/ Jane SturdyEscort2000DNorth HumbersideSteve Smith Motor Engineers
25David Cottrell/ Linda WhitmoreSierra Cosworth1998DBuryCross Lane Caravan Hire
26Mike Reed/ Ken SturdyPeugeot 205 GTI1905CNorth Humberside
27Bernard Nolan/ Steven NolanEscort1993CNorth HumbersideBrittyres/Atlas Copco Compressors
28Stuart Tomlinson/ Duncan MossEscort2100DWorksop
29Stephen Humphreys/ Paul ChislettEscort Cosworth2002DLoughborough
30Paul Hobson/ James BeddowsFiesta Turbo1600DKnowldaleSanders Tyres Motorsport
31Mark Walmsley/ Paul McClurePeugeot 205 GTI1600BKirkby Lonsdale
32Dave Ausobsky/ Jon AusobskyOpel Manta1993DAiredale & PennineDave Ausobsky Builders
33Gary Crutchley/ Neal GordonSierra Cosworth1993DCarltonMotorsport Promotions/Trent Motorist Ctr
34Richard Shaw/ Chris ShawNova GT/E1600BP'boro/Kings Lynn
35Kevin Vaites/ Ian LoweEscort RS Turbo2001DCarltonExclusive Cars Rolls Royce & Bently Spec
36Ted Mann/ Colin MooreTalbot Sunbeam1993CDavid Brown
37Alan Cooper/ Pete HalkyardPeugeot 205 GTI1580BDe Lacy/Lindholme
38Steve Lewis/ Dave TitteringtonNova1598BClitheroe
39Paul Brocklebank/ Mark BrocklebankEscort1600BLincs LouthDolans Garage Grimsby
40Robert Barker/ Christopher HallLada Riva1294ASlaithwaite
41Iain Ring/ Paul VaseyEscort1998CMalton
42Ian Bothwell/ Mike MaddocksEscort2050DBlackrod
43Ian Barnes/ Kev LancasterEscort1993CLouthNeptune Service Station
44Phil Acomb/ Shaun MortimerNova1600BYorkIan Jemison Engineering
45Chris Mann/ Martyn HayNova GT/E1598BLeeds
46John Darlington/ Mark GreenhalghEscort1590BBlackrod
47Paul Langfield/ Christopher StevensonEscort2100DLindholme
48Graham Smith/ Geoffrey WatsonMini1293AWakefieldWatson's Specialist Car Centre
49Andrew Phillips/ David HindEscort1993CWiganDitchfield Transport Preston
50Keith Turner/ Jon BinnsEscort1998CBuccaneerD.H. Turner Plant Hire Ltd
51Mike English/ Lee SmithEscort1998DBlackrod
52Steven Reed/ Cameron KellyEscort1998DHuddersfieldC.Kelly Decorators / Pandel Motor Spares
53Andrew Sherrington/ Jim BrindleNova GSi1599BR.A.C.E. Motorsport Chorley
54Wayne Railton/ Peter RailtonEscort1993CGrantham
55Nicholas Dixon/ Jim DixonSierra Cosworth1993DTrackrodC&G Motor Engineers - MND Motorsport
56Martin Chapman/ Martin LindleyOpel Ascona2279DWakefield
57Wayne Pearson/ Richard LeesLotus Sunbeam2172DAiredale & Pennine
58David Smith/ Joanne McGowanFiescort2100DNorth Humberside
59Graham Bryant/ Mark OglesbyEscort1998CGrimsby
60John Nadin/ Paul NadinEscort2200DGrimsbyJohn Nadin Motor Services
61Charles Maltby/ Gary BaconOpel Manta2200DAiredale & Pennine
62Stefan Hopkins/ Marguerite DoyleManta GT/E1979CKeighley
63Andrew Hulme/ Rufus ConroyMini1296ABlackrod
64Ray Cox/ John BrookMini1293ALeedsLeeds Motor Club
65Graham Hepworth/ Jamie ForrestLada Riva1600BIlkley
66Phillip Wooley/ Paul EvertonFiat Uno1275AMablethorpe
67Matthew Brewer/ Neil MacfarlaneEscort1598BLindholme'In Car' Serices (Barnsley)
68Carl Davis/ Andrew VarleyNova1300AYorkshire Sports
69John Bellwood/ Mandy BellwoodAstra1300AYorkshire Sports
70Andy Kelley/ David LambourneMAK Corse1587CIlkleyChevin Systems Ltd
71Russell Varley/ Jacqueline MellorPeugeot 205 GTI1900CDe LacySandal Motors Ltd
