Ripon Motor Sports Club - Riponian Stages Rally 1995

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Petch/ Peter CroftToyota Celica2000DDurham/Malton
2Charlie Payne/ Hugh EdwardsEscort Cosworth2000D
3Steve Smith/ Brian HughesDelta Integrale1995DNorthallerton/Ripon
4Paul Kirtley/ Jon GeldartSapphire 4x41993DDe Lacy
5Callum Guy/ Scott SmithToyota Celica2000DDunfermline
6Tony Bardy/ Richard ThompsonNova1600B
7Yuk Hodgson/ Kevin BardonBMC1300A
8Chris Barker/ John StottSapphire Cosworth2000DYork/South Bank
9Chris Blake/ Bill BatesDelta Integrale1995DRipon
10Dave Owen/ Paul HudsonEscort1598BNorthallerton
11Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandDelta Integrale2000DNorthallerton
12Paul Richardson/ Steve RetchlessPeugeot 205 GTI1905CRipon/Northallerton
13Darren Wilcocks/ Jim KitsonPeugeot 1061300ASlaithwaite
14Matthew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1905CRipon
15Kevin Procter/ Mark AleniusSierra2000DRipon
16Kevin Vaites/ Ian HawkesEscort Cosworth2000DCarlton
17Bryan Gill/ Joyce ChampionDiahatsu Charade1688CWhitby
18Chris Haigh/ Graham WilcockEscort1998CMalton
19Andy Bird/ Richard PulleynAstra1998C
20Martin Peirson/ Peter StansfieldTalbot Sunbeam1993CMalton
21Shaun Garner/ David PratleyPeugeot 205 GTI1600B
22Ian Colman/ Robert BrownNissan Super T930BWhitby
23David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerMazda 3231597DAiredale & Pennine
24David McVay/ Michael AskewLada Niva Coss.1598BNorthallerton/Ripon
25R. Pocklington/ Allan BellEscort0CRipon
26Chris Wise/ Tony ChristonEscort2100DRipon
27Eric Kent/ Dave ReynoldsChevette2300DRipon
28David Cox/ T. SearleRover Metro GTi0BNorthallerton
29Mark Jackson/ S FeatherstoneEscort1997CMalton
30Chris Spencer/ David LambourneAstra2000DIlkley
31David Rawlings/ TBAToyota Corolla1598BRipon
32Robert Carre/ Paul BargateEscort2000CMalton
33Nicholas Dixon/ Jonathan NealeSapphire Cosworth1993DTrackrod/Selby
34David Wood/ Leslie WaterfallSaab 900 Turbo1985DRipon
35A Caygill/ Stuart KennettEscort2001DShipley
36Simon Boddy/ Andy CouplandAstra1300AWakefield
37T. Thistlewayte/ Geoff LucasEscort RS20001995CLincs Louth/Historic
38Richard Welford/ Jonathan BeanEscort1998CRipon
39Jenny Davies/ Donna HarperNova1600BMalton
40Robert Maynell/ Gill CooksonEscort1300AMalton
42Christopher Coates/ Antony CoatesEscort1998CNorthallerton
43Glen Workman/ Jason SmithTalbot Sunbeam1598B
44Chris Bowman/ Paul FarrarSapphire Cosworth1993D
45Steve Eyre/ Martin MilnesSierra Cosworth 4x40DOne Eleven
46Steve Reed/ Cameron KellyEscort1998CHuddersfield
47Mel Hudson/ Roy BellEscort1993CSouth Bank
48Matthew Stephens/ Tony WalkerFiat Strada E31300ARipon/Northallerton
49Nigel Etherington/ Nick JohnstoneNova1297AIlkley
50Gary Moore/ Paul NolanFiat 131MS1985CKeighley
51Noel Wilkinson/ John BennettMG Maestro1998CSlaithwaite
52Alan Richardson/ Bryden SimpsonNova1300AMalton
53Julian Carruthers/ Mark CarruthersEscort1600BMalton
54Simon Tate/ TBASkoda Estelle1300ARipon
55Richard Lodge/ Stuart EssexSaab 99C Coupe2000CRipon
56Paul Mallalieu/ Roger MallalieuSkoda Estelle1300A

There are 55 entries, and 51 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:02 BST