Motor Sport (North West) - North West Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2 - Leg 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
910111213141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates30:582:322:317:217:174:404:411:441:421:03:26117
59AGarry Johnson/ Phill Bond33:352:412:377:357:285:074:521:521:471:07:34239
77ATony Bilham/ Graham Wild33:152:432:357:547:475:024:571:581:541:08:05342
51AMartin Amery/ Dominnick Field35:402:492:408:117:545:295:202:011:551:11:59448
81AColin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander35:444:002:398:007:485:065:092:101:591:12:35550
93ADarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards35:502:572:508:238:245:205:162:031:591:13:02653
100AHeather Maccrone/ John Maccrone36:112:542:448:218:165:335:192:132:021:13:33754
98AMark Thomas/ Peter Williams36:412:592:528:518:265:375:482:112:061:15:31856
48ADavid Benson/ Steven Benson30:552:352:297:197:144:464:411:481:421:03:29962
Class B
36BChris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes31:042:322:287:167:094:344:441:481:461:03:21115
38BMike Axford/ Dave Thomason34:232:322:297:317:154:414:411:431:411:06:56232
56BAnt Jackson/ Jason Evans32:322:412:377:427:365:184:541:551:511:07:06335
79BGary Wright/ Paul Finch31:503:032:377:567:555:074:541:571:561:07:15438
87BJohn Gaskin/ Jason Lee33:132:402:367:527:465:055:051:511:471:07:55540
83BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings33:062:392:427:577:484:584:562:011:561:08:03641
58BGarry Salmon/ Steven Dargan35:162:382:347:477:494:554:451:521:481:09:24745
91BMathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman34:222:412:388:028:255:175:142:031:571:10:39846
94BGareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas37:022:342:417:357:364:534:521:511:471:10:51947
89BStuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis35:222:412:3410:007:515:014:591:551:511:12:141049
101BGraham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes36:304:002:538:398:405:325:241:561:581:15:321157
Class C
88CIan Curwen/ Myles Whitelock30:322:282:247:067:044:384:371:431:421:02:14112
18CMartin Farrar/ Andy Ward30:592:272:247:106:564:314:421:461:481:02:43214
33CMark Thompson/ Giles Dykes31:072:322:307:247:154:334:491:431:401:03:33318
21CBrian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd32:342:292:237:137:104:394:481:441:401:04:40419
53CKeith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy31:312:312:297:387:165:084:531:541:501:05:10521
68CSimon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison31:312:352:307:437:464:564:471:431:431:05:14622
39CGareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert32:372:362:337:197:164:445:121:491:461:05:52724
34CPeter Swire/ Mark Bowir32:242:352:327:347:314:514:591:491:461:06:01826
23CMark Homes/ Anthony Ross33:004:002:257:107:154:314:381:441:411:06:24929
82CRob Jones/ Stuart Cooke32:442:382:337:557:384:554:491:541:551:07:011033
28CAndrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould30:242:272:267:087:004:304:481:421:405:001:07:051134
Car 28 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at SA 15
85CChris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson33:504:002:317:397:134:484:431:551:461:08:251243
75CM. Yale/ Derek Lewin35:052:462:3910:0010:005:105:072:042:041:14:551363
Class D
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth27:562:172:136:396:364:104:061:401:3857:1511
3DRobert Dick/ Barry Green29:072:232:176:566:444:164:161:401:3659:1522
6DAndrew Barker/ Steve Mort28:414:002:206:466:384:154:211:361:391:00:1633
12DHoward Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull30:002:232:206:586:524:234:221:461:441:00:4844
14DKevin Vaites/ Phill Stone29:104:002:236:526:464:204:171:351:341:00:5755
10DIan Savage/ Gary Heslop29:562:272:257:046:544:274:281:421:411:01:0466
8DTim Finch/ Paul Hughes29:194:002:216:536:474:184:151:391:381:01:1077
11DShaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson30:032:322:247:026:544:294:261:431:451:01:1888
44DStephen Taylor/ Phil Peak30:172:352:257:046:554:254:271:461:421:01:3699
9DGraham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore30:412:322:217:056:564:324:221:471:451:02:011010
112DTim Johnson/ Tony Walker30:222:362:287:117:024:254:381:421:381:02:021111
27DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn30:462:282:277:167:034:294:401:461:461:02:411213
45DKevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons30:522:312:287:237:174:434:391:461:441:03:231316
30DAdrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley32:402:342:307:217:184:344:481:421:391:05:061420
15DBob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead31:192:262:2210:007:074:314:361:401:371:05:381523
43DAlan Kirkby/ Colin Burley33:502:292:247:177:074:464:381:441:431:05:581625
62DKevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy32:462:382:377:437:314:504:391:421:401:06:061727
5DRichard Banks/ Chris O'Connor33:032:472:397:327:144:434:371:491:481:06:121828
40DAndrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison34:022:362:327:237:134:394:411:451:441:06:351930
63DAndrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson32:204:002:317:187:154:494:421:572:031:06:552031
70DJon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood32:362:402:457:417:355:004:541:581:581:07:072136
73DSteve Noble/ Rod Brereton32:402:442:367:377:394:574:591:502:081:07:102237
60DDave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton33:004:002:408:117:314:464:581:491:481:08:432344
Class F
102FChris Ratter/ Tim Curran35:512:512:468:328:175:215:231:581:571:12:56151
110FAlan Paramore/ Emma Morrison36:122:472:428:238:325:175:171:541:541:12:58252
109FGarry Hemmingway/ George Morrison36:132:512:428:378:435:275:232:001:571:13:53355
105FGari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk37:222:582:548:488:395:345:262:001:571:15:38458
103FGary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney36:432:582:538:368:226:415:352:142:091:16:11559
107FSteve Partridge/ Jim Eaton37:382:582:528:488:415:365:322:062:031:16:14660
106FPaul Buckley/ Nigel Donald38:273:042:569:008:565:385:382:062:071:17:52761

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Pontins1
Stage 10
Pontins2
Stage 11
Weeton3
Stage 12
Weeton4
Stage 13
Clifton3
Stage 14
Clifton4
Stage 15
Lytham3
Stage 16
Lytham4

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 4:13pm GMT