Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
8EDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett10:5010:3221:2211
3EHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull11:0810:2021:2822
7EAndrew Varley/ Graham Wild11:1810:4121:5933
5EIan Savage/ Gary Heslop11:2310:4722:1044
6EKevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall11:3910:3522:1455
14BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson11:3111:0422:3516
2EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:5110:5122:4267
39CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley11:4411:0822:5218
11EDave Campling/ James Ducker11:4911:0422:5379
25CJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith11:4511:1122:56210
30CNigel Keen/ Kevin Franks11:4711:1423:01311
64BJohn Gaskin/ Carl Maynard11:3811:2623:04212
33AMatt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt11:4411:2023:04113
22CNick Dobson/ Tim Rushton11:4411:2123:05414
44ACraig Bellworthy/ James Whitby11:4711:1923:06215
29DIan Jemison/ Owen Wallbank11:4311:2423:07116
36CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert11:5311:1523:08517
21BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood11:5411:1723:11318
16EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward11:5211:2123:13819
19EMel Hudson/ Roy Bell11:5311:2623:19920
35AAndy Okane/ Phil Clowes11:5711:2323:20321
23ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:5911:2123:201022
66BMick Smith/ Ed Smith11:5911:3223:31423
43BPhil Acomb/ Mick Roberts12:0611:2523:31524
24BSteve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp11:5811:3623:34625
27BRobert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins12:0211:3323:35726
48BDavid Watkins/ Neil Duncan11:5711:4323:40827
32CStephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown12:0811:3223:40628
42EChris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister12:0311:4023:431129
15CMick Davey/ Chris Chadwick12:0711:3623:43730
75CMalcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow12:0111:5823:59831
49DNicholas Panther/ Su Taylor12:0911:5023:59232
20DStuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:2311:4524:08333
85CRichard Wilson/ Marcus Tinsley12:0712:0624:13934
41EPaul Birkin/ Luke Birkin12:2611:5024:161235
77BBen Hallas/ Graham Bollstead12:2112:0124:22936
47BChris Otty/ Robert Hardy12:3111:5324:241037
63APatrick Messer/ Peter Messer12:2811:5724:25438
54APhil Bruce/ Neil Bruce12:3112:0524:36539
84BChris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson12:2012:1824:381140
89EBarry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor12:2512:1324:381341
76AStephen Gozzard/ Ian White12:2612:1224:38642
53CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:2812:1524:431043
46CJames Worth/ Jason Cutter12:4911:5924:481144
74BNigel Powell/ Andy Wright12:3312:1724:501245
73EAndy Gill/ Steve Walker12:3812:1224:501446
82AMartyn Hill/ Darren K Hill12:3012:2124:51747
9DAndrew Apperley/ Andy Brown12:3612:1724:53448
38DDavid Patrick/ Martin Blood13:0911:5125:00549
68AAnthony Jones/ Jenny Casey12:5712:0825:05850
86BPeter Mann/ Anthony Mann12:4312:2325:061351
40BJames Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham12:5712:0925:061452
70BSimon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton12:3312:3425:071553
71DNeil Andrews/ David Attack12:2512:4525:10654
55ARichard Lingard/ Ian Barnes12:4612:3025:16955
45BAnt Hellewell/ Nikki Hellewell12:5712:2525:221656
62CPaul May/ Dean Grabham12:5712:3925:361257
83ARichard Martin/ Holly Dickins13:0312:3525:381058
72APaul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith12:5712:4325:401159
31CDarren Moon/ Nick Hood11:1814:2425:421360
80BAndrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling13:0312:5325:561761
65AMalcom Baker/ Mick Rust13:2112:3525:561262
90CJonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson13:1312:4525:581463
34ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson14:3911:2326:021364
69BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen12:0514:0626:111865
79CChris Goward/ Daz Parker13:1113:0626:171566
91CJohn Hedison/ Rob Pattison13:3013:0826:381667
37DSimon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan12:2114:3726:58768
58AJune Conway/ Vivien Young13:5613:0927:051469
51DAnthony Windle/ Peter Outram12:4014:3627:16870
81ARichard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:5416:4429:381571
78CAndrew Carney/ Roan Leadbeater18:5211:5930:511772
60ATony Bilham/ Sophie Wild18:5212:2531:171673
These Competitors have only reached SF 2
67CRobert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans12:4613:5526:411874

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 6:55pm BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.