De Lacy Motor Club - Kall Kwik National Rally 1998

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stewart Hymas/ Colin StockilPeugeot 205 GTI1905A3RiponRipon Paint & Body
2Kalle Grundle/ Emma TaylorMitsubishi Lancer IV1988B6De Lacy/Northallertn
3Warren Philliskirk/ Christine ParlingRover Metro 6R42500B6Malton/Teifi Valley
4Marcus Dodd/ John BennieFord Escort1998B6De Lacy
6Jason Lepley/ Michael SenalFord Escort1998A3Worksop
7Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandFord Sierra Cosworth1998B6Northallerton
8Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth1993B6Dukeries
9Justin Dale/ Andrew BargeryDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B6MiddlesexDaihatsu UK Ltd
10Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort1998A3Northallerton
11Brian Bell/ Jim KitsonMitsubishi Lancer IV1998B6Dukeries
12Phillip Young/ John RichardsonFord Escort1998A3De LacyChris Birkbeck
15Steve Bannister/ Dave OldfieldMitsubishi Galant VR2000B6Malton
16Shaun Doughty/ Donna HarperFord Escort MkII1600A2Malton
17Christopher Bown/ Roger BownVauxhall Chevette2000A3Matlock
18Tony Bird/ Brian FeatherstoneFord Sapphire Cos4x41993B6Lindholme
19Michael Watson/ Geoff MossVauxhall Corsa2000A3Dukeries
21John Robson/ Steve RobsonVauxhall Corsa1598A2Whickham
22Gavin Read/ Nigel HopeFord Sierra Cosworth2000B6Malton
23Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettVauxhall Chevette1997A3York
24Kevin Procter/ Kari BatesFord Sierra2000B6Dukeries/RiponProcters of Bedale Luxury Coaches
25Nick Cook/ Ryan ChampionPeugeot 205 GTI1905A3Whitby
26Bryan Gill/ Chris DewsnapDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5RiponMSR Motorsport Rally & Race Preparation
27Anthony Bennett/ Marc HewitsonFord Sierra2000B6Northallerton
28Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonFord Saph RS Coswrth1998B6Northallerton
29Simon Harris/ Jonathan HarrisVauxhall Astra1998A3South Bank
30Mark Taylor/ Robert BattyVauxhall Nova GSi1600A2De LacyProtrak CMS
31Martin Peirson/ Julie StephensonTalbot Sunbeam1600A2Malton
32Charles Jackson/ Brenda RichardsonVauxhall Astra1998A3Darlington
33Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonFord Escort1998A3Malton
34Glen Workman/ Ian WindressFord Sierra Cosworth2000B6Ripon
35Steve Humphreys/ Paul ChislettFord Sapphire Coswor1998B6Loughborough
36Gavin Ruler/ Steve DarvellFord Escort2000A3North HumbersideNorth Humberside M.C.
37Rob Wilson/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort MkII1998A3North Humberside
38Matthew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresFord Cosworth2000B6RiponMSR Motorsport Race & Rally Preparation
39Berb Clement/ Jack CookeFord Sierra XR4x42900B6KeighleyKeighley & DMC
40John Godbehere/ Phillip ThielFord Escort Mexico2100A4Dukeries
41Tony Lynch/ Martin DawesVauxhall Nova1300A1Wigan
42James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellFord Escort RS1998A3Malton
43Barry Walker/ Janice WalkerFord Escort1598A2Northallerton
44Robert Pattison/ Robert OverendFord Escort1598A2North Humberside
45Alan Richardson/ Andrew BardonVauxhall Nova1300A1Malton
46Michael Rodel/ Nigel BanksPeugeot 2051580A2Middlesex
47Dave Weston/ Craig ThorleySubaru Impreza1996B6De Lacy
48Chris Myers/ Mike DowellMazda 3231600B6York
49Thomas Whittaker/ Barry DoveFord Escort RS1998A3TrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
50Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort1998A3De LacyHawkswell Straw Baling & Sales
51Richard Rowley/ David HammondFord Escort RS1998A3Trackrod
52Richard Jackson/ Paul BurnDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B5TrackrodNidd Vale Motors
53Nicholas Skelton/ Joanne LockwoodDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B5De Lacy/Keighley
54Samantha Petch/ Judy PetchDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B5Durham/Ripon
55James Middlebrook/ Ray CleghornDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5York/RiponNidd Vale Daihatsu
56Mark Burdon/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort Cosworth2000B6Ripon
57Russell Holdsworth/ Tina GrantPeugeot 205 GTI1900A3TrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
58Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Favorit1289A1Malton
59Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerPeugeot 3091905A3Border Ecosse
60Tony Clements/ Andrew BalfourHonda Civic VTi1600A2De Lacy
61Bob Bean/ Andy InghamVauxhall Astra GSi2000A3YSCC/Huddersfield
62Ian Jarvis/ Paul TrainDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B5North Humberside
63Neil Wood/ Justin ImberDaihatsu Cuore Avanz660B5ChelmsfordBoardworth Motor Company
64Baz Pittaway/ Dave WilsonFord Sapphire Coswor2000B6Ripon
65Richard Pocklington/ Graham WilcockFord Escort II1600A2Malton
66Helen Lepley/ Rebecca HigginsPeugeot 205 GTI 1.91905A3Worksop/Warrington
67Simon Skaife/ Jonathan FinchTalbot Samba S1219A1Malton/De Lacy
68Martin Evans/ Richard PashleyPeugeot 205 GTI1905A3De Lacy/Sheff & Halm
69Mark Carruthers/ Stewart ChambersFord Escort1598A2Malton
70Mick Cox/ Paul DavisFord Escort1998A3Eastwood
71Barry Stoner/ Andrew SmithSkoda Favorit 136L1289A1Trackrod
72Christopher Firth/ Dave EverardFord Escort1600A2Bridlington/BeverleyBridlington & DMC
73Ian Clarke/ Anne EllisVauxhall Nova1300A1Coalville/Grimsby
75Jane Edgington/ Sandra Loton-JonesPeugeot 1061294A1Milestone
76Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort II1600A2Ripon
77Mark Jackson/ Chris HaighFord Escort2000A3Malton
78Mark Nicholson/ Andy RowePeugeot 205 GTI1935A3Beverley
80Charly Lamb/ Anne WatsonFord Escort Cosworth1997B6De LacyDe Lacy Motor Club

There are 74 entries, and 74 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:13 BST