Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Viking Tour 1998

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonFord Sierra RS Cos0DKeighleyMillers Oils
2Clifford Spencer/ Janice SpencerEscort Cosworth0DIlkley
3Kevin Vaites/ Richard EnglishFord Escort Cosworth0DCarltonKingsmill Workshop (Rolls Royce / Bentle
4Chris Barker/ Jon StottFord Sierra Cosworth0DYorkBarkers Garage
6Robert Wilson/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort0CNorth HumbersideWellwyn Driver Training
7Rob Barry/ Craig BarryMitsubishi Evo 40DBeverleySystem 7 Racewear / Alsecure Group
8Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonFord Sapphire Cos0DNorthallertonNorthern Site Supplies
9Richard Lyons/ Bob LyonsFord Sierra Sapphire0DGarstang & PrestonRichard Lyons Distribution / Lakeland Tr
10Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth0DDukeriesBritish Fuels Ltd / County Grass Cutting
11Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort0CGrimsby
12Craig Dykes/ Steve HugillFord Escort Mk II0DTrackrodJC Dykes Developments Ltd
13Mick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk (Yoda)Ford Escort Mk20CMaltonPlowman Electrical
14Nick Cook/ Darren SmeatonPeugeot 205 GTI0CNorth Humberside
15Richard Welford/ Larry CarterPeugeot 205 GTI0CRipon/NorthallertonBeavers Butchers
16Steve Simpson/ Dave JacksonSubaru Impreza WRXRA0DEcurie RoyalOak/York
17Steve Humphreys/ Paul ChislettFord Sapphire Coswth0DLoughboroughCaterway Cash & Carry / Rallye Spares
18Stephen Emms/ Paul JacklinVauxhall Astra0ARotherham
19Chris Wood/ Simon AshtonVauxhall Astra0CWakefieldWoodfield Garage
20John Godbehere/ Andrew OliverFord Escort Mex Cosw0DDukeries / BeverleyJ.K. Rallying
21Jonathan Gratton/ Neil RowleyEscort Cosworth0DSelby
22Michael Moore/ David CockerhamFord Escort Cosworth0DSlaithwaite/WakefldMoore Engineering
23Nick West/ Stephen TaylorFord Sierra Cosworth0DSouth Shore
24Duncan Stead/ TBAFord Escort MkII0EBeverley
25Roger Turnbull/ Jeremy GriffithsVauxhall Nova2.0 16v0CGrimsbyGrimsby Tyre & Exhaust
26Kevin Dodd/ Adam GreenawayFord Escort0CGarstang & PrestonDealers (NW) Ltd
27Steve Hopewell/ Pete BeerFord Fiesta0BLoughborough/Carlton
28Chris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort0CMaltonAGR Plastics
29Simon Brough/ Ian ClosePeugeot 205 GTI0CDurham / RiponBondisle Motorsport
30Richard Johnson/ Richard PashleyVauxhall Nova0ARotherhamSmallman Lubricants
31Tim Cockroft/ Steven AtkinsFord Escort RS Mk II0CSlaithwaite
32James Heald/ Richard HealdOpel Ascona0DSelby
33Greg Wilkinson/ Stephen WatsonFord Sierra 4x40DKeighley
34Jonathan Atack/ David AtackSkoda Felicia0AAiredale & PennineChequered Flag Skoda Dealer
35Ian Tunney/ Stephen LancasterMitsubishi Starion0DKeighleyMotordrive Seats
36Neil Holland/ Carl BriggsPeugeot 205 GTI0BBeverley
37Darren Underwood/ Sue MeePeugeot 106 Rallye0ABeverleyTotal Performance Engineering
38Neil Duckworth/ Karen WhittamVauxhall Nova0AGarstang & PrestonRally and Performance Spares
39Dave Hemingway/ Andrew CouplandFord Escort0BWakefieldThe Earthworks / Mann Redfern
40John Mennell/ Nigel HopeTalbot Sunbeam0BMalton
41Robert White/ Linda WhiteFord Escort MkII0CNorth Humberside
42Christopher Bown/ Roger BownVauxhall Chevette0CMatlockTwo & Four Rolling Road Tuning
43Mike Atkinson/ Phil RoundilVauxhall Nova0BBeverleyStation Garage
44Alan Larkin/ Bernard FernyhoughFord Escort0CTrackrodLarkspeed Performance Centre
45Rob Pattison/ Rob OverendFord Escort0BNorth Humberside
46Philly Hall/ Stewart ChambersFord Escort MkI0BMaltonThe Golden Lion Helperby
47James Brindle/ Keith IrwenRover Mini0ABeverleyRoad & Competition Engineering
48Mick Cox/ Paul DavisFord Escort0CEastwood
50Jon Neale/ Jason TurnerPeugeot 309 GTI0CTrackrodMND Motorsport
51Andrew Moverley/ Peter EmmersonPeugeot 205 GTI0CMalton
52Nigel Barrett/ Simon LawVauxhall Nova0AWakefieldAC Delco / Darton Van Hire / Hames Elect
53Derek Robinson/ Howard RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam Ti0BMatlockWest Riding Motor Sport
54Martin Watkinson/ Tony WilliamsFord Escort0BKeighley
55David Beesley/ Derek RamsdellVauxhall Corsa0BCSMA
56Andy Anderson/ Arthur HeatonToyota Corolla0BWigan / TrackrodBedale Motor Factors Ltd
57Duncan Pearcey/ Nigel BennettDatsun 240Z0ERiponThe Z Farm
58Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort0CSporting Escort Owne
59Dave Watkins/ Jane SturdyFord Escort RS16000ENorth Humberside
61Kari Bates/ Bill BatesPeugeot 106 Rallye0ARiponTanfield Engineering Services
62Tim Elcock/ Stephen ElcockFord Escort0CSelby
63Chris Moore/ Ken BillsVauxhall Nova0ATynemouthVecta
64Anthony Cox/ Alan RussellVauxhall Nova GTE0BMaltonGreenway Lubricants Ltd
65Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Favorit0AMaltonTwo Jays Service Station
66Gavin Smith/ Richard GlewLada Samara0ASelbyCottingham M.O.T. Centre
67Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McNultyFord Escort0DYork / Selby
68Alan Richardson/ Alan WardVauxhall Nova0AMalton
69Stephen Shephard/ Anthony BracknerOpel Manta i2000CCarlton
70Stephen Oade/ David AtkinFord Escort0BDavid BrownSovereign Vending Huddersfield
72Martin Brearey/ Colin StockilFord Escort RS20000CRiponMonkton Moor Garage
73Tom Whittaker/ Barry DoveFord Escort Mk 50CTrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
74Trevor Godwin/ Rick SpurgeonRover Mini Cooper 1.0AQuintonHoriba, Evans A Series, Spectrum Gases
75Mike Smith/ Guy GladwinAustin Mini0ASelbyCottingham MOT Centre
76Darryl Pickering/ Grant JewittFord Escort Mk II0BBeverley
77Tony Smith/ Geoff MossPeugeot 2050BCoalville / DukeriesAcclaim Driving Acadamy
79Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasDavrian Mk80BRipon
80Stephen Ball/ Stuart MclellarFord Escort MkI0CBeverley

There are 75 entries, and 72 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 16:59 BST