Beverley & District Motor Club and Buccaneer Motor Sports Cl - The Armstrong Massey Viking Tour 1996

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Robinson/ David RobinsonFord Sierra Cos 4x41993DGrimsbyMillers Oils / SCS
2Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhitePeugeot 205 RWD2400DMaltonYorkshire Rally Spares/Millington Race E
3Dave Turnbull/ Julie StephensonEscort Cosworth1993DNorthallerton/MaltonNorthern Industrial Services
4Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyFord Escort MkII1998DSelbyRally Repaints
5Chris Barker/ Jon StottFord Cossy2000DDukeriesBarkers Garage
6Yuk Hodgson/ Matthew WhattamBMW M32300DMalton/YorkYukspeed/Barton Hill Racing
7Mike Stephenson/ Roy JarvisToyota Celica GT-43397DMaltonRalloy
8Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998DGrimsby
9Andrew Smalley/ Chris MannEscort2000CLeeds
10Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Sapphire Cos4x41993DLindholmeCounty Grass Cutting Services
11Charly Lamb/ Jim PleveyFord Escort Cosworth1994DTrackrodSilkolene/A.T.M. Engineering
12Mark Dickinson/ David EverardPeugeot 205 GTI1905CMalton/North HumbsJMT Office Interiors/ACF International
13Gavin Ruler/ Steve DarvellFord Escort1300ANorth HumbersideG.R. Rally Spares/Van Truck Sales
14Nick Wood/ Phil AtkinsonFord Escort II1998DMaltonAtkinson & Son Haulage & Drainage
15Steve Hopewell/ Andrew JohnsonFord Fiesta1598BEastwood/Lincs Louth
16Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS1998DBeverleyM Hawkswell Straw Baling
17Dave Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Legacy1998DAiredale & Pennine
18Nick Dixon/ Jonathan NealeFord Sapphire Cos4x41998DTrackrodC&G Motor Engineers York
19Derek Robinson/ Stuart RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam Ti1598BMatlockWest Riding Motorsport/Robinson Engineer
20Dave Hawkins/ Chris PeartVauxhall Astra2000DNorth Humberside
21Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonFord Sierra Cosworth1998DKeighley
22David Twilton/ Richard VincentBL Mini1297ABeverley
23Trevor Godwin/ Rick SpurgeonRover Mini Cooper1293AQuintonHoriba Instruments Ltd
24James Rodgers/ Craig MasonVauxhall Nova1297AGrimsbyEros Home Improvements
25Howard Wright/ George WardFord Sierra 4x4Turbo2800DBeverley
26Nigel Cay/ Shaun MortimerVauxhall ChevetteHSR1998DYorkE.J. Trading
27Russell Dykes/ Leonie SpencerFord Cortina MkI GT1498BSelbyMoorside Land Rover/U.K. Trade Sales
28David Smith/ Jane SturdyFord Fiesta RWD2100DNorth HumbersideR.B. Stripping Services
29Darren Underwood/ Donna HarperVauxhall Astra2000DBeverley/Malton
31David Forrest/ Andrew FirthSierra Cosworth Sapp1998DIlkley
32Jonathan Atack/ David AtackSkoda1289AAiredale & PennineChequered Flag Skoda Dealer Norfolk
33Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanNissan March Super T930BWhitbyIndustrial & Marine Hydraulics Ltd
34Christopher Price/ Kate HealdBL Mini1293ALincs LouthLangleys Solicitors
36Christopher Wiggins/ Mark JacksonFord Escort Mk21600BMaltonRose Bower Garage. Howardian Signs.
37Nick Cook/ Andy CookPeugeot 205 GTI1905CWhitbyJ. Cook Lealholm Autoservice
38Jamie Forrest/ Jonathan ForrestPeugeot 205 GTI1905CIlkleyHoyles Cleaning Serv/Kirkstall Flyboat
39Stephen Sanderson/ Andrew SpenceFord Escort RS2100DYorkKeith Sanderson Cameras, Northallerton
40John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort MkII1998CNorth HumbersideChurch Garage Rally Preparation
41Derrick Briggs/ Carl BriggsFord Escort2000CNorth Humbs/BeverleyDerrick Briggs Auto Electrical
42Bob Hammond/ Chris HaighFord Escort1600BMalton
43John Turton/ Paul TurtonPeugoet 205 GTI1905CBridlington
44John Smith/ Andy ShawFord Fiesta1993CAlwoodleyHartwell Ford Leeds
46Noel Wilkinson/ Mike YatesMaestrover1996DSlaithwaite
47Gavin Smith/ Adrian MoverleyLada Riva1300ASelbyCottingham MOT Centre
48Gareth Frank/ Dick WardleVauxhall Nova1297AAlwoodley
49Andy Forrest/ Karen ForrestVauxhall Nova SR1297AIlkleyRhino Pallets/Mewly Panel Products Hull
51Robert Meynell/ Philip PearceFord Escort1300AMalton/BeverleyKen Parvin Body Repairs Helmsley
52Graham Lonsdale/ Martin LonsdaleFord Escort2100DBridlington
53Alan Larkin/ Bernard FernyhoughFord Escort1998DTrackrod
54Stephen Magson/ Geof AtkinsonTalbot Sunbeam GL1598BNorth Humberside
56David Hodgson/ Phillip BruceTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfield
57Michael Ridgewell/ Paul BellRover Mini Cooper1275ARipon
58Chris Bursell/ Gary RussellToyota Corolla1598CNuway TV Hull
59Robert White/ Linda WhiteFord Escort1997CNorth Humberside
60Graham Hinds/ Colin SmithOpel Manta1998CBeverley
61Stuart Ellis/ Robert EllisFord Escort1298ADavid BrownFast Tech Motor Engineers

There are 56 entries, and 51 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 19:52 BST