72Christopher Sykes/ Iain TullieMini1275B
73Chris Leeming/ M.ThompsonEscort2000DKeighleyLeeming Bros
74Gavin Smith/ David MilnsLada Riva1300AEast Riding
75Ernest Leeming/ Mark LeemingEscort1997CYorkshire Sports
76Alan Larkin/ Graham WhitakerAstra GT/E1998DTrackrodLarkspeed Acessories
77Peter Turner/ Roger GuntonSierra Cosworth2000DLindholme
78David Mosey/ Adele MoseySunbeam1598BIlkleyAS Autos Bradford
79David Hodgson/ Graham CoatesTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfield
80Martin Duffield/ John DuffieldMini G.T.1293ABlackrod
81Tim Thomas/ Andrew ThomasEscort2000CMalton
82Ian Brindle/ Vanessa FentimanNova1597BMalton
83Brian Peach/ Anthony BrennanEscort1998CDe Lacy
84Noel Wilkinson/ Mike YatesMG Maestro1998CSlaithwaite
85Martin Bailey/ Paul PinderNova SR1300ABeverleyBeverley Art & Craft Centre
86Stephen Sanderson/ Stuart MarshAstra GT/E1796CTrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
87Patrick Dalton/ Paul RipponToyota Starlet2001DMatlock
88Thomas Thistlethwaite/ Geoff LucasChevette HR3500DLincs Louth
89Raymond Bowler/ Reg MallinsonEscort RS20001993CHuddersfieldUnity Coach Painters (Barnsley)
90Steven Boddy/ Andy CouplandAstra1300AWakefieldGledhill of Ossett Rover Dealer
91David Twilton/ Paul GibsonMini1293ABeverleyP.G. Electrical Services
92Michael Marsland/ Colin JoxnsonTalbot Sunbeam1596BBlackrod/L&CIndispension
93Jennifer Davies/ Plug PulleynNova1598BMaltonDavies Industrial Communications Ltd
94Martin Hunt/ Peter MarshallEscort2000CBeverley
95John Everard/ Starion2000CNorth Humberside
96Dave Hawkins/ Tim RodgersAstra GT/E2000DNorth HumbersideStill Able Motorsport
97Stephen Rowson/ Andrew HowdlePeugeot 205 GTI1580BLoughboroughPotfish U.K.
98Ian Curwen/ William MilburnPeugeot 205 GTI1580BWigan/Grimsby
99Anthony Roberts/ Neil CarmanChevette2279DSelby
100Michael Glew/ Andrew StrikeTalbot Sunbeam1598BRipon/Beverley
101Peter Wise/ Anthony FlowersSkoda 130L1298ALincs LouthHockmyer Motors Sleaford
102Steven Reeves/ Neil WolliscroftAstra1300ALindholme
103Geoffrey Dracup/ Kingsley HarrisonCavalier2000CKeighley
104Lorraine Leeming/ Raymond GuyEscort1993CKeighleyLeeming Bros
105Garreth Humphries/ Jason BryarPeugeot 205 GTI1905CBeverleyBus Ltd. Leeds
106Paul Flack/ Howard PatersonGolf GTI1800CNorth HumbersideRallydrive
107Brendon Maxwell/ Craig LawChevette2297DSheffield & Hallam
108Mark Hothersall/ Mike WilsdonEscort2000CSouth Shore
109Timothy Elcock/ Philip ElcockEscort1993CSelby
110Andrew Hammond/ Timothy HammondManta1796CSelby
111Brian Elliott/ Paul MinardTalbot Sunbeam1600BGrimsby
112Andrew Sprason/ Christopher SprasonTalbot Sunbeam1600BSouth Shore
113Shaun Hanlon/ Peter JenningsEscort 4x41597BBeverley
114Shaun Hazel/ Andy CarterMini1598BBeverley
115Michael Ridgewell/ Kevin WilsonMini Cooper1275ARipon
116Neil Middleton/ Neil WiddowsonMini1275ABeverley
117Mark Summerfield/ Frank RichleyMini1293ABeverley
118Andrew Varley/ Karen VernonAstra1297AYorkshire Sports
119John Jones/ Jason AustinEscort1300ABlackrod
120Nigel Hunt/ Steven CroftFiat Uno1290A

There are 120 entries, and 111 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:28 BST