Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 25 - Leg 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 2
21222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates1:22:137:267:151:381:351:40:07114
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild1:28:047:467:371:431:411:46:51229
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field1:34:217:427:301:471:461:53:06337
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards1:35:378:057:561:501:461:55:14440
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams1:39:458:167:592:021:501:59:52546
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes1:22:237:267:061:381:351:40:08115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason1:25:447:177:121:381:381:43:29221
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch1:28:047:307:211:451:361:46:16327
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings1:28:057:367:491:461:421:46:58430
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee1:28:157:498:221:451:361:47:47531
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan1:29:467:277:171:391:381:47:47632
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas1:30:157:197:091:391:381:48:00733
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman1:32:037:397:441:441:441:50:54835
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis1:33:047:267:181:421:411:51:11936
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes1:38:217:557:421:471:451:57:301042
Class C
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward1:21:277:226:591:371:351:39:00112
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd1:23:257:167:011:361:341:40:52216
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert1:25:177:137:021:431:361:42:51320
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir1:25:497:277:401:391:361:44:11424
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke1:27:247:247:161:441:401:45:28525
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth1:14:196:496:401:281:261:30:4211
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green1:17:067:006:421:311:301:33:4922
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort1:18:016:596:431:301:281:34:4133
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes1:18:407:036:441:331:321:35:3244
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull1:18:477:026:461:361:331:35:4455
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson1:19:237:116:531:321:291:36:2866
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak1:19:416:586:481:321:291:36:2877
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop1:20:086:576:531:331:301:37:0188
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore1:20:077:156:451:301:291:37:0699
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker1:20:456:586:481:311:281:37:301010
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn1:21:327:246:521:321:301:38:501111
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons1:22:187:097:041:351:331:39:391213
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley1:23:517:106:591:351:321:41:071317
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead1:24:266:587:121:311:271:41:341418
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley1:24:497:247:011:351:321:42:211519
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy1:25:547:347:221:381:361:44:041622
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor1:26:197:436:471:401:361:44:051723
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood1:27:237:307:211:551:391:45:481826
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton1:28:587:147:071:371:391:46:351928
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson1:31:347:167:021:351:341:49:012034
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison1:34:488:098:031:501:461:54:36138
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran1:35:158:148:051:471:461:55:07239
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison1:36:078:218:151:571:491:56:29341
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney1:38:248:228:021:501:461:58:24443
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk1:38:118:378:231:511:491:58:51544
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton1:38:508:318:251:531:521:59:31645
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald1:41:278:388:291:591:522:02:25747

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
Weeton7
Stage 22
Weeton8
Stage 23
Lytham5
Stage 24
Lytham6

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT