Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 20 - Leg 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
910111213141516171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates30:582:322:317:217:174:404:411:441:427:597:521:291:20:46115
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild33:152:432:357:547:475:024:571:581:548:298:141:421:26:30233
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander35:444:002:398:007:485:065:092:101:598:378:261:451:31:23343
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field35:402:492:408:117:545:295:202:011:559:469:051:491:32:39445
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards35:502:572:508:238:245:205:162:031:5910:009:071:461:33:55548
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone36:112:542:448:218:165:335:192:132:029:388:482:161:34:15650
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams36:412:592:528:518:265:375:482:112:0610:009:242:571:37:52755
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes31:042:322:287:167:094:344:441:481:468:117:481:321:20:52117
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason34:232:322:297:317:154:414:411:431:417:587:441:351:24:13225
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch31:503:032:377:567:555:074:541:571:569:018:251:421:26:23331
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings33:062:392:427:577:484:584:562:011:568:258:181:421:26:28432
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee33:132:402:367:527:465:055:051:511:478:348:261:431:26:38534
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans32:322:412:377:427:365:184:541:551:519:228:521:431:27:03635
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan35:162:382:347:477:494:554:451:521:488:388:301:371:28:09737
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas37:022:342:417:357:364:534:521:511:478:098:021:371:28:39839
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:222:412:388:028:255:175:142:031:579:178:471:421:30:25941
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis35:222:412:3410:007:515:014:591:551:518:528:271:471:31:201042
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes36:304:002:538:398:405:325:241:561:589:539:062:001:36:311152
Class C
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock30:322:282:247:067:044:384:371:431:427:437:251:291:18:51111
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward30:592:272:247:106:564:314:421:461:488:047:381:331:19:58213
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes31:072:322:307:247:154:334:491:431:408:077:531:341:21:07318
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd32:342:292:237:137:104:394:481:441:408:077:461:271:22:00419
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross33:004:002:257:107:154:314:381:441:417:247:411:251:22:54521
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert32:372:362:337:197:164:445:121:491:468:127:591:391:23:42624
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir32:242:352:327:347:314:514:591:491:468:318:121:341:24:18726
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke32:442:382:337:557:384:554:491:541:558:198:401:441:25:44830
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy31:312:312:297:387:165:084:531:541:508:368:031:365:001:28:25938
Car 53 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at SA 17
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson33:504:002:317:397:134:484:431:551:4610:007:541:434:001:32:021044
Car 85 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at SA 17
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth27:562:172:136:396:364:104:061:401:387:187:051:221:13:0011
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green29:072:232:176:566:444:164:161:401:367:417:241:291:15:4922
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort28:414:002:206:466:384:154:211:361:397:357:261:201:16:3733
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes29:194:002:216:536:474:184:151:391:387:277:091:301:17:1644
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull30:002:232:206:586:524:234:221:461:447:337:351:281:17:2455
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone29:104:002:236:526:464:204:171:351:347:387:301:241:17:2966
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson30:032:322:247:026:544:294:261:431:457:457:251:301:17:5877
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak30:172:352:257:046:554:254:271:461:427:387:331:291:18:1688
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore30:412:322:217:056:564:324:221:471:457:447:261:301:18:4199
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop29:562:272:257:046:544:274:281:421:418:098:091:261:18:481010
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:222:362:287:117:024:254:381:421:387:547:441:351:19:151112
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn30:462:282:277:167:034:294:401:461:468:087:451:351:20:091214
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons30:522:312:287:237:174:434:391:461:447:597:551:321:20:491316
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley32:402:342:307:217:184:344:481:421:397:577:471:331:22:231420
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead31:192:262:2210:007:074:314:361:401:378:077:471:301:23:021522
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley33:502:292:247:177:074:464:381:441:438:017:401:351:23:141623
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy32:462:382:377:437:314:504:391:421:408:098:271:391:24:211727
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor33:032:472:397:327:144:434:371:491:488:218:221:531:24:481828
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood32:362:402:457:417:355:004:541:581:588:348:161:451:25:421929
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton33:004:002:408:117:314:464:581:491:488:338:171:431:27:162036
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson32:204:002:317:187:154:494:421:572:0310:008:281:373:001:30:002140
Car 63 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA 17
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison36:122:472:428:238:325:175:171:541:549:079:001:531:32:58146
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran35:512:512:468:328:175:215:231:581:579:319:121:511:33:30247
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison36:132:512:428:378:435:275:232:001:579:219:051:551:34:14349
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk37:222:582:548:488:395:345:262:001:579:289:181:561:36:20451
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney36:432:582:538:368:226:415:352:142:099:189:051:581:36:32553
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton37:382:582:528:488:415:365:322:062:039:329:181:551:36:59654
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald38:273:042:569:008:565:385:382:062:0710:009:392:001:39:31756

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins1
Stage 10
Pontins2
Stage 11
Weeton3
Stage 12
Weeton4
Stage 13
Clifton3
Stage 14
Clifton4
Stage 15
Lytham3
Stage 16
Lytham4
Stage 17
Weeton5
Stage 18
Weeton6
Stage 19
Blackpool3

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT