Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 1998

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Craven/ Simon MarshallFord Sapphire Coswth1998D
2Keith Davison/ Steve WaggettDarrian T92000D
3Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998C
4Stuart Wood/ Simon AshtonVauxhall Astra1998C
5Ian Fixter/ Paul DaulbyVauxhall Nova1598B
6J Craig Dykes/ Steve HugillFord Escort2500D
7Berb Clement/ Fat Bob CharmburyFord Escort2900D
8Michael Thompson/ Vicky WaltonVauxhall Astra1998C
9Mick Davey/ Anthony DaveyFord Escort1998C
10Tim Cockroft/ Steven AtkinsFord Escort RS1993C
11John Ellis/ M StrachanVauxhall Nova1600B
12Michael O'Donnell/ Stephen FeatherstoneToyota Corolla1587B
13Gavin Ruler/ Dave EverardFord Escort2000C
14Nick West/ Stephen TaylorFord Sierra Cosworth1998D
15Ian Storey/ Jeff DawsonVauxhall Nova2000C
16Michael Moore/ Dave CockerhamFord Escort Cosworth1984D
17Richard Banks/ Jim BlackstockFord Escort Cosworth1998D
18Colin Adams/ Steve EllisVolkswagon Golf1800C
19Ashley Powell/ Brian SpademanAustin Metro1993D
20Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort1998C
21Nigel Barrett/ Simon LawVauxhall Nova1300A
22Noel Wilkinson/ Karen SpencerMG Maestro1998C
23David Hemingway/ Andy CouplandFord Escort1600B
24Brian Nawton/ Malcolm WatersVauxhall Astra1300A
25Andrew Barker/ Anthony MarshallVauxhall Nova2000C
26Paul Turton/ Paul ArmitageTriumph TR7 V83500D
27Simon Parnaby/ Emma CunninghamToyota Starlet1596B
28Steven Crowther/ Bob GreenPeugeot 205 Rallye1294A
29David Duff/ Paul OliverTalbot Sunbeam1598B
30Adrian Terry/ Andrew TerryVauxhall Nova1400B
31Phil Hall/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort1598B
32Graham Wood/ Ian EmmersonVauxhall Chevette2279D
33Graham Lonsdale/ Martin LonsdaleFord Escort1993C
34Graham Smith/ Geoff WatsonAustin Mini1600B
35Dave Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam1600B
36Karl Brown/ Rob CovillVauxhall Astra1796C
37Stephen Broadhead/ Jonathan SmithSaab 9001985C
38David Leach/ Helen LeachSkoda Favorit1289A
39Alan Stringer/ Anthony CoxOpel Manta2000C
40Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1800C
41M Pocklington/ S PocklingtonRenault Clio1798C
42J Finch/ Paul VaseyVauxhall Nova1300A
43Alan Larkin/ Bernard FernyhoughFord Escort1998C
44Mark Sands/ Andy WilsonLada Riva2000D
45Simon Sands/ T.R. SlaterLada Riva1300A
46Steve Coyle/ Martin KernickVauxhall Nova1600A
47Brian Walters/ Sarah BartleyPeugeot 309 GTI1900C
48Martyn Hill/ John BorringtonPeugeot 2051298A
49Nicholas Gordge/ Martin PullanVauxhall Astra1796C
50Mick Gallagher/ Theresa RowleyFord Escort1998C
51Phillip Bruce/ Neil BruceFord Escort2000C
52Nicholas Panther/ Andy GillFord Sierra2000C
53Roan Leadbetter/ Carl FiddesFord Escort1993C
54Simon Marston/ Caroline MarstonFord Escort1993C
55David Baines/ Kevin HutchinsonVauxhall Astra1297A
56Jon Fox/ Jane FoxFord Sierra2800D

There are 56 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 16:56 BST