Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 27 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
21222324252627 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:352:262:237:081:52:04113
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:412:362:327:431:59:42226
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:464:002:347:271:002:08:07334
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 26
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:502:562:488:142:13:50441
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:352:262:247:001:51:58112
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:382:282:277:141:55:38218
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:362:322:257:261:58:39323
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:422:352:307:291:59:32425
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:382:292:267:161:59:58527
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:382:302:277:082:00:05628
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:362:332:367:322:00:28729
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:412:372:297:132:03:30831
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:442:372:407:332:03:44932
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:452:442:447:502:10:481037
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:352:212:166:571:50:34110
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:342:242:187:061:52:40214
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:362:302:257:011:54:47317
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:362:302:277:311:56:39420
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:402:332:287:241:57:53521
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:262:142:136:211:41:3011
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:282:162:116:301:45:3822
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:322:252:176:311:46:4533
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:332:192:176:421:47:0244
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:292:272:196:351:47:4955
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:292:202:256:411:47:5466
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:292:202:186:371:48:2177
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:302:302:186:371:48:2688
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:302:232:176:361:50:0699
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:332:252:226:571:51:231011
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:322:232:216:571:52:481115
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:322:252:186:501:53:541216
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:362:332:337:031:56:131319
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:392:322:297:151:58:041422
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:392:392:347:041:58:521524
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:342:332:287:122:01:141630
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:462:422:398:032:08:00133
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:462:462:408:032:08:36235
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:492:452:428:142:10:10336
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:462:502:548:002:12:08438
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:492:502:468:212:12:48539
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:522:482:458:192:13:23640
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:523:092:498:292:16:52742

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6
Stage 25
Pontins3
Stage 26
Pontins4
Stage 27
Weeton9

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT