York Motor Club - Simpson Auto Salvage Stages Rally

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Lyndon Barton/ Linda WhitmoreEscort Cosworth19984Wigan/Bolton
2Richard Wood/ Paul StringerMitsubishi Lancer E419974York
3Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonVauxhall Corsa19984
4Rob Hall/ Henry HallAustin Mini19984Lincs Louth
5Craig Dykes/ Steve HugillFord Escort24004Trackrod
6John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett GT/E21974Airedale & Pennine
7Craig Mcintosh/ Martin WelchFord Escort19974York
8Goeff Roberts/ Dave FranceFord Escort19984Wigan
9James Heald/ Richard HealdOpel Ascona22004Selby
10Geoff Glover/ Charles TurnerVauxhall Astra20104Whitby
11Robert Austin/ Alex AustinTalbot Sunbeam19984Eastwood
12Clive Smith/ Ian HallFord Escort19984Selby
14Steve Adamson/ Pete WilliamsVauxhall Chevette20014York
15Andrew Apperley/ Jonathan BelbinVauxhall Astra20004Trackrod/York
16Jeff Perrin/ Chris PinkneyFord Escort19983Grimsby
17Nick Wood/ Leslie WoodFord Escort Mk4 RWD19984Malton
18Mike King/ Walter = JenningsVauxhall Astra GSi20004Wigan
19Phil Acomb/ Carl BrownVauxhall Nova16002York
20Jon Neale/ Jason TurnerPeugeot 309 GTI19053Trackrod
21Clifford Moorfoot/ Frank ShepherdsonFord Escort MkII20003Bridlington
22Roger Freer/ Dave CurtisFord Escort RS21004BTRDA
23Peter Rathbone/ Trevor RathboneVauxhall Chevette HS23004York
24David Duff/ Steven SmithTalbot Sunbeam15972David Brown
25Tony Lynch/ Jacqueline DawesVauxhall Nova13001Wigan
26Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McnultyFord Escort21004York
27Dave Hind/ Andres HindPeugeot GIT19003Wigan
28Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort18003Sporting Escort Ownr
29Steve Bussey/ Rob KickFord Escort21004Ripon
30Ian Danskin/ Ian CanavanMitsubishi Starion19974Otley
31Andrew Fewick/ Andy KobasaFord Sierra V835004York
32Stephen Oade/ David AskinFord Escort16002David Brown
33Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Favorit12891Malton
34Stella Harding/ Chris HardingV.W. Golf18004Stockport
35Howard Forrester/ Martin MasseyFord Escort19913York
36Malcolm Burns/ Jim KirwinFord Escort MkII20003Stockton
37Gavin Smith/ Richard GlewLada Samara13001Selby
38Matthew Doncaster/ Mark EllerkerSinger Imp Coupe9981York
39Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownFord Escort MkII16002Whitby
40Andrew Ward/ Chris ShawFord Fiesta XR215982Wakefield
41S Broadhead/ J SmithSaab 900i19853Slaithwaite
42Rob Jensen/ Keith WallaceVauxhall Astra15982Stockton
43Stuart Drabble/ Arthur HeatonFord Fiesta13001Trackrod
44Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnOpel Manta35004York
45Alan Abbey/ Kate Carter-WalfordAlfa Romeo 3315982York
46John Darlington/ Tony TurnerTalbot Sunbeam18004Blackrod
47Steve Walshaw/ Andrew WalshawLeyland Mini12931De Lacy
48Chris Myers/ Al WilksMazda 32316004York/Malton
49Leonard Burt/ Simon MooreChrysler Avenger17003York
50Tony Conway/ Bob HammondFord Fiesta RWD19984York/Malton
51Harry Craig/ Lisa WhiteFord Escort16002York
52Matthew Arnold/ Pete LawVauxhall Nova13001CDMC

There are 51 entries, and 50 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:01 BST