Ripon Motor Sports Club - The Riponian Stages Rally 1994

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charles Payne/ Hugh EdwardsFord Escort Cosworth1993DRipon
2Steve Smith/ Matthew StevensLancia Delta Intgrle1995DNorthallertonWalkers Radiators
3Geoffrey Smith/ William FenwickFord Cosworth1998DHampton
4Chris Blake/ Bill BatesLancia Delta Intgrle1995DRipon
5Bryan Gill/ Joyce ChampionDiahatsu CharadeGTti993CWhitby
6Shaun Garner/ David PrattleyFord Escort Cosworth2000DNorthallerton
7Matt Yeadon/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1905CRipon
8Andrew Bird/ Julie SlaterOpel Ascona2000CMalton
9Kevin Procter/ Mark AleniusFord Cosworth2000DRipon
10Mark Simpson/ Bryden SimpsonVauxhall Nova1300AMalton
11Shaun Doughty/ John MarwoodTalbot Sunbeam1594BMalton
12Darren Moon/ Peter RutterfordFord Escort RS2000CTrackrod
13Mike Stephenson/ Julie StephensonFord Escort2100DMalton
14Chris Haigh/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1600BMalton
15Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort1598BNorthallerton
16Peter Walster/ Bill StevensonMazda 323 4x41597DCarlton
17Dave Beaumont/ Howard TurnerMazda 323 4x41593DAiredale & Pennine
18Ian Richardson/ Lloyd WalkerFord Escort2100DTrackrod
19Tim Metcalfe/ Robin RutherfordFord Escort1993CNorthallerton
20Richard Pocklington/ Allan BellFord Escort1998CRipon
21Judy Petch/ Kate WoodVauxhall Nova1293ARipon
22Mick Welford/ Richard WelfordFord Escort2100DRipon
23Mark Robson/ Maggie SmithPeugeot 205 GTI1905CNorthallerton
24Martin Wray/ Des WinksHonda Civic VTi1590BMalton
25Chris Bowman/ Ian ChewFord Cosworth2000DRipon
26Colin Kitching/ Andrew GrimstoneVauxhall Nova GT/E1600BRipon
27Mark Jackson/ Stephen FeatherstoneFord Escort1993CMalton
28James Metcalfe/ Anthony BellFord Escort1998CMalton
29Eric Kent/ Dave ReynoldsVauxhall Chevette2300DRipon
30Barry Renwick/ Stuart ErringtonFord Escort RS2100DWhickham
31G. Workman/ N. RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam1598BRipon
32Niel Normington/ Donna HarterVauxhall Corsa1300ANorthallerton
33David Hutchinson/ Eric HutchinsonFord Escort1998CRipon
34John French/ Kris HopkinsFord Escort2000CKeighley
35Geoff Wright/ Malcolm DowthwaiteVauxhall Nova1600BDurham/Darlington
36Paul Richardson/ Steve RetchlessPeugeot 205Gti1900CRipon
37Chris Moorhouse/ Colin StockilVauxhall Firenza SL2000CRipon
38John Fletcher/ Tim JeffreyFord Escort1598BMalton
39Richard Webster/ Simon HousecroftRover SD13928DHuddersfield
40Paul Mallalieu/ Roger MallalieuSkoda Estelle1300AGlossopGlossop & District Car Club
41David Cox/ Terry SearleRover Metro GTI1398BNorthallerton
42Christopher Coates/ Peter HallidayFord Escort2000CNorthallerton
43Carl Ross/ Rory KewneyPeugeot 205 GTI1905CRipon/Trackrod

There are 43 entries, and 40 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:13 BST