Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 30 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
212223242526272829 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:262:237:087:034:562:04:03113
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:362:327:437:295:222:12:33227
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:002:347:277:195:181:002:20:44332
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 26
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:488:148:035:552:27:48440
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:262:247:006:544:552:03:47112
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:282:277:147:135:072:07:58218
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:322:257:267:195:042:11:02322
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:352:307:297:215:122:12:05424
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:292:267:167:084:592:12:05525
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:302:277:087:065:032:12:14626
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:332:367:327:185:182:13:04728
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:372:297:137:015:002:15:31830
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:372:407:337:215:102:16:15931
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:447:507:375:242:23:491035
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:212:166:576:364:472:01:57110
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:242:187:066:464:562:04:22214
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:302:257:016:514:582:06:36317
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:302:277:317:245:082:09:11420
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:142:136:216:154:331:52:1811
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:162:116:306:274:301:56:3522
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:252:176:316:244:281:57:3733
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:192:176:426:314:291:58:0244
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:272:196:356:294:461:59:0455
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:202:256:416:414:441:59:1966
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:202:186:376:224:371:59:2077
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:302:186:376:304:441:59:4088
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:232:176:366:324:422:01:2099
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:252:226:576:484:482:02:591011
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:232:216:577:014:562:04:451115
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:252:186:506:424:462:05:221216
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:332:337:037:114:522:08:161319
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:322:297:157:115:112:10:261421
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:392:347:047:105:042:11:061523
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:332:287:127:005:032:13:171629
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:422:398:037:595:272:21:26133
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:462:408:038:035:322:22:11234
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:452:428:148:075:332:23:50336
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:548:008:185:412:26:07437
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:468:218:145:392:26:41538
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:458:198:155:382:27:16639
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:498:298:495:462:31:27741

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4
Stage 27
Weeton9
Stage 28
Weeton10
Stage 29
Clifton5

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT