- A19 Recovery Stages 1996

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Booth/ Mark BoothFord Fiesta20004Blackrod
2Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyFord Escort19974Selby
3Shaun Doughty/ Jason DoughtyFord Escort19604Malton
4Chris Platt/ Chris MannVauxhall Astra19984Yorkshire Sports
5Stephen Bloor/ Robert CharnburyFord Escort20014Keighley
6Andy Elliott/ Gary SmithOpel Manta24004York
7Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhitePeugeot 205 RWD24004Malton
8John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett GT/E21974Airedale & Pennine
9Richard Lepley/ Helen HopkinsonVauxhall ChevetteHSR23004Worksop
10Graham Howard/ Gary DawesFord Escort23004Morecambe
11Steve Adamson/ Peter WilliamsOpel Kadett19984York
12Dave Martin/ John StantFord Sierra V835004Wallasey
14Rob Hall/ Henry HallMorris Mini Clubman19984Lincs Louth
15Mark Straker/ Tony StrakerTalbot Sunbeam16002York
16Nick Wood/ Phil AtkinsonFord Escort19984Malton
17Ian Rothwell/ Mike MaddocksFord Escort20504Blackrod
18Mick Moore/ Bob MilloyFord Escort21504Stockport
19Tony Cunliffe/ Vicky KinsellaFord Escort19983West Lancs
20James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellFord Escort20003Malton
21Pete Walton/ John DarlingtonNissan 240RS23404Blackrod
22Mark Ewing/ Jonathan PelhamOpel Manta20004Springhill
23Adrian Smith/ Joanne SkeelsPeugeot 205 GTI19053Wigan
24Tony Garrett/ Mike SharplesVauxhall Astra 16V20004Springhill
25Graham Smith/ Geoff WatsonRover Mini 16V15983Wakefield
26Gavin Read/ Nigel HopeFord Escort19973York
27Lyle Bennett/ Paul ForrestFord Escort21004Tynemouth
28Mark Hothersall/ Chris SprasonFord Escort20003Blackpool/SouthShore
29Mark Thompson/ Simon HudspethVauxhall Chevette19984Durham
30Mark Simpson/ Bryden SimpsonVauxhall Astra 16V19964Malton
31Ian Fixter/ Paul DaulbyVauxhall Nova12981Lincs Louth
32Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS16002Warrington
33David Twilton/ Richard VincentAustin Mini12931Beverley
34Pete Law/ Rachel HumbleDukeries12981Ford Fiesta
35Matthew Arnold/ Chris SagarOpel Corsa GSi13001Carlton
36Tony Turner/ Robert BrownFord Escort16002Blackrod
37Paul Baker/ Steve CawleyFord Sierra19953Bolton-le-Moors
38Andrew Knott/ Jonathan EdwardsTalbot Sunbeam15982Ecurie Royal Oak
39Robert Hammond/ Chris HaighFord Escort16002Malton
40Tucker Katagiri/ Jon DunningPeugeot 205 GTI19053York
41Tim Elcock/ Stephen ElcockFord Escort19933Selby
42Ian Brindle/ Vanessa FentimanVauxhall Nova15972York
43Jim Gorst/ Derek BatesonVauxhall Nova12971Kirkby Lonsdale
44Mark Dickinson/ Julie StephensonPeugeot 205 GTI19053Malton
45Brian McCourtney/ Gareth HartTalbot Sunbeam15982Wigan
46Graham Lonsdale/ Martin LonsdaleFord Escort21004Bridlington
47Paul Turton/ Paul ArmitageTriumph TR7 V835004Bridlington
48Alan Larkin/ Bernard FernyhoughFord Escort19964Trackrod
49Dale Thomas/ Wayne ThomasOpel Manta20024Springhill
50Russell Dykes/ Leonie SpencerFord Escort20004Selby
51Dave Parker/ Sean DeatonB.L. Mini14302York
52David Barritt/ Chris CampbellOpel Manta19983Carlton
53Steve Eatough/ Daniel PilkingtonSkoda Estelle14003Blackrod
54Chris Rowson/ David HammondFord Escort20003Trackrod
55Mark Hughes/ Damian WhittleFord Escort19933Pendle
56Stephen Sanderson/ Andrew SpenceFord Escort21004York
57Peter Rathbone/ Trevor RathboneVauxhall Chevette23004Warrington
58Stephen Sanderson/ Stephen HugillVauxhall Astra GT/E17963Trackrod
59Lorraine Leeming/ Chris LeemingFord Escort19983Keighley
60Mike English/ Lee SmithFord Escort 16V19984Blackrod
61Simon Parnaby/ Emma CunninghamToyota Starlet15963Keighley
62Michael Boyns/ Eoghan BuchananTalbot Samba12851
63Andrew Townson/ Gail BottomleyFord Fiesta16002Keighley
64Geoff Wilson/ Bob BrownB.M.C. Mini12931Whitby
65Michael Glew/ Andrew StrikeTalbot Sunbeam16002York
66Michael Barnes/ Brian BarnesFord Escort15982Whitby
67Colin Gent/ Graham GentToyota Levin15873Malton
68David Bateson/ Andrew BatesonFord Escort20003Clitheroe
69Geoff Mulligan/ Stephen MooreFord Escort13001Blackrod
70Tony Jones/ Andy MortFord Escort16002Blackrod
71Andrew Ward/ Christopher ShawFord Fiesta XR215982Wakefield
72Errol Bairstow/ Dave HemingwayVauxhall Nova16002Lindholme
73Ray Tyrer/ Tony TyrerFord Escort15982Blackrod
74Alex Warters/ Chris DeightonTalbot Sunbeam16002Malton
75Jim Brindle/ Nigel WebsterRover Mini12931
76Andy Hulme/ Rufus ConroyB.L. Mini12961Blackrod
81Karl Brown/ Garry HydeVauxhall Nova12981Lincs Louth
82Jeff Perrin/ Chris PinkneyFord Escort20003Grimsby
83Craig Rees/ David WaldronFord Escort16002Ripon
84Anthony Deegan/ Mark HansonVauxhall Chevette23004Northallerton
85Stuart Wood/ Ken WhiteAustin Mini12931Lindholme

There are 80 entries, and 75 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 19:40 BST