Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 1995

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Robinson/ David RobinsonSierra Cosworth2000DMillers Oils
2Peter Dobson/ Mark WardEscort Cosworth2000DHartwell Ford
3Tim Stell/ Joff HaighAstra GTE1998DSlaithwaite Motor Club
4Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricuttEscort1998C
5Donovan Jenkin/ Peter KettleCosworth2000DCounty Grass Cutting Services Ltd.
6Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleSierra Cosworth1998DLakeland Competition Services
7Dave Ausobsky/ Jon AusobskyAstra GTE1998D
8Ian Want/ Neil ChambersEscort1998D
9Nick Wood/ Leslie PinderEscort2000D
10Kevin Vaites/ Ian HawkesEscort Cosworth2000DExclusive Cars
11Stuart Wood/ John BartonMini1293AWalace Electrical
12John Hardy/ Lee WatsonSierra 4x42792DWingerworth Tyres/Jill's Hair Studios
13Hugh Grant/ Devine BrownFull Blown BMW1995Estee Lauder
14Martin Shaw/ Christopher HawesLada Riva1292ACarfour Sheffield
15Ian Barnes/ Tony BrumfieldEscort1998CNeptune Service Station
16Chris White/ BArry WheelerEscort1600BJCL Services
17Bernard Clement/ Chris NightingaleSierra2900DRaygill Trout Fisheries
18Andrew Caygill/ Stuart KellettEscort1999DLCW Van Rental
19Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanNissan March Turbo930BIndustrial & Marine Hydraulics Ltd
20Derek Robinson/ Jayne SunterSunbeam Ti1598B
21Martin Cordwell/ Malcolm WatersKadette1979CYoung's Garage/GW Thornally
22Richard Johnson/ Richard PashleyNova1300ASmallman Lubricants
23Roger Turnbull/ Dave BarkerNova GSi1598BCustomised Rally Jackets
24Michael O'Donnell/ Stephen FeatherstoneCorolla GT1587CStephen Featherstone
25Howard Wright/ Julie WrightSierra 4x42800D
26Gavin Read/ T.A. MennellManta1997DFersina Windows/TVC Electrical
27Andy Forrest/ Karen ForrestNova1297AMobil 1/Yorplas/Yardsport Rallying
28Mark Turner/ Anthony CoxEscort2000CPrecision Oils Bradford
29Christopher Rowson/ David HammondRS20002100DJaguar Shopfitters/Microform Services
30John Hammond/ Steven FeatherstoneEscort1997D
31Timothy Cockroft/ Paul SimpkinEscort1993C
32Martin Hunt/ Pete MarshallEscort2000CWitham Motor Company
33Russell Varley/ Chris Mountain205 GTI1600B
34Philip Jermyn/ Shaun JermynEscort1998CHealth & Care Services
35Steve Quinn/ Bob BrownNova SR1360BAllglass Middlesbrough/Master Radiators
36Steve Boddy/ Graham PadgettAstra1295AJowett Artstone
37Jeff Wakefield/ Terry O'Neill205 GTI1580B
38Jenny Davies/ Donna HarperNova1600BDavies Industrial Communications/Easingw
39Dave Hemingway/ Simon AshtonEscort1598BChaplins - Gents Barbers, Ladies Hair
40Andrew Varley/ Rachel CharmburyAstra1297A
41Chris Wood/ Sean WilsonMini1293AWalace Electrical
42Matthew Arnold/ Chris SagarCorsa GSi1300AMatthew Arnold
43Simon Parnaby/ Emma CunninghamStarlet1600CLeeming Bros of Howarth
44Steven Emms/ Paul JacklinAstra1300A
45Carl Davies/ Ian BarberNova1297A
46Jeff Perrin/ Chris PinkneyEscort MkI2000CTruck Services of Grimsby
47Steve Thornborough/ Andrew InghamEscort2000C
48Martin Copcutt/ Neil CopcuttCorolla GTI1588C
49John French/ Nick JohnstoneEscort2100D
50Anthony Bilham/ Joanna Brown205 GTI1600BStreamline Racing
51Stephen Mabbott/ Jason AddenbrookeEscort2000CG E Dixon & Sons
52Nathan Gunson/ Cedric GunsonAstra1558B
53David Hodgson/ Nicholas PantherSunbeam1600B
54Robert Smith/ Andy ShawFiesta1600BHartwell Ford Leeds
55Gavin Smith/ Adrian MoverleyLada Riva1300ACottingham MOT Centre
56Robert Moorhouse/ John WadsworthMini1293APDA Management Consultancy
57Guy Gladwin/ Dave ThewlesLada Riva1993D
58Donald Cameron/ Mark SummerfieldMini1293APIRTEK
59Takao Katagiri/ Jon Dunning205 GTI1900C
60Andrew Carter/ Sarah WestEscort1600B
61Stephen Sanderson/ Stephen HugillAstra GTE1796CTrackrod MC
62Jamie Forrest/ Jonathan ForrestLada Riva1294AForrest Motors
63Graham Lonsdale/ Martin LonsdaleEscort2100D
64Robert Charmbury/ Joanne LockwoodLada Riva1598B
65Mick Davey/ Stephen AtkinsEscort2000C
66Chris Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingEscort1995D
67Robert Bell/ Paul McMullanNova1300AGrantham Construction
68Geoff Wilson/ Russ WatsonMini1293A
69Craig Rees/ David WaldronEscort1598B
70Peter Norris/ Peter RoughanEscort2000C
71Andy Hedgecock/ Nikki Hedgecock205 GTI1580B
72Andrew Townson/ Geoff DracupEscort1600B
73Steve Briggs/ Chris PrabuckiEscort1993CWrights Newark Accident Repair Centre
74Asif Hussain/ John RoebuckCorolla1600C
75John Robinson/ Graham RobinsonEscort2000C
76Mark Burrows/ Wendy KingEscort2000C
77Gary Russell/ Phil SmithEscort1998C
78Colin Adams/ Stephen EllisGolf1598B
79Mark Oglesby/ Johnathan BurdonSunbeam1600B
80Paul Daulby/ Jamie SmithSunbeam1598B
81Dave Broadley/ Ian BroadleyLada Riva1600B
82Karl Longbottom/ Clarke LongbottomNova1300A
83Gary Dixon/ Ian ChamberlainAstra1300AVauxcare
84Denzil McConnell/ Nigel BarrattMini1275A
85Simon Sands/ Mark SandsLada Riva1300AA1 Soviet Spares
86S.F. Drabble/ S. WalshawFiesta1296A
87Tom Whittaker/ Barry DovePeugeot 2051905CTrackrod Motor Club/Morley Waste Traders

There are 87 entries, and 83 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:05 BST