Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 1996

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Robinson/ David RobinsonSierra Cosworth1993DMillers Oils/SCS
2Peter Dobson/ Mark WardEscort Cosworth1998DHartwell Ford
3Chris Platt/ Mike RobinsonAstra1998C
4Peter Turner/ Richard CarrEscort Cosworth1998D
5Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricuttEscort1998C
6Ian Want/ David HackneyEscort1998C
7Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSierra RS1998DNewton Motorsport
8Berb Clement/ Fat Bob CharmburySierra2900DRaygill Trout Fishery
9Martin Stockdale/ Michael SendallCarlton GSi2998DNew Channels Satellite TV
10Gavin Ruler/ Steve DarvellEscort1300AGR Rallyspares/Van Truck Sales
11James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellEscort2000C
12David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerLegacy1998D
14Roger Turnbull/ Jeremy GriffithsNova1598BCustomised Rally Jackets
15Paul Cottam/ Shirley CottamEscort1993C
16Dave Forrest/ Andrew FirthSapphire Cosworth1998DPorsche Staasse
17Michael O'Donnell/ Stephen FeatherstoneCorolla1587BIlkley Couriers & Light Haulage
18Chris Wood/ John BartonMini1293AWallace Electrical
19Stuart Wood/ Ken WhiteMini1293AWoodfield Garage
20John Hardy/ Richard BarghLotus Sunbeam2200DWingerworth Tyres
21Jon Fox/ Jane FoxSierra XR4x42800D
22Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonSapphire Cosworth1998D
23Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanMarch930BIndustrial & Marine Hydraulics
24Jamie Forrest/ Jonathan ForrestPeugeot 205 GTI1905CHoyles Cleaning/Kirkstall Flyboat
25John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineEscort1998CChurch Garage Skirlaugh
26Ian Barnes/ Anthony BrumfieldRS20001993C
27Eddie Turner/ Roseanna GormanChevette HSR3500D
28Tim Cockroft/ Paul SimpkinEscort1993C
29Mick Davey/ Martin PullanEscort1999C
30Noel Wilkinson/ Mike YatesMaestrover1996CAviary Autos/Wilkisport
31Graham Bryant/ Mark OglesbySunbeam1600B
32Garry Carver/ Mark PickeringChevette1598BRasen Auto Service
33Martin Cordwell/ M WatersKadett GT/E1979C
34Gary Russell/ C BursellSierra2800D4Ways Garage
35Ian Fixter/ Paul DaulbyNova1298A
36Alan Larkin/ Bernard FernyhoughEscort1998CLarkspeed Performance Centre
37Jeff Perrin/ Chris PinkleyEscort1998CTruck Services
38Gavin Read/ Nigel HopeEscort1997C
39Crispin Williamson/ Nick Williamson106 Rallye1294ABurgess Manning/Goodtimes Racing
40James Rodgers/ Craig MasonNova1297AEros Home Improvements
41N G Atkinson/ R I MantleNova1598B
42Karl Brown/ G HydeNova1298A
43Anthony Bennett/ Darren MoodyAstra1998C
44Steve Crowther/ Bob GreenSunbeam1600BHuddersfield Garages
45Andy Carter/ Sera WestEscort1598BTrenton Service Station
46Scott Pacey/ Sue BrownEscort2000CRallye Spares International
47Richard Rowley/ Stephen PreeceEscort1998C
48Paul McMullen/ G CoburnNova1293A
49Peter Norris/ Pete RoughanEscort1998C
50Richard Hall/ C PriceNova1600B
51Christopher Firth/ Mike WoodcockEscort1600B
52Mad Mark Burrows/ Wendy KingEscort2000C
53Steve Mabbott/ Jason AddenbrookeEscort2000CDPE Motorsport
54Guy Gladwin/ Simon SandsRiva1995CA1 Soviet Spares
55Mark Sands/ Paul StubbsRiva1300AA1 Soviet Spares
56William Steel/ Gavin SmithRiva1300ACottingham MOT Centre
57Adam Brown/ Sue CaulfieldEscort1998CBrowns Timber
58Trevor Needham/ Gary MarshallPeugeot 205 GTI1580B
59Trevor Bilton/ Ian MacafeeEscort1600BDirect Cable Installations
60Bob Fenwick/ Pete WardaleSunbeam1600BFleetline Despatch
61Mitchell Weston/ Tim WaltonNova1598BWalton Draughting Services
62Ben Bird/ Eric MarrattMini1300A
63Ken Selby/ Hayley SelbyMini1293AM B Engineering
64Denzil McConnell/ Nigel BarrettMini1275A
65Garry Dixon/ Ian BarnsdaleMini1293AVauxcare
66Clive Franklin/ Ian ChanberlainAstra1300AVauxcare
67Paul Singleton/ Nicholas WaltonSunbeam2100D

There are 66 entries, and 65 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 19:57 BST