Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 28 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
2122232425262728 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:262:237:087:031:59:07113
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:362:327:437:292:07:11228
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:002:347:277:191:002:15:26333
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 26
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:488:148:032:21:53441
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:262:247:006:541:58:52112
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:282:277:147:132:02:51218
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:322:257:267:192:05:58323
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:352:307:297:212:06:53425
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:292:267:167:082:07:06526
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:302:277:087:062:07:11627
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:332:367:327:182:07:46729
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:372:297:137:012:10:31831
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:372:407:337:212:11:05932
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:447:507:372:18:251037
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:212:166:576:361:57:10110
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:242:187:066:461:59:26214
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:302:257:016:512:01:38317
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:302:277:317:242:04:03420
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:287:247:212:05:14521
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:142:136:216:151:47:4511
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:162:116:306:271:52:0522
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:252:176:316:241:53:0933
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:192:176:426:311:53:3344
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:272:196:356:291:54:1855
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:202:256:416:411:54:3566
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:202:186:376:221:54:4377
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:302:186:376:301:54:5688
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:232:176:366:321:56:3899
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:252:226:576:481:58:111011
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:232:216:577:011:59:491115
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:252:186:506:422:00:361216
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:332:337:037:112:03:241319
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:322:297:157:112:05:151422
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:392:347:047:102:06:021524
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:332:287:127:002:08:141630
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:422:398:037:592:15:59134
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:462:408:038:032:16:39235
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:452:428:148:072:18:17336
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:548:008:182:20:26438
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:468:218:142:21:02539
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:458:198:152:21:38640
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:498:298:492:25:41742

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4
Stage 27
Weeton9
Stage 28
Weeton10

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT