- Riponian Stages Rally 1997

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charles Jackson/ Jeremy JacksonPorsche 9111998HTrackrod HCR
2Rob Pilcher/ Roger BurkillLotus Cortina1598HHCR/Selby
3Pat Johnson/ Graham HarperFord Cortina GT1500HMalton
4Alan Richardson/ Kevin BardonMGB GT1800HMalton
24Steve Smith/ Brian HughesLancia1995DNorthallerton/Ripon
25Brian Lyall/ John BennieSubaru Impreza2000DAberdeen/C.Scotland
26Drew Gallagher/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Cosworth2000DMorecambe
27Peter Vassallo/ Richard PulleynSubaru Impreza2100DMalton
28W Philliskirk/ Eurig EvansMG Metro 6R42500DMalton/Teifi Valley
29Simon Redhead/ Andrew SpenceSubaru Impreza2000DYork
31Mike Stephenson/ Roy JarvisToyota Celica1998DMalton
32Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandFord Sierra Cosworth1998DNorthallerton
33Bryon Gill/ Jonathan BeanSierra Cosworth1994DRipon
34Jeff McNeil/ Christine FrancisFord Escort RS2074DYork/Malton
35Ricky Evans/ Ian ButcherPeugeot 306S161985CRipon
36Stewart Hymas/ Graham BrintonPeugeot 205GTI1905CHCC/Ripon
37Peter Turner/ Roger GuntonEscort Cosworth1998DLindholme
38Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort2100DN'allerton/Morecambe
39Matthew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresVauxhall Astra Sport2000DRipon
40Gary Wood/ Les WaterfallSaab 900 T1985DClitheroe
41Richard Spink/ Andrew SkirrowFord Escort1998CMalton
42Colin Kitching/ Antony CoatesVauxhall Corsa GSi1598BRipon
43Chris Barker/ Jeff MillwardSapphire Cosworth2000DDukeries
44Mark Dickinson/ David EverardPeugeot 205GTI1905CMalton/N.Humberside
45Dave Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Legacy1998DAiredale & Pennine
47Chris Haigh/ Graham WilcockFord Escort MkI1998CMalton
48J Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort1600BRipon
49Keith Tallentire/ Andrew AkersVauxhall Astra1998CNorthallerton
50R Roughhead/ Ian CanavanMitsubishi Starion2000DWhickham
51S Thronborough/ Andy InghamSierra Cosworth2000DHuddersfield
52Nick Cook/ Mart ConstantinePeugeot 205GTI1900CWhitby
53Richard Welford/ Jackie WatsonPeugeot GTI1904CRipon/Northallerton
54Timothy Johnson/ Tony WalkerVauxhall Nova1598BMalton/Northallerton
55John Robson/ Iain NortronVuaxhall Corsa GSi1596BHexham
56Mark Jackson/ S FeatherstoneFord Escort1997CMalton
57Gary Wood/ David WilsonSaab 900 T1985DCDMC
59Mick Plowman/ Alister WilkFord Escort1998CMalton
60Jamie Forrest/ Iain TulleyPeugeot 205GTI1905CIlkley
61Mark Burdon/ Kevlar WilsonPeugeot 106 Rallye1294ARipon
62Matthew Stevens/ Matthew WhattamFiat Strada1299ARipon/York
63Lional Firn/ Steve DarvellNissan Micra1290ANorth Humberside
64Robert Carr/ Paul BarcoateFord Escort RS20001998CMalton
65Glen Workman/ Nick RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam1596BRipon
66M Norris/ Richard PashleyFord Escort2000CRipon
67Mark Simpson/ Kate WoodVauxhall Astra Sport1997CMalton
68Nigel Barrett/ Simon LawVauxhall Nova1298AWakefield
69Errol Baistow/ Simon AshtonVauxhall Nova1600BWakefield
70Alan Larkin/ Bernard FeryhoughFord Escort1998CTrackrod
71John Walker/ Janice WalkerFord Escort RS1598BNorthallerton
72Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonSunbeam Talbot1596BNorth Humberside
73Chris Bursell/ Gary RussellToyota Corolla1588BBeverley
74Craig Walker/ Nigel WardFord Escort MkI1598BNorthallerton
75Glen Workman/ Nick RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam1598BRipon
76John Deegan/ Kath ShepherdSuzuki Swift GTi1298ARipon
78James Middlebrook/ Ray CleghornSkoda Felicia1289ANorthallerton/Ripon
79David Leach/ Colin StockilVauxhall Firenza1998CRipon
80Mark Lawson/ Ford Escort RS2000CWhickham
81Stuart Ellis/ Robert EllisFord Escort1298ADavid Brown
82Colin Gent/ Graham GentToyota Levin1587BMalton
83Julian Davies/ Dave WeldingSaab 96 V41531BKirkby Lonsdale
84Kari Bates/ Bill BatesSuzuki Swift1300ARipon
85Andrew Bowett/ Andy CouplandVauxhall Nova1297AWakefield
86Nicola Harper/ Donna HarperSkoda Favorit1300AMalton
87Debbie Waterworth/ Jason AustinSkoda Favorit1300ABlackrod

There are 64 entries, and 59 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:23 BST