Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA 19 - Leg 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
9101112131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates30:582:322:317:217:174:404:411:441:427:597:521:19:17115
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild33:152:432:357:547:475:024:571:581:548:298:141:24:48233
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander35:444:002:398:007:485:065:092:101:598:378:261:29:38343
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field35:402:492:408:117:545:295:202:011:559:469:051:30:50445
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone36:112:542:448:218:165:335:192:132:029:388:481:31:59548
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards35:502:572:508:238:245:205:162:031:5910:009:071:32:09649
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams36:412:592:528:518:265:375:482:112:0610:009:241:34:55754
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes31:042:322:287:167:094:344:441:481:468:117:481:19:20117
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason34:232:322:297:317:154:414:411:431:417:587:441:22:38225
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch31:503:032:377:567:555:074:541:571:569:018:251:24:41331
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings33:062:392:427:577:484:584:562:011:568:258:181:24:46432
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee33:132:402:367:527:465:055:051:511:478:348:261:24:55534
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans32:322:412:377:427:365:184:541:551:519:228:521:25:20635
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan35:162:382:347:477:494:554:451:521:488:388:301:26:32737
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas37:022:342:417:357:364:534:521:511:478:098:021:27:02839
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:222:412:388:028:255:175:142:031:579:178:471:28:43941
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis35:222:412:3410:007:515:014:591:551:518:528:271:29:331042
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes36:304:002:538:398:405:325:241:561:589:539:061:34:311152
Class C
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock30:322:282:247:067:044:384:371:431:427:437:251:17:22110
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward30:592:272:247:106:564:314:421:461:488:047:381:18:25213
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes31:072:322:307:247:154:334:491:431:408:077:531:19:33318
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd32:342:292:237:137:104:394:481:441:408:077:461:20:33419
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross33:004:002:257:107:154:314:381:441:417:247:411:21:29521
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert32:372:362:337:197:164:445:121:491:468:127:591:22:03624
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir32:242:352:327:347:314:514:591:491:468:318:121:22:44727
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke32:442:382:337:557:384:554:491:541:558:198:401:24:00830
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy31:312:312:297:387:165:084:531:541:508:368:035:001:26:49938
Car 53 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at SA 17
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson33:504:002:317:397:134:484:431:551:4610:007:544:001:30:191044
Car 85 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at SA 17
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth27:562:172:136:396:364:104:061:401:387:187:051:11:3811
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green29:072:232:176:566:444:164:161:401:367:417:241:14:2022
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort28:414:002:206:466:384:154:211:361:397:357:261:15:1733
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes29:194:002:216:536:474:184:151:391:387:277:091:15:4644
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull30:002:232:206:586:524:234:221:461:447:337:351:15:5655
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone29:104:002:236:526:464:204:171:351:347:387:301:16:0566
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson30:032:322:247:026:544:294:261:431:457:457:251:16:2877
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak30:172:352:257:046:554:254:271:461:427:387:331:16:4788
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore30:412:322:217:056:564:324:221:471:457:447:261:17:1199
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop29:562:272:257:046:544:274:281:421:418:098:091:17:221011
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:222:362:287:117:024:254:381:421:387:547:441:17:401112
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn30:462:282:277:167:034:294:401:461:468:087:451:18:341214
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons30:522:312:287:237:174:434:391:461:447:597:551:19:171316
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley32:402:342:307:217:184:344:481:421:397:577:471:20:501420
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead31:192:262:2210:007:074:314:361:401:378:077:471:21:321522
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley33:502:292:247:177:074:464:381:441:438:017:401:21:391623
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy32:462:382:377:437:314:504:391:421:408:098:271:22:421726
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor33:032:472:397:327:144:434:371:491:488:218:221:22:551828
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood32:362:402:457:417:355:004:541:581:588:348:161:23:571929
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton33:004:002:408:117:314:464:581:491:488:338:171:25:332036
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson32:204:002:317:187:154:494:421:572:0310:008:283:001:28:232140
Car 63 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA 17
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison34:022:362:327:237:134:394:411:451:448:107:491:22:342257
Class F
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison36:122:472:428:238:325:175:171:541:549:079:001:31:05146
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran35:512:512:468:328:175:215:231:581:579:319:121:31:39247
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison36:132:512:428:378:435:275:232:001:579:219:051:32:19350
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk37:222:582:548:488:395:345:262:001:579:289:181:34:24451
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney36:432:582:538:368:226:415:352:142:099:189:051:34:34553
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton37:382:582:528:488:415:365:322:062:039:329:181:35:04655
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald38:273:042:569:008:565:385:382:062:0710:009:391:37:31756

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins1
Stage 10
Pontins2
Stage 11
Weeton3
Stage 12
Weeton4
Stage 13
Clifton3
Stage 14
Clifton4
Stage 15
Lytham3
Stage 16
Lytham4
Stage 17
Weeton5
Stage 18
Weeton6

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT